United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 Southern Tour 2015

Final Results below.  With thanks (and congraulations) to Mark Oakey (& Dad!).  Photo thanks to Grafham WSC.

 

 

Sailwave results for at 2015

 

 

 

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 84, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Bartley Queen Mary Locks Parkstone Starcross Oxford Total Nett
1st RS400 1441 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 (85.0 DNC) 1.0 94.0 6.0
2nd RS400 1418 Queen Mary SC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken/ Dan Martin 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (85.0 DNC) (7.0) 101.0 9.0
3rd RS400 1202 Bartley SC Sam Knight John Knight 2.0 (85.0 DNC) 6.0 (85.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 184.0 14.0
4th RS400 1296 Bartley SC Howard Eeles Wayne Hancocks 6.0 (85.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0) 3.0 9.0 119.0 23.0
5th RS400 1212 Bartley SC Caroline Whitehouse Jason McDonnell 5.0 (85.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (85.0 DNC) 5.0 205.0 35.0
6th RS400 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan (85.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 20.0 (85.0 DNC) 16.0 218.0 48.0
7th RS400 1290 Queen Mary SC David Brown Rebecca Witt (85.0 DNC) 5.0 (85.0 DNC) 5.0 85.0 DNC 2.0 267.0 97.0
8th RS400 1189 Downs SC Steve Restall Chris Stubbs (85.0 DNC) 7.0 (85.0 DNC) 6.0 85.0 DNC 3.0 271.0 101.0
9th RS400 1444 Lee on Solent Nick Martin Rob Martin/ Caroline Martin (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 85.0 DNC 6.0 273.0 103.0
10th RS400 1356 Llandegfedd SC Pete Vincent Pete Crookshank (85.0 DNC) 6.0 (85.0 DNC) 8.0 85.0 DNC 8.0 277.0 107.0
11th RS400 1270 Burghfield SC James Cutler Alan Glanville (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 13.0 19.0 85.0 DNC 10.0 297.0 127.0
12th RS400 1175 Bartley SC Shawn Woodcock Tony Cliff 11.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 27.0 85.0 DNC 18.0 311.0 141.0
13th RS400 1393 Locks SC Nick Zammit Nick Zammit (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 357.0 187.0
14th RS400 684 Pevansey Bay SC Matt Fowler Greg Shipley (85.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 360.0 190.0
15th RS400 1342 Queen Mary SC Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas/ Louise Hoskins (85.0 DNC) 10.0 14.5 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 364.5 194.5
16th RS400 946 Bartley SC Nick Eaves Tony Sammons 10.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 18.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 368.0 198.0
17th RS400 117 Bristol Corinthian YC Chris Appleton Izzy Savage (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 26.0 4.0 85.0 DNC 370.0 200.0
18th RS400 1328 Starcross YC Steve Peat Tom Carr/ Sarah Peat (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 28.0 7.0 85.0 DNC 375.0 205.0
19th RS400 411 Starcross YC Richard Cain Barney Dearsly (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 1.0 85.0 DNC 426.0 256.0
20th RS400 1414 Parkstone YC Jon Gorringe Nicki Bass (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 1.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 426.0 256.0
21st RS400 1435 Carsington SC Michael Sims Richard Brown (85.0 DNC) 1.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 426.0 256.0
22nd RS400 1407 Llangorse SC Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 4.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 429.0 259.0
23rd RS400 1203 Queen Mary SC Richard Gray Jon Dyas (85.0 DNC) 4.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 429.0 259.0
24th RS400 687 Bartley SC Crispen Beaumont Leslie Beaumont 4.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 429.0 259.0
25th RS400 1159 Exe SC Tim Graham Phillippa Graham (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 5.0 85.0 DNC 430.0 260.0
26th RS400 1238 Starcross YC Ralph Wogan Ian Taylor (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 6.0 85.0 DNC 431.0 261.0
27th RS400 1439 Lymington Town SC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 7.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 432.0 262.0
28th RS400 767 Bartley SC Jeremy Shinton Gary Russam 7.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 432.0 262.0
29th RS400 1428 HISC James Gardner Anna Gardner (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 8.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 433.0 263.0
30th RS400 697 Bartley SC Richard Ashewell Alex Campbell 8.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 433.0 263.0
31st RS400 964 Locks SC Emma Johnston Pip Johnston (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 9.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 434.0 264.0
32nd RS400 1380 Bartley SC Chris Bownes Guy Mason 9.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 434.0 264.0
33rd RS400 948 Locks SC Tim Miller Sam Wicks (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 10.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 435.0 265.0
34th RS400 904 Oxford SC Grant Blake Jess Barker (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 11.0 436.0 266.0
35th RS400 1037 Queen Mary SC Chris Stanton Louise Hoskins (85.0 DNC) 11.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 436.0 266.0
36th RS400 1017 Oxford SC Sean Cleary Mark Hunt (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 12.0 437.0 267.0
37th RS400 1062 Emsworth SC Simon Townsend Jack Townsend (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 12.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 437.0 267.0
38th RS400 1167 Queen Mary SC Bob Joce Isabel Joce (85.0 DNC) 12.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 437.0 267.0
39th RS400 470 Bartley SC Matt Randle Jane Randle 12.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 437.0 267.0
40th RS400 1446 Oxford SC Mike Trueman Martin Gibson (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 13.0 438.0 268.0
41st RS400 1252 Queen Mary SC James Alsop Simon Edwards (85.0 DNC) 13.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 438.0 268.0
42nd RS400 1205 Bartley SC Gareth Blakemore Kate Blakemore 13.0 (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 438.0 268.0
43rd RS400 1280 Oxford SC Andy Jarvis Kristen Claiden-Yardley (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 14.0 439.0 269.0
44th RS400 1192 Arun YC Jack Munnelly Liam Vass (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 14.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 439.0 269.0
45th RS400 566 Queen Mary SC Glen Smith Alison Harris (85.0 DNC) 14.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 439.0 269.0
46th RS400 979 Locks SC Oliver Gill-Taylor Toria Burton (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 14.5 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 439.5 269.5
47th RS400 1417 Oxford SC Paul Rees Sue Rees (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 15.0 440.0 270.0
48th RS400 4 Weston SC Chris Brown James Brown (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 15.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 440.0 270.0
49th RS400 1064 Queen Mary SC David Ramsden Petra Schlef (85.0 DNC) 15.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 440.0 270.0
50th RS400 1447 Lymington Town SC John Cooper Becci Wigley (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 16.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 441.0 271.0
51st RS400 1387 Locks SC Simon Palmer Ewen Evans (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 16.5 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 441.5 271.5
51st RS400 1323 Locks SC Jack Miller Chris Anstey (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 16.5 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 441.5 271.5
53rd RS400 1316 Oxford SC Jack Cook Christine Cook (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 17.0 442.0 272.0
54th RS400 791 Parkstone YC Stuart Costigan Brett Grinnell (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 17.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 442.0 272.0
55th RS400 1287 Starcross YC James Bowman Jonathan Carr (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 21.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 446.0 276.0
56th RS400 1019 Dell Quay SC Rob Corfield Tom Dobbs (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 22.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 447.0 277.0
57th RS400 846 Parkstone YC Richard Hall Alicia Andrews (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 23.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 448.0 278.0
58th RS400 701 Parkstone YC Martin Powell Jane Phillipps (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 24.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 449.0 279.0
59th RS400 1357 Parkstone YC Chris Garvey Jim Garvey (85.0 DNC) (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 25.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 450.0 280.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

 
Website Security Test