United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 Magic Marine Championship Tour

The 2017 RS400 Magic Marine National Tour was a great battle across all weather and wave conditions at six different events and locations

One hundred and five boats competed

The 2017 title of RS400 Magic Marine National Tour Champions deservedly went to Dave Exley and Mark Lunn!  CONGRATULATIONS!

Final results below

We look forward to seeing you on the water in your RS400 in 2018!

Thanks to the generous sponsorship of Magic Marine.  Dave and Mark are proudly holding their Magic Marine prize voucher.

 

 

 

 

Sailwave results for RS400 Championship tour at 2017

RS400 Championship tour

 

 

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 107, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Winters Sprints Scottish Southerns Northerns Inlands Total Nett
1st 1460 LLSC Dave Exley Mark Lunn 6.0 1.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 229.0 13.0
2nd 1454 Llangorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 3.0 (108.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 3.0 (108.0 DNC) 233.0 17.0
3rd 1202 Bartley SC Sam Knight John Knight 4.0 7.0 (108.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 6.0 139.0 22.0
4th 1017 Oxford SC Sean Cleary Annalise Nixon (13.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 (14.0) 57.0 30.0
5th 1414 Bartley SC Caroline Whitehouse Jason McDonnell (108.0 DNC) 12.0 (108.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 12.0 257.0 41.0
6th 1257 LLSC Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans 18.0 22.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 12.0 21.0 289.0 73.0
7th 828 LLSC Chris Williams Martin Spencer 17.0 24.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 16.0 23.0 296.0 80.0
8th 1432 Dalgety Bay SC Mike Simms Keith Bedborough (108.0 DNC) 4.0 (108.0 DNC) 4.0 108.0 DNC 1.0 333.0 117.0
9th 1441 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey (108.0 DNC) 2.0 (108.0 DNC) 2.0 108.0 DNC 5.0 333.0 117.0
10th 527 Warsash SC Andy Powell Ian Verso (108.0 DNC) 29.0 (108.0 DNC) 35.0 25.0 34.0 339.0 123.0
11th 1189 Downs Steve Restall Christ Stubbs (108.0 DNC) 5.0 (108.0 DNC) 3.0 108.0 DNC 9.0 341.0 125.0
12th 1407 West Riding SC Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse 1.0 3.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 14.0 108.0 DNC 342.0 126.0
13th 1418 Queen Mary SC Howard Farbrother Lou Farbrother (108.0 DNC) 11.0 (108.0 DNC) 5.0 108.0 DNC 2.0 342.0 126.0
14th 1396 LLSC Richard Catchpole Gary Coop 5.0 10.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 3.0 342.0 126.0
15th 1215 Queen Mary SC Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato 11.0 13.0 (108.0 DNC) 1.0 (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 349.0 133.0
16th 1453 LLSC Stuart Halman Ross Southwell 9.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 359.0 143.0
17th 1461 LLSC Caroline Exley Joe Hartigan 14.0 18.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 9.0 108.0 DNC 365.0 149.0
18th 1465 Welton SC Ben Williamson Edd Wheldon/ Jon Willars 15.0 15.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 13.0 367.0 151.0
19th 963 Weirwood SC Adam Whitehouse Sam Pickering (108.0 DNC) 14.0 (108.0 DNC) 24.0 108.0 DNC 8.0 370.0 154.0
20th 1342 Queen Mary SC Max Tosetti Anna Wallin 19.0 20.0 (108.0 DNC) 32.0 (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 395.0 179.0
21st 1283 Delph SC Chris Pickles Matt Sharman (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 440.0 224.0
22nd 1401 Budworth SC Bill Kenyon Mark Lunn 8.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 4.0 108.0 DNC 444.0 228.0
23rd 1309 Stokes Bay SC Russell Clark Penny Clark (108.0 DNC) 6.0 (108.0 DNC) 6.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 444.0 228.0
24th 1262 Y Felinheli Josh Metcalfe Jack Holden 7.0 8.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 447.0 231.0
25th 669 South Shileds SC Jacob Ainsworth Kaylie Roberts (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 11.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 10.0 453.0 237.0
26th 1235 Bartley SC Chris Bownes Claire Bownes (108.0 DNC) 21.0 (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 8.0 108.0 DNC 461.0 245.0
27th 1262 Welton SC Jon Willars Rich Brameld (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 466.0 250.0
28th 1450 Bartley SC Nick Eaves Greg Pace (108.0 DNC) 19.0 (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 17.0 468.0 252.0
29th 1212 Bartley SC Richard Ashwell Tony Cliff (108.0 DNC) 16.0 (108.0 DNC) 26.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 474.0 258.0
30th 1210 HISC Mike Partridge Claire Davis (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 18.0 108.0 DNC 26.0 476.0 260.0
31st 866 Notts County SC Paul Reynolds Cath Reynolds 22.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 22.0 108.0 DNC 476.0 260.0
32nd 1184 Army Sailing Association Stuart Williams Joshua Crisp (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 17.0 30.0 479.0 263.0
33rd 1101 Queen Mary SC Simon Baker Chris Hopkins (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 30.0 18.0 108.0 DNC 480.0 264.0
34th 1447 Bowmoor SC Mike Tustin Emily Watson (108.0 DNC) 23.0 (108.0 DNC) 27.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 482.0 266.0
35th 1029 Carsington SC John Cunningham Nicky Cokayne (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 23.0 29.0 484.0 268.0
36th 1435 Queen Mary SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan (108.0 DNC) 28.0 (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 27.0 487.0 271.0
37th 1228 Grafham Water SC Andrew Johnson Paul Blackburn (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 29.0 108.0 DNC 28.0 489.0 273.0
38th 1463 Royal Forth YC Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 1.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 541.0 325.0
39th 1362 East Lothian YC Jim Sinclair Ben Wilcox (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 2.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 542.0 326.0
40th 703 Delph Chris Pickles Matt Sharman 2.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 542.0 326.0
41st 1319 Dalgety Bay SC Ben Robertson Jenny Douglas (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 3.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 543.0 327.0
42nd 1370 Dalgety Bay SC Neil McLellan Sarah Meldrum (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 5.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 545.0 329.0
43rd 1455 Dalgety Bay SC John MacKenzie Andy Box (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 7.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 547.0 331.0
44th 1124 ASYC Robert Yeamans Nadia Yeamans (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 8.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 548.0 332.0
45th 768 Dalgety Bay SC Angus Marshall Imogen Barnett (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 9.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 549.0 333.0
46th 1363 Notts County SC Ross Ryan Oliver Ryan-Moore (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 10.0 108.0 DNC 550.0 334.0
47th 1429 Lee-on-Solent SC Niel Bevington Alan Skeens (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 10.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 550.0 334.0
48th 414 Dalgety Bay SC Matt Toymbee Vasiliki Papapanagiotou (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 10.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 550.0 334.0
49th 1395 LLSC Paul Allen Jude Allen 10.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 550.0 334.0
50th 1203 Queen Mary SC Richard Gray Jon Dyas (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 11.0 551.0 335.0
51st 1469 Parkstone YC Jon Gorringe Ben George (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 12.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 552.0 336.0
52nd 1073 Yorkshire Dales SC Jamie Rogers Neil McLaren (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 12.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 552.0 336.0
53rd 1191 LLSC Louise McKeand Matt 12.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 552.0 336.0
54th 1336 Notts County SC John Parr Kim Parnham (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 13.0 108.0 DNC 553.0 337.0
55th 437 Warsash SC David Thomas Tim Norris (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 13.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 553.0 337.0
56th 1096 Dalgety Bay SC Peter Taylor Brian Greer (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 13.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 553.0 337.0
57th 1439 Lymington Town SC Pete Vincent Heather Chipperfield (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 14.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 554.0 338.0
58th 1129 Wormit Boating Club David Webley Fraser Mulford (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 14.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 554.0 338.0
59th 1181 Warsash SC Bruce Mills Andrea Jarman (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 15.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 555.0 339.0
60th 1445 Dalgety Bay SC Phil Britton Mike Atkinson (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 15.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 555.0 339.0
61st 684 Pevensay Bay SC Jonathan White Rob Woodward (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 16.0 556.0 340.0
62nd 836 Thorney Island SC Adam Humphrey Jo Humphrey (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 16.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 556.0 340.0
63rd 476 Dalgety Bay SC Martin Booth Oliver Milling-Smith (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 16.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 556.0 340.0
64th 1380 Welton SC Jon Willars Richard Brambeld 16.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 556.0 340.0
65th 1105 HISC Clive Everest Helen Everest (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 17.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 557.0 341.0
66th 1337 Royal Forth YC Lewis Smith Alex McDonald (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 17.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 557.0 341.0
67th 767 Bartley SC Wayne Hancox Gareth Blakemore (108.0 DNC) 17.0 (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 557.0 341.0
68th 1452 Bartley SC Howard Eeles Chris Hawley (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 18.0 558.0 342.0
69th 1325 Notts County SC James Logan Pip Logan (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 19.0 108.0 DNC 559.0 343.0
70th 1393 RNSA Olli George-Taylor Nick Zammit (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 19.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 559.0 343.0
71st 1392 Queen Mary SC Christopher Stanton Jules Thorne (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 20.0 560.0 344.0
72nd 670 Notts County SC Timothy Harrison Tor Harrison (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 20.0 108.0 DNC 560.0 344.0
73rd 934 Warsash SC David Swift Rob Burgess (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 20.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 560.0 344.0
74th 1133 Yorkshire Dales SC Lester Mulligan Mike Raynor 20.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 560.0 344.0
75th 950 Notts County SC Alan Elkington Robert Stevenson (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 21.0 108.0 DNC 561.0 345.0
76th 684 Pevensay Bay SC Matt Fowler Greg Shipley (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 21.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 561.0 345.0
77th 741 Royal Ulster Mikey Ferguson Phillip Adams 21.0 (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 561.0 345.0
78th 1301 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Mike Whitmore Sarah Whitemore (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 22.0 562.0 346.0
79th 854 Weston/ RORC Chris Brown Amber-Maria Brown (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 22.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 562.0 346.0
80th 1007 Warsash SC Nick Daniels Mark Aitken (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 23.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 563.0 347.0
81st 1175 Carsington SC Sam Leiper Elliot Fisher (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 24.0 564.0 348.0
82nd 1048 Notts County SC Martin Hart Moira Hart (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 24.0 108.0 DNC 564.0 348.0
83rd 763 South Shileds SC liam Alcock Eve Wyatt (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 25.0 565.0 349.0
84th 421 Castle Cove SC Adrian Neal Tracy Neal (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 25.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 565.0 349.0
85th 1380 Welton SC Richard Wharram Hannah Wharram (108.0 DNC) 25.0 (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 565.0 349.0
86th 1122 Notts County SC Jeremy Coupland Clare Coupland (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 26.0 108.0 DNC 566.0 350.0
87th 1313 Hollowell Rob Dunkley Angie Grimes (108.0 DNC) 26.0 (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 566.0 350.0
88th 1121 Notts County SC Mark Ehler Asher Ehler (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 27.0 108.0 DNC 567.0 351.0
89th 1156   Uel Webb Stephen Webb (108.0 DNC) 27.0 (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 567.0 351.0
90th 1400 Burghfield SC Steve Middleton Chris Rowland (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 28.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 568.0 352.0
91st 1272 Grafham Water SC Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 31.0 571.0 355.0
92nd 1357 Rock SC Simon Coleridge Tim Collins (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 31.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 571.0 355.0
93rd 1340 Grafham Water SC Sam Neal Alayne Seymour (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 32.0 572.0 356.0
94th 872 Carsington SC James Cokayne Emily Cokayne (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 33.0 573.0 357.0
95th 1022 Lancing SC Andy Clark Lukasz Sieniawski (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 33.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 573.0 357.0
96th 1060 Thorne Island SC Pete Pickford Ben (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 34.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 574.0 358.0
97th 676 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Michael Marriott Maurice Barnes (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 35.0 575.0 359.0
98th 1092 Grafham Water SC Marc Walford Alan Cooke (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 36.0 576.0 360.0
99th 759 Dell Quay SC Peter King Rob Cornfield (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 36.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 576.0 360.0
100th 1382 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Andrew Hunt Matthew Hunt (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 37.0 577.0 361.0
101st 1241 RNSA Joe Henry Roly Wilson (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 37.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 577.0 361.0
102nd 915 Emsworth Slipper SC Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 38.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 578.0 362.0
103rd 1333 Dell Quay SC Rob Cornfield Chris Cornfield (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 39.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 579.0 363.0
104th 579 Burghfield SC Tim Shuttleworth James Shuttleworth (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 40.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 580.0 364.0
105th 975 RNSA Simon McGee James Macknight (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 41.0 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 581.0 365.0
106th         (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 648.0 432.0
106th         (108.0 DNC) (108.0 DNC) 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 108.0 DNC 648.0 432.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 
Website Security Test