Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

09/06/2007
Fat Face Racing Circuit Stokes Bay SC

  • Crewsaver EOS Champs
  • 2012 RS EOS Champs
  • Llandegfedd Open 2013
  • RS 10th Anniversary Ball
  • RS200 Eurocup, YC Carnac, May 2018
  • RS200 Eurocup, YC Carnac, May 2018
  • Weir Wood 2021
  • Weir Wood 2021
  • Weir Wood 2021

Grand RS200 Fat Face Racing Circuit at Stokes Bay.

 

Stokes Bay has always been a popular venue for RS classes and the weekend of June 9/10th proved to be no exception as 62 RS200’s competed in the fifth round of  the Fat Face Racing Circuit. It was a weekend that also showed the RS classes and RS Association at their best and why they have cut since a distinctive furrow in the UK dinghy racing scene. A high proportion of the RS family was in the east Solent for the weekend; the 300’s, 500’s and 800’s joined the 200’s at Stokes whilst the 400/600 and Vareo’s were just round the corner at Lee on Solent. Then on Saturday night everyone descended on the Submarine Museum in Gosport for an excellent, total sell out RS Ball; many thanks to Fat Face for sponsoring the evening and finding the really top band.

 

Stokes Bay also showed yet again why they are such popular hosts. The sun shone, everyone was very relaxed on shore with free car parking right next to your boats and free camping. With a dire forecast showing only 3-5 knots from every point on the compass there was not too much optimism that we would be doing too much racing. Right on cue though Stokes Bay produced sensible sea breezes from the south east allowing all six races to be held with racing starting on time both days. And they were much better races then we had a right to expect with most crews hiking up wind the majority of the time. PRO Mike Rayden made good use of the conditions to set good courses and keep good line discipline even with the tide under boats. He also did a good job in relaying the course for race 3 when the SW sea breeze rudely arrived right at the very end of race 2.

 

It was all looking very open after Saturdays racing. Geoff Carveth/Emma Clarke had won the first race and a second in race 2. Lee and Ann Sydenham won race 2 and were third in race 3. Richard and Para Edwards won the final race to go with their 4th in the first race. Ian Dobson/Katie Restall and James Stewart/Toby Lewis were showing gallons of boat speed whilst Roger Gilbert/Jane Willan were showing their customer consistency, the only boat to score three top five results.

 

What ever Gilbert/Willan drank at the superb venue for the Ball we all should have been drinking it by the bucket. After a very close tussle with Dobson/Restall Roger won race 4 also just holding off his fast finishing sister, Katrina crewed by Jenny Rust. Race 5 saw the best conditions of the weekend and Gilbert/Willan flew up the first beat to win from the Sydenhams and Nick Charles/Juliet Kingsnorth. Just to round things off Gilbert/Willan won race 6 from Stewart/Lewis and Dobson/Restall to comfortably win their fifth Fat Face Circuit event of the year.

 

Keeping things in the family Katrina Gilbert/Jenny Rust won the silver division from David Steed/Suzie Proctor. Tom Winskell won the bronze division from Stephen Woodward/Emma Yates.

 

It’s off to Exe SC on July 13/14 for the final Fat Face Circuit event before the Nationals, time for crucial sea sailing and beer drinking practice ready for Tenby.

 

Pete Vincent.

STOKES BAY SAILING CLUB

 

Class: RS 200
Series: FAT FACE RACING CIRCUIT

Overall results
Place Sail No Flags Helm Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Gr Pts Nt Pts
  9Jun 9Jun 9Jun 10Jun 10Jun 10Jun
1 1219 G Gilbert Willan Stokes Bay (5) 3 5 1 1 1 16 11
2 751 G Carveth Lumb Littleton 1 2 (13) 7 7 5 35 22
3 1010   Dobson Restall Wessex 2 (63) 7 2 8 3 85 22
4 1203 G Stewart Lewis None 3 4 (14) 8 9 2 40 26
5 1230 G Edwards Edwards Parkstone 4 10 1 (63) 5 12 95 32
6 854 G Sydenham Sydenham None (17) 1 3 11 2 17 51 34
7 626 G Martin Brierly Burghfield 6 6 4 10 (18) 16 60 42
8 1077 G Vincent Nicholls Bristol Corinthian 7 12 (63) 6 12 10 110 47
9 815 G Wright Nicholl MBSC 10 8 16 9 (63) 8 114 51
10 37 S Gilbert Rust FPSC 18 11 (31) 3 20 7 90 59
11 953 G Charles Kingsnorth BCYC 31 14 2 (63) 3 13 126 63
12 962 G Peters Peters King & Queen 15 (34) 11 5 6 26 97 63
13 766 G Roome Roome Itchenor 14 (20) 15 13 17 6 85 65
14 371 G Taylor Matthews BCYC 19 (63) 8 17 15 11 133 70
15 1176 S Tait Hill Scaling Dam 20 19 9 19 (22) 4 93 71
16 996   Steed Procter Stokes Bay 12 18 12 (24) 14 15 95 71
17 1165 G Pickard Matthews BCYC (30) 5 28 4 16 19 102 72
18 1109   Cockerill Parsons Stokes Bay (41) 9 27 14 4 28 123 82
19 486 S Neall Terry Itchenor (33) 21 18 12 24 9 117 84
20 1187 G Staite Alexander Bartley 21 13 24 (63) 10 20 151 88
21 1207 G Fell Baker Bristol Corinthian 11 15 29 20 (38) 18 131 93
22 345 G Whitehead Vidal Filey 16 27 17 (28) 21 21 130 102
23 1083   Storey Webb Parkstone 23 30 10 18 (63) 24 168 105
24 600 G Hall Johnson Littleton 29 24 (34) 15 11 33 146 112
25 1147 G Gillow Harniman Wembley 22 17 26 (38) 29 23 155 117
26 491 G Robertson Witty Warsash 13 22 21 36 28 (63) 183 120
27 835 S Muir-Sands Muir-Sands Littleton 27 16 22 21 (39) 34 159 120
28 941 G Chapman Bratton Bexhill (54) 43 6 25 25 30 183 129
29 734 G Walker Stubbs Weston 28 29 25 26 27 (32) 167 135
30 561 B Winskell Norman RNSA 42 (45) 33 16 33 27 196 151
31 11   Wilson Page Hayling Island 26 32 19 35 40 (63) 215 152
32 654 B Woodward Yates BCYC 34 (36) 30 30 23 35 188 152
33 880 G Allan Dunn Littleton 8 (63) 63 63 13 14 224 161
34 1022 S Janering Evangelidis Wembley 47 31 20 39 (63) 25 225 162
35 900 G Calder Rees-Jones Royal Highland 9 7 23 (63) 63 63 228 165
36 584   Whitbread Whitbread Burghfield 35 26 35 (43) 34 39 212 169
37 964 B O'Dell Falcon Hayling Island 48 (51) 41 31 19 31 221 170
38 732   Vinson Vinson Littleton (49) 33 36 27 42 36 223 174
39 834   Gill O'Neill Wembley 24 50 37 22 (63) 42 238 175
40 1144   Gill Gill Wembley 43 38 32 (47) 26 43 229 182
41 529 S Ashton Ashton Oxford (52) 40 42 23 30 48 235 183
42 5901 S Perry Hesmer Wembley 25 28 (63) 29 63 40 248 185
43 604 B Chadborn Hall Paignton 37 37 38 37 36 (47) 232 185
44 984 B Harniman Gill Wembley 32 42 (63) 46 43 29 255 192
45 858 S Lewis Pearson Burghfield 39 23 (63) 63 31 38 257 194
46 1095 S Marshall Beare RNSA 38 46 40 34 37 (50) 245 195
47 721 B Fry Fry Draycote Water 40 25 43 44 (46) 44 242 196
48 7 S Goodwin England Draycote Water 44 35 45 (63) 48 41 276 213
49 594 S Kingsnorth Fairhurst Burghfield 36 39 44 (63) 32 63 277 214
50 1040 B Witham Neal Bexhill 46 44 46 40 41 (49) 266 217
51 570   Davies Kelway RNSA (55) 53 48 41 47 37 281 226
52 373 B Reid Rslet Burghfield 51 48 39 (52) 45 46 281 229
53 904 B Riley Martin CVLSC (50) 47 47 42 49 45 280 230
54 612   Waind Waind Wembley (63) 63 63 32 51 22 294 231
55 672   Thisby Lohman TIWSC (57) 49 51 51 44 52 304 247
56 852   Storey Franklin Parkstone (63) 63 63 33 35 63 320 257
57 715   James James Calshot (58) 54 53 49 52 51 317 259
58 240   Rigby Rigby Calshot (59) 52 50 50 53 55 319 260
59 599   Marriott Jackson Frensham Pond 45 41 49 (63) 63 63 324 261
60 1186   Sawyer Sawyer BCYC (56) 56 54 48 50 54 318 262
61 657   Perrigo Batchelor Bartley 53 55 52 (63) 63 63 349 286
62 884   Hardie Hardie Frensham Pond (63) 63 63 45 63 53 350 287

Races in brackets () are discards.
There were 6 races scheduled in this series,
6 races have been sailed.
5 have been counted.

Individual race results

Race 1 - Sat 9 Jun 2007 at 12:30:00
Place Sail No Flags Helm Crew Club Status Points
1 751 G Carveth Lumb Littleton OK 1
2 1010   Dobson Restall Wessex OK 2
3 1203 G Stewart Lewis None OK 3
4 1230 G Edwards Edwards Parkstone OK 4
5 1219 G Gilbert Willan Stokes Bay OK 5
6 626 G Martin Brierly Burghfield OK 6
7 1077 G Vincent Nicholls Bristol Corinthian OK 7
8 880 G Allan Dunn Littleton OK 8
9 900 G Calder Rees-Jones Royal Highland OK 9
10 815 G Wright Nicholl MBSC OK 10
11 1207 G Fell Baker Bristol Corinthian OK 11
12 996   Steed Procter Stokes Bay OK 12
13 491 G Robertson Witty Warsash OK 13
14 766 G Roome Roome Itchenor OK 14
15 962 G Peters Peters King & Queen OK 15
16 345 G Whitehead Vidal Filey OK 16
17 854 G Sydenham Sydenham None OK 17
18 37 S Gilbert Rust FPSC OK 18
19 371 G Taylor Matthews BCYC OK 19
20 1176 S Tait Hill Scaling Dam OK 20
21 1187 G Staite Alexander Bartley OK 21
22 1147 G Gillow Harniman Wembley OK 22
23 1083   Storey Webb Parkstone OK 23
24 834   Gill O'Neill Wembley OK 24
25 5901 S Perry Hesmer Wembley OK 25
26 11   Wilson Page Hayling Island OK 26
27 835 S Muir-Sands Muir-Sands Littleton OK 27
28 734 G Walker Stubbs Weston OK 28
29 600 G Hall Johnson Littleton OK 29
30 1165 G Pickard Matthews BCYC OK 30
31 953 G Charles Kingsnorth BCYC OK 31
32 984 B Harniman Gill Wembley OK 32
33 486 S Neall Terry Itchenor OK 33
34 654 B Woodward Yates BCYC OK 34
35 584   Whitbread Whitbread Burghfield OK 35
36 594 S Kingsnorth Fairhurst Burghfield OK 36
37 604 B Chadborn Hall Paignton OK 37
38 1095 S Marshall Beare RNSA OK 38
39 858 S Lewis Pearson Burghfield OK 39
40 721 B Fry Fry Draycote Water OK 40
41 1109   Cockerill Parsons Stokes Bay OK 41
42 561 B Winskell Norman RNSA OK 42
43 1144   Gill Gill Wembley OK 43
44 7 S Goodwin England Draycote Water OK 44
45 599   Marriott Jackson Frensham Pond OK 45
46 1040 B Witham Neal Bexhill OK 46
47 1022 S Janering Evangelidis Wembley OK 47
48 964 B O'Dell Falcon Hayling Island OK 48
49 732   Vinson Vinson Littleton OK 49
50 904 B Riley Martin CVLSC OK 50
51 373 B Reid Rslet Burghfield OK 51
52 529 S Ashton Ashton Oxford OK 52
53 657   Perrigo Batchelor Bartley OK 53
54 941 G Chapman Bratton Bexhill OK 54
55 570   Davies Kelway RNSA OK 55
56 1186   Sawyer Sawyer BCYC OK 56
57 672   Thisby Lohman TIWSC OK 57
58 715   James James Calshot OK 58
59 240   Rigby Rigby Calshot OK 59
  612   Waind Waind Wembley DNC 63
  852   Storey Franklin Parkstone DNC 63
  884   Hardie Hardie Frensham Pond DNC 63
Top of page

Race 2 - Sat 9 Jun 2007 at 13:30:00
Place Sail No Flags Helm Crew Club Status Points
1 854 G Sydenham Sydenham None OK 1
2 751 G Carveth Lumb Littleton OK 2
3 1219 G Gilbert Willan Stokes Bay OK 3
4 1203 G Stewart Lewis None OK 4
5 1165 G Pickard Matthews BCYC OK 5
6 626 G Martin Brierly Burghfield OK 6
7 900 G Calder Rees-Jones Royal Highland OK 7
8 815 G Wright Nicholl MBSC OK 8
9 1109   Cockerill Parsons Stokes Bay OK 9
10 1230 G Edwards Edwards Parkstone OK 10
11 37 S Gilbert Rust FPSC OK 11
12 1077 G Vincent Nicholls Bristol Corinthian OK 12
13 1187 G Staite Alexander Bartley OK 13
14 953 G Charles Kingsnorth BCYC OK 14
15 1207 G Fell Baker Bristol Corinthian OK 15
16 835 S Muir-Sands Muir-Sands Littleton OK 16
17 1147 G Gillow Harniman Wembley OK 17
18 996   Steed Procter Stokes Bay OK 18
19 1176 S Tait Hill Scaling Dam OK 19
20 766 G Roome Roome Itchenor OK 20
21 486 S Neall Terry Itchenor OK 21
22 491 G Robertson Witty Warsash OK 22
23 858 S Lewis Pearson Burghfield OK 23
24 600 G Hall Johnson Littleton OK 24
25 721 B Fry Fry Draycote Water OK 25
26 584   Whitbread Whitbread Burghfield OK 26
27 345 G Whitehead Vidal Filey OK 27
28 5901 S Perry Hesmer Wembley OK 28
29 734 G Walker Stubbs Weston OK 29
30 1083   Storey Webb Parkstone OK 30
31 1022 S Janering Evangelidis Wembley OK 31
32 11   Wilson Page Hayling Island OK 32
33 732   Vinson Vinson Littleton OK 33
34 962 G Peters Peters King & Queen OK 34
35 7 S Goodwin England Draycote Water OK 35
36 654 B Woodward Yates BCYC OK 36
37 604 B Chadborn Hall Paignton OK 37
38 1144   Gill Gill Wembley OK 38
39 594 S Kingsnorth Fairhurst Burghfield OK 39
40 529 S Ashton Ashton Oxford OK 40
41 599   Marriott Jackson Frensham Pond OK 41
42 984 B Harniman Gill Wembley OK 42
43 941 G Chapman Bratton Bexhill OK 43
44 1040 B Witham Neal Bexhill OK 44
45 561 B Winskell Norman RNSA OK 45
46 1095 S Marshall Beare RNSA OK 46
47 904 B Riley Martin CVLSC OK 47
48 373 B Reid Rslet Burghfield OK 48
49 672   Thisby Lohman TIWSC OK 49
50 834   Gill O'Neill Wembley OK 50
51 964 B O'Dell Falcon Hayling Island OK 51
52 240   Rigby Rigby Calshot OK 52
53 570   Davies Kelway RNSA OK 53
54 715   James James Calshot OK 54
55 657   Perrigo Batchelor Bartley OK 55
56 1186   Sawyer Sawyer BCYC OK 56
  1010   Dobson Restall Wessex RAF 63
  371 G Taylor Matthews BCYC DNC 63
  612   Waind Waind Wembley DNC 63
  852   Storey Franklin Parkstone DNC 63
  880 G Allan Dunn Littleton DNC 63
  884   Hardie Hardie Frensham Pond DNC 63
Top of page

Race 3 - Sat 9 Jun 2007 at 14:30:00
Place Sail No Flags Helm Crew Club Status Points
1 1230 G Edwards Edwards Parkstone OK 1
2 953 G Charles Kingsnorth BCYC OK 2
3 854 G Sydenham Sydenham None OK 3
4 626 G Martin Brierly Burghfield OK 4
5 1219 G Gilbert Willan Stokes Bay OK 5
6 941 G Chapman Bratton Bexhill OK 6
7 1010   Dobson Restall Wessex OK 7
8 371 G Taylor Matthews BCYC OK 8
9 1176 S Tait Hill Scaling Dam OK 9
10 1083   Storey Webb Parkstone OK 10
11 962 G Peters Peters King & Queen OK 11
12 996   Steed Procter Stokes Bay OK 12
13 751 G Carveth Lumb Littleton OK 13
14 1203 G Stewart Lewis None OK 14
15 766 G Roome Roome Itchenor OK 15
16 815 G Wright Nicholl MBSC OK 16
17 345 G Whitehead Vidal Filey OK 17
18 486 S Neall Terry Itchenor OK 18
19 11   Wilson Page Hayling Island OK 19
20 1022 S Janering Evangelidis Wembley OK 20
21 491 G Robertson Witty Warsash OK 21
22 835 S Muir-Sands Muir-Sands Littleton OK 22
23 900 G Calder Rees-Jones Royal Highland OK 23
24 1187 G Staite Alexander Bartley OK 24
25 734 G Walker Stubbs Weston OK 25
26 1147 G Gillow Harniman Wembley OK 26
27 1109   Cockerill Parsons Stokes Bay OK 27
28 1165 G Pickard Matthews BCYC OK 28
29 1207 G Fell Baker Bristol Corinthian OK 29
30 654 B Woodward Yates BCYC OK 30
31 37 S Gilbert Rust FPSC OK 31
32 1144   Gill Gill Wembley OK 32
33 561 B Winskell Norman RNSA OK 33
34 600 G Hall Johnson Littleton OK 34
35 584   Whitbread Whitbread Burghfield OK 35
36 732   Vinson Vinson Littleton OK 36
37 834   Gill O'Neill Wembley OK 37
38 604 B Chadborn Hall Paignton OK 38
39 373 B Reid Rslet Burghfield OK 39
40 1095 S Marshall Beare RNSA OK 40
41 964 B O'Dell Falcon Hayling Island OK 41
42 529 S Ashton Ashton Oxford OK 42
43 721 B Fry Fry Draycote Water OK 43
44 594 S Kingsnorth Fairhurst Burghfield OK 44
45 7 S Goodwin England Draycote Water OK 45
46 1040 B Witham Neal Bexhill OK 46
47 904 B Riley Martin CVLSC OK 47
48 570   Davies Kelway RNSA OK 48
49 599   Marriott Jackson Frensham Pond OK 49
50 240   Rigby Rigby Calshot OK 50
51 672   Thisby Lohman TIWSC OK 51
52 657   Perrigo Batchelor Bartley OK 52
53 715   James James Calshot OK 53
54 1186   Sawyer Sawyer BCYC OK 54
  858 S Lewis Pearson Burghfield BFD 63
  880 G Allan Dunn Littleton BFD 63
  1077 G Vincent Nicholls Bristol Corinthian BFD 63
  612   Waind Waind Wembley DNC 63
  852   Storey Franklin Parkstone DNC 63
  884   Hardie Hardie Frensham Pond DNC 63
  984 B Harniman Gill Wembley DNC 63
  5901 S Perry Hesmer Wembley DNC 63
Top of page

Race 4 - Sun 10 Jun 2007 at 10:30:00
Place Sail No Flags Helm Crew Club Status Points
1 1219 G Gilbert Willan Stokes Bay OK 1
2 1010   Dobson Restall Wessex OK 2
3 37 S Gilbert Rust FPSC OK 3
4 1165 G Pickard Matthews BCYC OK 4
5 962 G Peters Peters King & Queen OK 5
6 1077 G Vincent Nicholls Bristol Corinthian OK 6
7 751 G Carveth Lumb Littleton OK 7
8 1203 G Stewart Lewis None OK 8
9 815 G Wright Nicholl MBSC OK 9
10 626 G Martin Brierly Burghfield OK 10
11 854 G Sydenham Sydenham None OK 11
12 486 S Neall Terry Itchenor OK 12
13 766 G Roome Roome Itchenor OK 13
14 1109   Cockerill Parsons Stokes Bay OK 14
15 600 G Hall Johnson Littleton OK 15
16 561 B Winskell Norman RNSA OK 16
17 371 G Taylor Matthews BCYC OK 17
18 1083   Storey Webb Parkstone OK 18
19 1176 S Tait Hill Scaling Dam OK 19
20 1207 G Fell Baker Bristol Corinthian OK 20
21 835 S Muir-Sands Muir-Sands Littleton OK 21
22 834   Gill O'Neill Wembley OK 22
23 529 S Ashton Ashton Oxford OK 23
24 996   Steed Procter Stokes Bay OK 24
25 941 G Chapman Bratton Bexhill OK 25
26 734 G Walker Stubbs Weston OK 26
27 732   Vinson Vinson Littleton OK 27
28 345 G Whitehead Vidal Filey OK 28
29 5901 S Perry Hesmer Wembley OK 29
30 654 B Woodward Yates BCYC OK 30
31 964 B O'Dell Falcon Hayling Island OK 31
32 612   Waind Waind Wembley OK 32
33 852   Storey Franklin Parkstone OK 33
34 1095 S Marshall Beare RNSA OK 34
35 11   Wilson Page Hayling Island OK 35
36 491 G Robertson Witty Warsash OK 36
37 604 B Chadborn Hall Paignton OK 37
38 1147 G Gillow Harniman Wembley OK 38
39 1022 S Janering Evangelidis Wembley OK 39
40 1040 B Witham Neal Bexhill OK 40
41 570   Davies Kelway RNSA OK 41
42 904 B Riley Martin CVLSC OK 42
43 584   Whitbread Whitbread Burghfield OK 43
44 721 B Fry Fry Draycote Water OK 44
45 884   Hardie Hardie Frensham Pond OK 45
46 984 B Harniman Gill Wembley OK 46
47 1144   Gill Gill Wembley OK 47
48 1186   Sawyer Sawyer BCYC OK 48
49 715   James James Calshot OK 49
50 240   Rigby Rigby Calshot OK 50
51 672   Thisby Lohman TIWSC OK 51
52 373 B Reid Rslet Burghfield OK 52
  7 S Goodwin England Draycote Water OCS 63
  599   Marriott Jackson Frensham Pond OCS 63
  858 S Lewis Pearson Burghfield OCS 63
  900 G Calder Rees-Jones Royal Highland OCS 63
  953 G Charles Kingsnorth BCYC OCS 63
  1187 G Staite Alexander Bartley OCS 63
  1230 G Edwards Edwards Parkstone DSQ 63
  594 S Kingsnorth Fairhurst Burghfield DNC 63
  657   Perrigo Batchelor Bartley DNC 63
  880 G Allan Dunn Littleton DNC 63
Top of page

Race 5 - Sun 10 Jun 2007 at 11:30:00
Place Sail No Flags Helm Crew Club Status Points
1 1219 G Gilbert Willan Stokes Bay OK 1
2 854 G Sydenham Sydenham None OK 2
3 953 G Charles Kingsnorth BCYC OK 3
4 1109   Cockerill Parsons Stokes Bay OK 4
5 1230 G Edwards Edwards Parkstone OK 5
6 962 G Peters Peters King & Queen OK 6
7 751 G Carveth Lumb Littleton OK 7
8 1010   Dobson Restall Wessex OK 8
9 1203 G Stewart Lewis None OK 9
10 1187 G Staite Alexander Bartley OK 10
11 600 G Hall Johnson Littleton OK 11
12 1077 G Vincent Nicholls Bristol Corinthian OK 12
13 880 G Allan Dunn Littleton OK 13
14 996   Steed Procter Stokes Bay OK 14
15 371 G Taylor Matthews BCYC OK 15
16 1165 G Pickard Matthews BCYC OK 16
17 766 G Roome Roome Itchenor OK 17
18 626 G Martin Brierly Burghfield OK 18
19 964 B O'Dell Falcon Hayling Island OK 19
20 37 S Gilbert Rust FPSC OK 20
21 345 G Whitehead Vidal Filey OK 21
22 1176 S Tait Hill Scaling Dam OK 22
23 654 B Woodward Yates BCYC OK 23
24 486 S Neall Terry Itchenor OK 24
25 941 G Chapman Bratton Bexhill OK 25
26 1144   Gill Gill Wembley OK 26
27 734 G Walker Stubbs Weston OK 27
28 491 G Robertson Witty Warsash OK 28
29 1147 G Gillow Harniman Wembley OK 29
30 529 S Ashton Ashton Oxford OK 30
31 858 S Lewis Pearson Burghfield OK 31
32 594 S Kingsnorth Fairhurst Burghfield OK 32
33 561 B Winskell Norman RNSA OK 33
34 584   Whitbread Whitbread Burghfield OK 34
35 852   Storey Franklin Parkstone OK 35
36 604 B Chadborn Hall Paignton OK 36
37 1095 S Marshall Beare RNSA OK 37
38 1207 G Fell Baker Bristol Corinthian OK 38
39 835 S Muir-Sands Muir-Sands Littleton OK 39
40 11   Wilson Page Hayling Island OK 40
41 1040 B Witham Neal Bexhill OK 41
42 732   Vinson Vinson Littleton OK 42
43 984 B Harniman Gill Wembley OK 43
44 672   Thisby Lohman TIWSC OK 44
45 373 B Reid Rslet Burghfield OK 45
46 721 B Fry Fry Draycote Water OK 46
47 570   Davies Kelway RNSA OK 47
48 7 S Goodwin England Draycote Water OK 48
49 904 B Riley Martin CVLSC OK 49
50 1186   Sawyer Sawyer BCYC OK 50
51 612   Waind Waind Wembley OK 51
52 715   James James Calshot OK 52
53 240   Rigby Rigby Calshot OK 53
  815 G Wright Nicholl MBSC BFD 63
  834   Gill O'Neill Wembley BFD 63
  900 G Calder Rees-Jones Royal Highland BFD 63
  1022 S Janering Evangelidis Wembley BFD 63
  1083   Storey Webb Parkstone BFD 63
  5901 S Perry Hesmer Wembley BFD 63
  599   Marriott Jackson Frensham Pond DNC 63
  657   Perrigo Batchelor Bartley DNC 63
  884   Hardie Hardie Frensham Pond DNC 63
Top of page

Race 6 - Sun 10 Jun 2007 at 12:30:00
Place Sail No Flags Helm Crew Club Status Points
1 1219 G Gilbert Willan Stokes Bay OK 1
2 1203 G Stewart Lewis None OK 2
3 1010   Dobson Restall Wessex OK 3
4 1176 S Tait Hill Scaling Dam OK 4
5 751 G Carveth Lumb Littleton OK 5
6 766 G Roome Roome Itchenor OK 6
7 37 S Gilbert Rust FPSC OK 7
8 815 G Wright Nicholl MBSC OK 8
9 486 S Neall Terry Itchenor OK 9
10 1077 G Vincent Nicholls Bristol Corinthian OK 10
11 371 G Taylor Matthews BCYC OK 11
12 1230 G Edwards Edwards Parkstone OK 12
13 953 G Charles Kingsnorth BCYC OK 13
14 880 G Allan Dunn Littleton OK 14
15 996   Steed Procter Stokes Bay OK 15
16 626 G Martin Brierly Burghfield OK 16
17 854 G Sydenham Sydenham None OK 17
18 1207 G Fell Baker Bristol Corinthian OK 18
19 1165 G Pickard Matthews BCYC OK 19
20 1187 G Staite Alexander Bartley OK 20
21 345 G Whitehead Vidal Filey OK 21
22 612   Waind Waind Wembley OK 22
23 1147 G Gillow Harniman Wembley OK 23
24 1083   Storey Webb Parkstone OK 24
25 1022 S Janering Evangelidis Wembley OK 25
26 962 G Peters Peters King & Queen OK 26
27 561 B Winskell Norman RNSA OK 27
28 1109   Cockerill Parsons Stokes Bay OK 28
29 984 B Harniman Gill Wembley OK 29
30 941 G Chapman Bratton Bexhill OK 30
31 964 B O'Dell Falcon Hayling Island OK 31
32 734 G Walker Stubbs Weston OK 32
33 600 G Hall Johnson Littleton OK 33
34 835 S Muir-Sands Muir-Sands Littleton OK 34
35 654 B Woodward Yates BCYC OK 35
36 732   Vinson Vinson Littleton OK 36
37 570   Davies Kelway RNSA OK 37
38 858 S Lewis Pearson Burghfield OK 38
39 584   Whitbread Whitbread Burghfield OK 39
40 5901 S Perry Hesmer Wembley OK 40
41 7 S Goodwin England Draycote Water OK 41
42 834   Gill O'Neill Wembley OK 42
43 1144   Gill Gill Wembley OK 43
44 721 B Fry Fry Draycote Water OK 44
45 904 B Riley Martin CVLSC OK 45
46 373 B Reid Rslet Burghfield OK 46
47 604 B Chadborn Hall Paignton OK 47
48 529 S Ashton Ashton Oxford OK 48
49 1040 B Witham Neal Bexhill OK 49
50 1095 S Marshall Beare RNSA OK 50
51 715   James James Calshot OK 51
52 672   Thisby Lohman TIWSC OK 52
53 884   Hardie Hardie Frensham Pond OK 53
54 1186   Sawyer Sawyer BCYC OK 54
55 240   Rigby Rigby Calshot OK 55
  491 G Robertson Witty Warsash BFD 63
  852   Storey Franklin Parkstone BFD 63
  900 G Calder Rees-Jones Royal Highland RAF 63
  11   Wilson Page Hayling Island DNC 63
  594 S Kingsnorth Fairhurst Burghfield DNC 63
  599   Marriott Jackson Frensham Pond DNC 63
  657   Perrigo Batchelor Bartley DNC 63
Top of page

Produced with HAL's Race Results

Website Security Test