United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 Rooster National Tour

The final results for the 2019 Rooster National Tour are below.

Massive congratulations to Sean Cleary and Annalise Nixon who completed all but one of the events.

£320 worth of Rooster Vouchers are on their way to the top 5 places.  Thank you Rooster!

Many thanks to Paul Oakey for doing the sums.

Great to see that a total of a 107 boats entered at least one event.  Indeed, in some cases the same boat was used by different crews so actually over 110 competitors which shows that the RS400 class is doing very well indeed.

See the Events page for the 2019 National Tour and all other events.

<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for RS400 Championship tour at 2018

RS400 Championship tour

 

 

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 106, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Winters Sprints Northerns Scottish Summer Inlands End of seasons Total Nett
1st 1377 Oxford SC Sean Cleary Annalise Nixon (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 (107.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 132.0 13.0
2nd 1202 Bartley SC Sam Knight John Knight 3.0 2.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 8.0 (107.0 DNC) 2.0 336.0 15.0
3rd 1465 Welton SC Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst 7.0 (107.0 DNC) 10.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 356.0 35.0
4th 1262 Welton SC Jon Willars Rich Brameld 17.0 (107.0 DNC) 15.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 367.0 46.0
5th 669 South Shileds SC Jacob Ainsworth Kayliegh Roberts 15.0 (107.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 (107.0 DNC) 14.0 (107.0 DNC) 373.0 52.0
6th 1184 Army Sailing Association Stuart Williams Ross Southwell 8.0 15.0 18.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 17.0 (107.0 DNC) 379.0 58.0
7th 527 Warsash SC Andy Powell Ian Verso 23.0 21.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 18.0 29.0 (107.0 DNC) 412.0 91.0
8th 1454 Llangorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 4.0 4.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 2.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 438.0 117.0
9th 1396 LLSC Richard Catchpole Gary Coop 2.0 (107.0 DNC) 11.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 3.0 107.0 DNC 444.0 123.0
10th 1414 Bartley SC Caroline Whitehouse Jason McDonnell (107.0 DNC) 11.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 451.0 130.0
11th 963 Weirwood SC Adam Whitehouse Chris Bownes (107.0 DNC) 10.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 452.0 131.0
12th 1460 LLSC Dave Exley Nigel Hall/Mark Lunn 13.0 (107.0 DNC) 1.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 16.0 107.0 DNC 458.0 137.0
13th 874 Lochabar YC Jon Gay Amanda Henderson 18.0 (107.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 461.0 140.0
14th 1363 Notts County SC Ross Ryan Oliver Ryan-Moore 14.0 9.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 10.0 107.0 DNC 461.0 140.0
15th 1435 Queen Mary SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan (107.0 DNC) 16.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 465.0 144.0
16th 1450 Parkstone YC/Bartley SC Giles Kuzyk/Nick Eaves Joseph Ironside/Greg (107.0 DNC) 13.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 25.0 8.0 474.0 153.0
17th 1272 Grafham Water SC Andy Wilcox Hannah Wilcox (107.0 DNC) 18.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 107.0 DNC 483.0 162.0
18th 1488 Carsington SC Mike Sims Jack Holden (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 537.0 216.0
19th 1283 Delph Chris Pickles Matt Sharman 1.0 (107.0 DNC) 7.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 543.0 222.0
20th 1124 ASYC Robert Yeamans Nadia Yeamans (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 549.0 228.0
21st 1157 Tynemouth SC Phil Murray Neil Schofield (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 552.0 231.0
22nd 1319 Dalgety Bay SC Ben Robertson Jenny Douglas (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 554.0 233.0
23rd 1257 LLSC Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans 11.0 8.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 554.0 233.0
24th 768 Dalgety Bay SC Angus Marshall Imogen Barnett (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 557.0 236.0
25th 847 South Shileds SC Ian Martin Liam Alcock (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 559.0 238.0
26th 1096 Dalgety Bay SC Peter Taylor Brian Greer/Keith Bedborough (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 560.0 239.0
27th 973 Tynemouth SC David Gebhard Jackie Gebhard (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 20.0 6.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 561.0 240.0
28th 828 LLSC Cathy Partington/Chris Williams Chris Williams/Martin Spencer 12.0 14.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 561.0 240.0
29th 1340 Grafham Water SC Sam Neal Alayne Seymour/Marc Walford (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 562.0 241.0
30th 1407 West Riding SC Hamish Gledhill Mark Lunn/Rachel Gledhill 25.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 4.0 107.0 DNC 564.0 243.0
31st 844 PEYC Brendan Lynch/Ali Morrish Ewan Rycroft/Niall Ferguson (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 564.0 243.0
32nd 1479 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 107.0 DNC 570.0 249.0
33rd 1196 Scaling Dam SC Peter Snowdon   (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 23.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 13.0 571.0 250.0
34th 1029 Carsington SC John Cunningham Nicky Cokayne (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 22.0 16.0 573.0 252.0
35th 676 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Michael Marriott Maurice Barnes (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 20.0 107.0 DNC 18.0 573.0 252.0
36th 1148 Dalgety Bay SC Hester Robertson Richard Hope (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 26.0 14.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 575.0 254.0
37th 1228 Grafham Water SC Andrew Johnson Mark Warford (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 16.0 27.0 107.0 DNC 578.0 257.0
38th 1445 Dalgety Bay SC Phil Britton Mike Atkinson (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 578.0 257.0
39th 1469 Parkstone YC Jon Gorringe Rachel Rhodes (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 1.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 643.0 322.0
40th 1463 Royal Forth YC Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 1.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 643.0 322.0
41st 1441 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey (107.0 DNC) 1.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 643.0 322.0
42nd 1437 Scaling Dam SC Barrie Thornton nick Hunt (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 2.0 107.0 DNC 644.0 323.0
43rd 1362 East Lothian YC Jim Sinclair Ben Wilcox (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 2.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 644.0 323.0
44th 1082 Bassenthwaite Mark Somerville Joe Roberts (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 3.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 645.0 324.0
45th 1480 Queen Mary SC Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato (107.0 DNC) 3.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 645.0 324.0
46th 539 QMSC Mark Oakey Dan Martin (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 4.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 646.0 325.0
47th 1467 Sandringham YC Paul Ridgway Andy Dawson (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 4.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 646.0 325.0
48th 1309 Stokes Bay SC Russell Clark Penny Clark (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 5.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 647.0 326.0
49th 1189 Downs Steve Restall Christ Stubbs (107.0 DNC) 5.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 647.0 326.0
50th 1150 Rotherham M Velamail T Brownell 5.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 647.0 326.0
51st 1399 QMSC Richard Gray Jon Dyas (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 6.0 107.0 DNC 648.0 327.0
52nd 1481 Queen Mary SC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 6.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 648.0 327.0
53rd 1355 Warsash SC Robin Kirby Alex Horlock (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 7.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 649.0 328.0
54th 1370 Dalgety Bay SC Neil McLellan Sarah Meldrum/Emily Robertson (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 7.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 649.0 328.0
55th 1390 QMSC Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins (107.0 DNC) 7.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 649.0 328.0
56th 1345 Notts County SC John Hobson Rebecca Ogden (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 9.0 651.0 330.0
57th 899 Warsash SC Ian Walker James Stagg (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 9.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 651.0 330.0
58th 1456 Isle of Man YC Russell Collister June Collister 9.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 651.0 330.0
59th 1439 Lymington Town SC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 10.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 652.0 331.0
60th 1073 Yorkshire Dales SC Jamie Rogers Neil McLaren (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 10.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 652.0 331.0
61st 1401 Budworth SC Bill Kenyon Ben Swinson 10.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 652.0 331.0
62nd 1332 Brancaster Staithe SC Tim Andrews Susie Haw (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 11.0 653.0 332.0
63rd 1117 Dalgety Bay SC Matt Toynbee Vasiliki Papapanagiotou (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 11.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 653.0 332.0
64th 1254 Tynemouth SC Philip Murray Neil Schofield (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 12.0 654.0 333.0
65th 1263 Wimbleball SC Dave Stockton Sophie (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 12.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 654.0 333.0
66th 1418 Queen Mary SC Howard Farbrother Lou Farbrother (107.0 DNC) 12.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 654.0 333.0
67th 24 RNSA Tom Brophy Ali Masters (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 13.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 655.0 334.0
68th 1120 Parkstone YC Tim Hughes Bruno Charron (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 14.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 656.0 335.0
69th 1845 Brancaster Staithe SC Annabel Groome Will Ellison (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 15.0 657.0 336.0
70th 1072 Sheffield Viking SC Matt Jenkins Emma Jenkins (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 15.0 107.0 DNC 657.0 336.0
71st 934 Warsash SC David Swift Rob Burgess (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 15.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 657.0 336.0
72nd 1197 East Lothian YC Donald MacLean   (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 15.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 657.0 336.0
73rd 1191 LLSC Louise McKeand Matt 16.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 658.0 337.0
74th 872 Carsington SC James Cokayne Emily Cokayne (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 17.0 659.0 338.0
75th 1462 Parkstone YC Chris Garvey Jim Garvey (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 17.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 659.0 338.0
76th 1129 Wormit Boating Club David Webley Fraser Mulford (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 17.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 659.0 338.0
77th 1392 Queen Mary SC Christopher Stanton Jules Thorne (107.0 DNC) 17.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 659.0 338.0
78th 747 Brancaster Staithe SC Matt Godbold Richard Turner (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 19.0 661.0 340.0
79th 11 QMSC Sarah Allan Gavin Stanley (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 19.0 107.0 DNC 661.0 340.0
80th 1294 Largs SC Michael Grant Alan Birse (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 19.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 661.0 340.0
81st 1265 ASYC Colin Davies Roger Tait (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 19.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 661.0 340.0
82nd 1325 Notts County SC James Logan Pip Logan (107.0 DNC) 19.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 661.0 340.0
83rd 1453 LLSC Andy Couch Matt Couch 19.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 661.0 340.0
84th 904 RSC Martin Summerfield Ellie Coale (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 20.0 662.0 341.0
85th 1342 Queen Mary SC Max Tosetti Richard Adinell (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 20.0 107.0 DNC 662.0 341.0
86th 370 Dalgety Bay SC Martin Booth Oliver Milling Smith (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 20.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 662.0 341.0
87th 1212 Bartley SC Richard Ashwell Tony Cliff/Tilly Glavin (107.0 DNC) 20.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 662.0 341.0
88th 1461 LLSC Caroline Exley Joe Hartigan 20.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 662.0 341.0
89th 1449 Blithfield SC Andy Watterson Jim Watterson (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 21.0 107.0 DNC 663.0 342.0
90th 584 Parkstone YC Harry Wilkes Jake Stow (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 21.0 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 663.0 342.0
91st 725 South Shileds SC Jason Riby Nial Graham (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 21.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 663.0 342.0
92nd 1103 LLSC Howard Green Mike Baldwin 21.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 663.0 342.0
93rd 1383 Carsington SC Phillip Robinson Dave Pears (107.0 DNC) 22.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 664.0 343.0
94th 1133 Yorkshire Dales SC Lester Mulligan Mike Raynor 22.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 664.0 343.0
95th 1156   Uel Webb Stephen Webb (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 23.0 107.0 DNC 665.0 344.0
96th 942 Stone SC George Ayre Duncan Arye (107.0 DNC) 23.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 665.0 344.0
97th 521 South Shileds SC Steve Lowe Izzy Robertson (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 24.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 666.0 345.0
98th 1215 Carsington SC Sean Pratt Colin Atkinson (107.0 DNC) 24.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 666.0 345.0
99th 1318 LLSC Terry Oliver Mark Atherton 24.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 666.0 345.0
100th 519   John Brookes Donna Fountain (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 25.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 667.0 346.0
101st 1376   George Purhon Sasha Musto (107.0 DNC) 25.0 (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 667.0 346.0
102nd 1474 Norfolk Broards YC Ben Campbell Finn Campbell (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 26.0 107.0 DNC 668.0 347.0
103rd 810 Tynemouth SC Richard Fahey Jonny Holiday (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 27.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 669.0 348.0
104th 421 Castle Cove SC Adrian Neal Tracy Neal (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 28.0 107.0 DNC 670.0 349.0
105th 10 South Shileds SC Nick Harrison Chris Albert (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 28.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 670.0 349.0
106th 1136 Tynemouth SC Nathan Batchelor Sarah Kincid (107.0 DNC) (107.0 DNC) 29.0 (107.0 DNC) 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 107.0 DNC 671.0 350.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 
Website Security Test