United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 RS400 Eurocup 2009

RS 400 Eurocup 2009

Overall

Sailed:3, Discards:1, To count:2, Entries:43, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName RNIYC Carnac Pwllheli Total Nett
1st Gold 1172 Leigh & Lowton SC Alex Fleming James Bridges & Roger Gorman 1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 46.0 2.0
2nd 1323 Glossop SC Phil Titchmarsh Paul Nix (44.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 72.0 28.0
3rd Gold Pen Pydin 962 Port Dinorwic SC David Jones Mark Hogan (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1.0 89.0 45.0
4th 1204 PDSC CHYF Josh Metcalfe June Riley (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 2.0 90.0 46.0
5th Gold 1251 Queen Mary SC H Farbrother N Pinch (44.0 DNC) 2.0 44.0 DNC 90.0 46.0
6th 500 RNIYC Liam Donnelly Josh Montgomery 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 90.0 46.0
7th Gold 767 Elton SC Richard Marsh Heather Marsh (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 3.0 91.0 47.0
8th 1339 Bartley Sailing Club Mark Reddington Colin Staite (44.0 DNC) 3.0 44.0 DNC 91.0 47.0
9th 1348 Richard White Martin Sytles/Frank Catt 3.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 91.0 47.0
10th Gold 1328 Carsington SC Michael Sims Andrew George (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 4.0 92.0 48.0
11th 1351 Aldeburgh YC Ian Robson Sandy Johnson (44.0 DNC) 4.0 44.0 DNC 92.0 48.0
12th 888 Robin Flannigan Mike Gunning 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 92.0 48.0
13th 1264 PDSC/CHYF Chris Hogan Richard Roberts (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 5.0 93.0 49.0
14th 1201 Neil Peacock Alain Sign (44.0 DNC) 5.0 44.0 DNC 93.0 49.0
15th 1238 Gordon Patterson Steve Kane 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 93.0 49.0
16th Gold 1014 West Riding SC Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 6.0 94.0 50.0
17th 1353 Restronguet SC Bill Handley Lynda Handley (44.0 DNC) 6.0 44.0 DNC 94.0 50.0
18th 582 RNIYC Michael McAllister Michael Patton 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 94.0 50.0
19th 1202 Lee on the Solent SC Neil Bevington Steve Read (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 7.0 95.0 51.0
20th 1249 Andy Ritchie Iain Ritchie (44.0 DNC) 7.0 44.0 DNC 95.0 51.0
21st 1178 RNIYC Simon Hutchinson Barry Fox 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 95.0 51.0
22nd 1263 Draycot WSC Chris Bailey Jane Bailey (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 8.0 96.0 52.0
23rd 1348 Downs SC Sally Styles Martyn Styles (44.0 DNC) 8.0 44.0 DNC 96.0 52.0
24th 1313 Ian Jubb Ben Magowan 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 96.0 52.0
25th 1257 PDSC / CHYF Tim Hall Jess Roberts (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 9.0 97.0 53.0
26th 627 Bob Portway Amanda Portway (44.0 DNC) 9.0 44.0 DNC 97.0 53.0
27th 1276 Fiachra Etchingham Colm MGuire 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 97.0 53.0
28th 946 Bartley SC Caroline Whitehouse William Downing (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 98.0 54.0
29th 864 Elaine Turner Sijbrand Jongejans (44.0 DNC) 10.0 44.0 DNC 98.0 54.0
30th 1025 RNIYC Mark Diamond Neil Mathews 10.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 98.0 54.0
31st Jack-Jack Attack 1268 RWYC Alistair Rose Yvette Rose (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 11.0 99.0 55.0
32nd 453 Locks Sailing Club Simon Palmer James Palmer (44.0 DNC) 11.0 44.0 DNC 99.0 55.0
33rd 1255 RNIYC Nik White/Greg Bell Greg Bell/ Nik White 11.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 99.0 55.0
34th 893 PDSC /CHYF Ben Illiffe Ruth Illiffe (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 12.0 100.0 56.0
35th 1035 Ben Willows Richard Willows (44.0 DNC) 12.0 44.0 DNC 100.0 56.0
36th 802 SLYC Neill Strain Kerill Yershou 12.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 100.0 56.0
37th 953 Leigh & Lowton Stuart Halman Sue Brannam (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 13.0 101.0 57.0
38th 514 Keith Smith Dave Aldridge (44.0 DNC) 13.0 44.0 DNC 101.0 57.0
39th 1136 GSC James Gargan Lorcan Moran 13.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 101.0 57.0
40th 6545 561 Bartley SC Shawn Woodcock Tony Cliff (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 15.0 103.0 59.0
41st Rarely Sober 1325 Lymington Town Sailing Club John W Cooper Becci Wigley (44.0 DNC) 15.0 44.0 DNC 103.0 59.0
42nd 924 Simon Matthews Penny Atkinson (44.0 DNC) 16.0 44.0 DNC 104.0 60.0
43rd 2180 Al Read Nav Gaunt (44.0 DNC) 17.0 44.0 DNC 105.0 61.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test