#SAILITLIVEITLOVEIT

3-6 June 2022 - YC Carnac, Brittany

Salcombe Gin RS EuroCup and RS800 European Championship 2022

Brittany Ferries Discount DealHomeNotice of RaceRS France SparesEnter OnlineEntry ListContactsClub Info
Discount ends in Ended days
Entry closes in 6 days
Event Starts in 10 days

Contacts

Fleet Specific Contacts
RS100
David Smart
RS100 Class Chair
Tel (w): +44 (0)7775997169
Email
Greg Booth
RS100 Committee Member
Email
Mostyn Evans
RS100 Committee Member
Email
Andy Jones
RS100 Committee Member
Email
Huw Powell
RS100 Committee Member
Tel (w): +44 (0)7966 193888
Email
Sally Campbell
UK Secretary
Tel (w): +44 (0)7979 740729
Email
Jon Partridge
Builders Representative
Tel (w): + 44 (0)7968 974752
Email
Peter Milne
Australian Chairman
Email
RS200
Pete Vincent
Overall RS Class Association Chair & SW RS200 rep
Tel (w): +44 (0)7813 899043
Email
Bethan Matthew
Social Rep
Adam Catlow
Social Media
Will Ward
Sponsorship
Peter Collings
Scottish Rep
Will Taylor
Chair
Sally Campbell
RS200 Association UK Secretary
Tel (h): 07968797666
Email
Tommy Darling
Technical Rep
Email
Steve Wilson
Builders Rep
Email
David Jessop
SEAS (South and South Eastern) Tour Co-ordinator
Email
Pete Vincent
SW Ugly Tour Coordinator
Email
Olivia Leonard
Northern Tour Co-ordinator
Email
Scarlett Anderson
Eastern Tour Rep
Email
Cameron Harris
Eastern Tour Rep
Email
Victoria Upton
Results Rep
Tel (h): 07769 701562
Charlie Darling
Merchandising
Email
Robbie O'Sullivan
Irish Representative
Tel (h): 087 910 6020
Email
RS400
Jacob Ainsworth
UK RS400 Class Chairman
Tel (h): 07770 397024
Email
Bob Yeamans
Scottish Rep
Tel (w): +44 (0)7818 285101
Email
Trisha Clancy
Southern Tour Rep
Email
Hamish Gledhill
Northern Rep
Email
Steve Cockerill
Committee Member
Email
Robbie O'Sullivan
Irish Representative
Tel (w): 087 910 6020
Email
Barry McCartin
RS400 Irish Rep
Tel (w): +353 85 286 1396
Tel (h): 087 988 4851
Email
Phil McGlade
Irish Treasurer
Tel (w): +353 85204 9503
Tel (h): 086 339 8679
Email
Dave Sweeney
Irish Eastern Rep
Tel (w): +353 86 809 0913
Email
Liam Donnelly
Irish Northern Rep
Tel (w): +44 7766 417876
Email
Jim Griffiths
Irish Southern Rep
Tel (w): +353 87 926 0285
Email
Keith Drayton
Irish Inland Rep
Tel (w): 0870666668
Email
Andy Powell
Technical Rep
Tel (w): +44 7984 449824
Tel (h): 07921 860409
Email
Kathryn Hinsliffe-Smith
Games Mistress!
Tel (w): +44 7883 032441
Email
Jim (Junior) Hood
Builders Representative
Tel (w): +44 (0)7584 757754
Email
RS700
Jan Myslik
International RS700 Chair
Email
Theo Galyer
UK Chair
Email
Adam Plhon
Czech Chair
Email
Richard Wadsworth
UK Technical Rep
Email
Alex Newton-Southon
RS700 Builders Rep
Tel (w): +44 (0)7919 446242
Email
Clare Sargent
UK Secretary
Tel (w): +44 (0)7857 978670
Email
RS800
Dan Goodman
UK Chair
Email
Luke McEwen
RS800 Technical Rep
Email
Nikita Watson
Training Rep
Cameron Moss
RS800 Measurement Co-ordinator
Emma McEwen
RS800 Circuit Results Rep
Email

Marketing Rep
Email
Clare Sargent
UK Secretary
Email
Jim Hood
Builders Representative
Email
Class Association Contacts
Joanne Boutle
Membership Secretary
Email
Chunky
Webmaster
Email