United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 RS400 Racing Circuit 2009 - Final

RS 400 Open Series 2009- Overall

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:3, To count:4, Entries:101, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Datchet Windermere Lee On Solent Aldeburgh Hayling Island Pwllheli Rutland Total Nett
1st Gold 1328 Carsington SC Michael Sims Andrew George 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (8.0) 27.0 9.0
2nd Gold 1251 Queen Mary SC H Farbrother N Pinch (19.0) 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 7.0 (102.0 DNC) 4.0 152.0 22.0
3rd 1134 Weston SC Nick Simmons Louise Hosken (15.0) (17.0) 14.0 5.0 14.5 (102.0 DNC) 5.0 172.5 38.5
4th Gold 1172 Leigh & Lowton SC Alex Fleming Joe Hartigan 6.0 16.0 4.0 (102.0 DNC) 14.5 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 346.5 40.5
5th 1114/1275 Sam Parker Stuart Jagger 9.0 7.0 11.0 (102.0 DNC) 14.5 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 347.5 41.5
6th Lanway 1139 Queen Mary SC James George Simon Kinsey 16.0 12.0 15.0 (102.0 DNC) 1.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 350.0 44.0
7th Bang Bus 1155 Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club Paul Allen Michael Allen 1.0 1.0 5.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 415.0 109.0
8th Rooster Sailing 1210/1321 Royal Victoria YC James Downer Jon Price 2.0 (102.0 DNC) 2.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 3.0 415.0 109.0
9th 1236 Burghfield Chris Martin Dan Martin 7.0 (102.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 423.0 117.0
10th Gold Pen Pydin 962 Port Dinorwic SC David Jones Mark Hogan (102.0 DNC) 21.0 1.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 1.0 102.0 DNC 431.0 125.0
11th Rarely Sober 1325 Lymington Town Sailing Club John W Cooper Becci Wigley 8.0 (102.0 DNC) 8.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 7.0 431.0 125.0
12th 976 Queen Mary Tim Garvin Jason Harbor 13.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 435.0 129.0
13th 1349/1263 Greystones SC Simon Herriott Arthur Mehigan (102.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0 (102.0 DNC) 14.5 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 465.5 159.5
14th 453 Locks Sailing Club Simon Palmer James Palmer 20.0 (102.0 DNC) 24.0 (102.0 DNC) 14.5 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 466.5 160.5
15th 1090 Weston Sailing Club Daniel Hawkins Cassandra Beasley 21.0 (102.0 DNC) 27.0 (102.0 DNC) 14.5 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 470.5 164.5
16th Gold Budd's Old Boat 1204 Port Dinorwic SC Chris Gowers June Riley (102.0 DNC) 2.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 2.0 514.0 208.0
17th Gold 1014 West Riding SC Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse (102.0 DNC) 5.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 6.0 102.0 DNC 521.0 215.0
18th Gold 767 Elton SC Richard Marsh Heather Marsh (102.0 DNC) 9.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 3.0 102.0 DNC 522.0 216.0
19th 1202 Lee on the Solent SC Neil Bevington Steve Read (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 7.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 7.0 102.0 DNC 524.0 218.0
20th 1353 Restronguet SC Bill Handley Lynda Handley (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 13.0 (102.0 DNC) 3.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 526.0 220.0
21st The Bairn 753 Beml Adam Page Mark Munday 12.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 12.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 534.0 228.0
22nd 1101 Queen Mary Sailing Club Simon Baker Luke Waterfield 17.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 10.0 537.0 231.0
23rd 1121 Mountbatten Centre Henry Maples Anna Ludgate 14.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 14.5 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 538.5 232.5
24th No Guts No Glory 470 Exe Sailing Club Iain Horlock Adam Wolley 18.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 14.5 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 542.5 236.5
25th 1263 Draycot WSC Chris Bailey Jane Bailey (102.0 DNC) 25.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 8.0 102.0 DNC 543.0 237.0
26th W H Ireland 1215 Port Dinorwic SC S Pritchard Jones Sally Parker (102.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 544.0 238.0
27th 1287 Weston SC Tom Peters Al Peters (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 20.0 (102.0 DNC) 14.5 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 544.5 238.5
28th 1271 Lee on the Solent SC / RNSA Tom Scorer Annie Klinker (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 26.0 13.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 549.0 243.0
29th Jack-Jack Attack 1268 RWYC Alistair Rose Yvette Rose (102.0 DNC) 30.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 11.0 102.0 DNC 551.0 245.0
30th 1323 Glossop SC Phil Titchmarsh Paul Nix (102.0 DNC) 33.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 14.0 102.0 DNC 557.0 251.0
31st 1240 Burghfield Sailing Club Simon Read Eleanor Lynn 23.0 (102.0 DNC) 28.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 561.0 255.0
32nd 6545 561 Bartley SC Shawn Woodcock Tony Cliff (102.0 DNC) 39.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 15.0 102.0 DNC 564.0 258.0
33rd 1237 Frensham Pond SC Nick Craig MJ (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 1.0 613.0 307.0
34th 1204 PDSC CHYF Josh Metcalfe June Riley (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 2.0 102.0 DNC 614.0 308.0
35th Gold Half Pint 1082 Port Dinorwic SC Mike Hart Sally Kilpatrick (102.0 DNC) 3.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 615.0 309.0
36th Blue Tonic 1241 RNSA/AYC Gavin Marshall Anna Marshall (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 4.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 616.0 310.0
37th Gold 1186 Leigh & Lowton SC Dave Exley Nigel Hall (102.0 DNC) 4.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 616.0 310.0
38th 1279 Gurnard Sailing Club Brett Aarons Tom Dawson 4.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 616.0 310.0
39th 1264 PDSC/CHYF Chris Hogan Richard Roberts (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 5.0 102.0 DNC 617.0 311.0
40th 215 Burghfield SC Steve Middleton Chris Rowland (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 5.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 617.0 311.0
41st 1339 Bartley Sailing Club Mark Reddington Colin Staite 5.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 617.0 311.0
42nd 826 Rutland SC Fiona Tylecote Steve Tylecote (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 6.0 618.0 312.0
43rd 1301 RCYC Jonathan Hughes Jonathan Wells (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 6.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 618.0 312.0
44th Well'ard 1111 AYC Stephen Fulford John Fulford (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 6.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 618.0 312.0
45th Bellisimo 1346 AYC Nick Bell Alexia Bell (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 7.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 619.0 313.0
46th Merlin 1306 Mark Broughton Vivienne Broughton (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 8.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 620.0 314.0
47th 613 Royal Navy Sailing Centre Joe Adams James Newall (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 9.0 621.0 315.0
48th 1257 PDSC / CHYF Tim Hall Jess Roberts (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 9.0 102.0 DNC 621.0 315.0
49th 1031 Northampton SC Adrian Sherratt Sarah Sherratt (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 9.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 621.0 315.0
50th 946 Bartley SC Caroline Whitehouse William Downing (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 10.0 102.0 DNC 622.0 316.0
51st 1059 Weston SC Leighton King Ric Brow (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 10.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 622.0 316.0
52nd 1189 Bassenthwaite SC Robin Dawson Ian Smith (102.0 DNC) 10.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 622.0 316.0
53rd 1351 Aldeburgh YC Ian Robson Sandy Johnson 10.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 622.0 316.0
54th 422 Carsington SC Jonathan Swain Ben Miller (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 11.0 623.0 317.0
55th Phoenix 1179 Paul Walker Lindy Walker (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 11.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 623.0 317.0
56th 1049 Bassenthwaite SC Mark Somerville Joe Roberts (102.0 DNC) 11.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 623.0 317.0
57th 1203 Queen Mary Richard Gray Matthew Pinch 11.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 623.0 317.0
58th 1168 Blackwater SC Graham Hoy Toni King (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 12.0 624.0 318.0
59th 893 PDSC /CHYF Ben Illiffe Ruth Illiffe (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 12.0 102.0 DNC 624.0 318.0
60th 1008 Burghfield SC Phil Kennard Paul Smalley (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 12.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 624.0 318.0
61st 866 Grafham Water SC Mark Kudlinkski Oliver Scrimshaw (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 13.0 625.0 319.0
62nd 953 Leigh & Lowton Stuart Halman Sue Brannam (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 13.0 102.0 DNC 625.0 319.0
63rd Gold 186 Leigh & Lowton SC Caroline Exley Jude Pryde (102.0 DNC) 13.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 625.0 319.0
64th 779 Tudor SC James Bottoms Anne Hulbert (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 14.0 626.0 320.0
65th 1350 Waveney & Oulton Broad YC Richard Holmes Nick Crickmore (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 14.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 626.0 320.0
66th Gold Looby Blou 1191 Leigh & Lowton SC Louise McKeand Ben Kirk (102.0 DNC) 14.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 626.0 320.0
67th 427 Locks SC Ian Burrans Charlotte Burrans (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 14.5 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 626.5 320.5
67th 948 Locks SC Tim Miller Matthew Holden (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 14.5 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 626.5 320.5
67th 944 Weston SC Winston Lord Fred Lord (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 14.5 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 626.5 320.5
67th 896 Queen Mary Ian Gray Carolyn Tobin (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 14.5 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 626.5 320.5
67th 689 TIWSC Matthew Wright Bob Jarvis (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 14.5 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 626.5 320.5
72nd Hang On 743 Waveney & Oulton Broad YC Peter Matthews David Matthews (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 15.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 627.0 321.0
73rd Kangar 669 RWYC Nigel Tullett Graham Tullett (102.0 DNC) 15.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 627.0 321.0
74th 628 Alton Water Bob Peak Marcia Peak (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 16.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 628.0 322.0
75th Remedial Substance 1092 Alton Water Alan Corke Mark Lodge (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 17.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 629.0 323.0
76th Flooze 960 Charlie Warburg Harry Lightfoot (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 18.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 630.0 324.0
77th 592 Restronguet SC Martin English Rachel Cooke (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 18.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 630.0 324.0
78th 1199 Lee on the Solent SC Graham Child Will Perrett (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 19.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 631.0 325.0
79th U Boat 847 South Shields SC Ian Martin Clare Philbrick (102.0 DNC) 19.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 631.0 325.0
80th New Placebo 1293 RWYC John Richardson Alice Fisher (102.0 DNC) 20.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 632.0 326.0
81st 1167 Queen Mary SC Robert Joce Isabel Joce (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 21.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 633.0 327.0
82nd 1348 Downs SC Sally Styles Martyn Styles (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 22.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 634.0 328.0
83rd Pendragon 929 RWYC John Whalley Jenny Whalley (102.0 DNC) 22.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 634.0 328.0
84th 1147 Queen Mary Sailing Club Dr. Marek Jezierski Sophie Jezierski 22.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 634.0 328.0
85th 1278 Lee on the Solent SC Andy Bray Angela Carter (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 23.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 635.0 329.0
86th Go With The Flow 1345 Bexhill SC Mike Adams David Stedman (102.0 DNC) 23.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 635.0 329.0
87th Knot Applicable 1277 RWYC Paul Legge Brian Clough (102.0 DNC) 24.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 636.0 330.0
88th Polka 2 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Hereward 24.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 636.0 330.0
89th 976 RNSA Diana Pipe Oliver Pipe (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 25.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 637.0 331.0
90th 744 Queen Mary SC Fiona Lewis Iain Lewis (102.0 DNC) 27.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 639.0 333.0
91st Rats 545 West Lancs YC Andrew Hall Ian Donaldson (102.0 DNC) 28.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 640.0 334.0
92nd 1188 Lee on the Solent SC Patrick Weeks Andrew Read (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 29.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 641.0 335.0
93rd Speckled Jim 1292 RWYC James Nield Ian Frith (102.0 DNC) 29.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 641.0 335.0
94th 1229 RWYC Richard Pratt   (102.0 DNC) 31.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 643.0 337.0
95th 1281 Elton SC M Pearson P Salmon (102.0 DNC) 32.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 644.0 338.0
96th Pink Pig 509 RWYC Darren Martin David Hodgson (102.0 DNC) 34.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 646.0 340.0
97th Atomic Custard 762 Elton SC John Marsh Stephen Kennedy (102.0 DNC) 35.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 647.0 341.0
98th Mistral 891 RWYC Paul Frain Tim Davidson (102.0 DNC) 36.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 648.0 342.0
99th Nice RS 1103 RWYC Philip Hubbard Lily Charlesworth (102.0 DNC) 37.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 649.0 343.0
100th Woodstock 563 RWYC Pierre Labat Roger Waddington (102.0 DNC) 38.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 650.0 344.0
101st Legless 729 RWYC Anthony Sherran Peter Holgate (102.0 DNC) 40.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 652.0 346.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 1
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test