United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
Czech Republic
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 Rope4Boats Northern Tour

Congratulations to Mike Sims, Mark Lunn and Jack Holden, winning the 2019 Rope4Boats RS400  Northern Tour, in an exciting finale that went down to the last race of the last event!

Read all about the Notts County finale here

Sincere thanks to our generous sponosr Rope4Boats and to Dave Exley for organising the tour. 

2020 dates are almost all in place already - have a look and get them in your diary

 

Rank Sail No Helm Name Crew Name Club L&LSC Winters Bass GNAC South Shields Bala UYC Birkett Carsington Notts County   Total Nett
1 1488 Michael Sims Jack Holden / Mark Lunn Carsington SC 4 92 1 92 92 2 1   284 8
2 1396 Richard Catchpole Gary Coop Leigh & Lowton 3 1 92 1 3 3 3   106 8
3 1283 Chris Pickles Matt Sharman / Mark Lunn Bassenthwaite SC 2 3 92 2 1 5 5   110 8
4 1377 Sean Cleary Annalise Nixon Oxford SC 5 92 3 92 92 1 2   287 11
5 1460 Dave Exley Nigel Hall / Rich Brown / Izzy Reynolds Leigh & Lowton 6 92 2 4 2 4 4   114 12
6 1460 Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse West Riding SC 1 2 9 92 5 6 8   123 14
7 874 Jon Gay Amanda Henderson Lochaber Yacht Club 11 8 5 92 17 92 10   235 34
8 1437 Barrie Thornton  Nick Hunt Scaling Dam SC 9 5 4 92 20 92 92   314 38
9 1461 Caroline Exley Andy Dawson / Jonny Limebear Leigh & Lowton 13 92 92 5 8 92 12   314 38
10 875 Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts South Shields SC 92 7 16 92 9 10 15   241 41
11 603 Alex Leonard Ben Murrell Bassenthwaite SC 92 9 14 92 11 92 20   330 54
12 1447 Jon Willars Rich Brameld/Rachel Willars Welton SC 92 92 12 92 29 11 16   344 68
13 1454 Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin Llangorse SC 7 92 92 3 6 92 92   384 108
14 1465 Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst Welton SC 8 92 8 92 92 92 11   395 119
15 1082 Mark Somerville Joe Roberts Bassenthwaite SC 16 6 7 92 92 92 92   397 121
16 1428 Wayne Fletcher Martin Cooper Scaling Dam SC 92 92 10 92 19 92 6   403 127
17 1395 Peter SNOWDON  Louise Carr Shoreham Sailing Club 92 92 18 92 10 92 9   405 129
18 1363 Ross Ryan Oliver Ryan-Moore Notts County SC 15 92 92 92 92 8 19   410 134
19 1123 Carl Whitehead Carol Milner/Ben Whitehead Filey SC 92 92 19 92 38 14 92   439 163
20 1202 Sam Knight John Knight Bartley SC 10 92 6 92 92 92 92   476 200
21 1254 Phil Murray Neil Schofield Tynemouth SC 92 4 15 92 92 92 92   479 203
22 1191 Louise Mckeand Joe Hartigan / Martin Spencer Leigh & Lowton 14 92 92 6 92 92 92   480 204
23 1359 Richard Ashwell Trish Clancy Starcross YC 92 92 92 92 92 9 14   483 207
24 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt Ullswater YC 92 12 92 92 14 92 92   486 210
25 1345 John Hobson Rebecca Ogden/Lindsay Ogden Notts County SC 92 92 92 92 92 12 18   490 214
26 1401 Bill Kenyon Ben Swinson Budworth 17 15 92 92 92 92 92   492 216
27 1423 Jeremy Child Paul Cornish Scammonden Water SC 20 92 92 92 23 92 92   503 227
28 505 Richard Wharram  Tod Brameld Welton SC 21 92 23 92 92 92 92   504 228
29 1325 James Logan Philippa Logan Notts County SC 22 92 92 92 92 92 22   504 228
30 725 Jason Riby David Cooke / Laura Ball South Shields SC 92 92 20 92 25 92 92   505 229
31 1069 Chris Mullholland Catherine Mullolland Ullswater YC 92 14 92 92 33 92 92   507 231
32 1210 Martin Knott Jon Schofield Ribble SC 26 92 92 92 24 92 92   510 234
33 1282 Keith ESCRITT  Andrea Clough Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 4 92 92   556 280
34 1277 Graham Tullet Natasha Lister Royal Windermere YC 92 92 92 7 92 92 92   559 283
35 1351 Richard GREEN  Bradley Green Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 7 92 92   559 283
36 1383 Joe Scurrah Phil Robinson Carsington Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 92 7 92   559 283
37 1189 Steve Restall Chris Stubbs Downs SC 92 92 92 92 92 92 7   559 283
38 505 Richard Brameld Tod Brameld Welton SC 92 92 92 8 92 92 92   560 284
39 1306 Julian Mecklenburg Claudio Mecklenburg Leigh & Lowton 92 92 92 9 92 92 92   561 285
40 1467 Paul Ridgeway Bronwyn Ridgeway Leigh & Lowton 92 92 92 10 92 92 92   562 286
41 810 Richard Fahey Jonny Holliday Tynemouth SC 92 11 92 92 92 92 92   563 287
42 847 Ian Martin Liam Alcock South Shields SC 92 92 11 92 92 92 92   563 287
43 1150 Matt Velamail Tim Brownell Rotherham SC 12 92 92 92 92 92 92   564 288
44 1073 Jamie ROGERS  Neil McLaren   92 92 92 92 12 92 92   564 288
45 664 Phil Davenport Izzie Hunter Bassenthwaite SC 92 13 92 92 92 92 92   565 289
46 1290 Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson Dalgety Bay  92 92 13 92 92 92 92   565 289
47 1203 Johnny LIMEBEAR  Abi Morgan West Riding Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 13 92 92   565 289
48 861 Gerrard Barron Neil Cooney Carsington Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 92 13 92   565 289
49 932 Jonathan Lye Amy Clay Notts County SC 92 92 92 92 92 92 13   565 289
50 1463 Stewart ROBERTSON  Sarah Robertson Royal Forth Yacht Club 92 92 92 92 15 92 92   567 291
51 872 James Cokayne Emily Cokayne Carsington Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 92 15 92   567 291
52 937 Cameron BLAMEY  Nathan Bradley Isle Of Man Yacht Club 92 92 92 92 16 92 92   568 292
53 1293 Richard Allen Leo Carsington Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 92 16 92   568 292
54 1124 Robert Yeamans Nadia Yeamans Aberdeen & Stonehaven 92 92 17 92 92 92 92   569 293
55 1029 John Cunningham Nicky Cokayne Carsington Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 92 17 92   569 293
56 770 Thomas Broach Ancel Davison Grafham 92 92 92 92 92 92 17   569 293
57 1257 Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans Leigh & Lowton 18 92 92 92 92 92 92   570 294
58 1395 Pete Snowdon Jason Upton Scaling Dam SC 92 92 18 92 92 92 92   570 294
59 754 Graham COOKE  Mike Galespy Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 18 92 92   570 294
60 693 Tim Cresswell Paul Hickman Carsington Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 92 18 92   570 294
61 828 Chris Williams Martin Spencer Leigh & Lowton 19 92 92 92 92 92 92   571 295
62 795 Tim Bird Julia Padgett Carsington Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 92 19 92   571 295
63 630 Peter Craggs Phil Nelson York RI SC 92 92 21 92 92 92 92   573 297
64 973 David GEBHARD  Mrs Jackie Gebhard Tynemouth Sailing CLub 92 92 92 92 21 92 92   573 297
65 1336 John Parr Richard Mason aka Boggy Notts County SC 92 92 92 92 92 92 21   573 297
66 1129 David Webley Fraser Mulford Wormit Boating 92 92 22 92 92 92 92   574 298
67 956 Joric GEBHARD  B Richardson Tynemouth Sailing CLub 92 92 92 92 22 92 92   574 298
68 1103 Howard Green Mike Baldwin Leigh & Lowton 23 92 92 92 92 92 92   575 299
69 1043 Ian Watkins Imogen Watkins Oxford SC 92 92 92 92 92 92 23   575 299
70 1118 Nicolas Woodhouse Miles Lilley South Shileds 92 92 24 92 92 92 92   576 300
71 1453 Paul Heath Anna Walsh Leigh & Lowton 24 92 92 92 92 92 92   576 300
72 950 Alan Elkinton John Tailby Notts County SC 92 92 92 92 92 92 24   576 300
73 521 Nick Harrison Chris Albert South Shields SC 92 92 25 92 92 92 92   577 301
74 1157 Alistair Banks Anthony Wheatley West Riding SC 25 92 92 92 92 92 92   577 301
75 1501 Ken Twemlow Kathryn Hinslif-Smith Notts County SC 92 92 92 92 92 92 25   577 301
76 1445 Phil Britton Mike Atkinson Dalgety Bay  92 92 26 92 92 92 92   578 302
77 1024 Nick KINDON  Paul Munro Staunton Harold Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 26 92 92   578 302
78 866 Paul Reynolds Cath Reynolds Notts County SC 92 92 92 92 92 92 26   578 302
79 750 Daniel BARGH  Ian Turrel Scammonden Water Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 27 92 92   579 303
80 1121 Mark Ehlers Asher Ehlers Notts County SC 92 92 92 92 92 92 27   579 303
81 1043 Neil MCCORMACK  Heather McCormack Scaling Dam Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 28 92 92   580 304
82 1048 Martin Hart  Moira Hart Notts County SC 92 92 92 92 92 92 28   580 304
83 1122 Jeremy Coupland Martin Hayhoe Notts County SC 92 92 92 92 92 92 29   581 305
84 534 Richard TOWER  Paul Hickman Carsington Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 30 92 92   582 306
85 66 Jake Willars Bradley Seaton / Nicola Wilars Notts County SC 92 92 92 92 92 92 30   582 306
86 1131 Erica CASWELL  Ian Caswell Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 31 92 92   583 307
87 1133 Lester MULLIGAN  Jez Ince Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 32 92 92   584 308
88 1248 Peter DYER  Rowena Garner Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 34 92 92   586 310
89 1041 Henry BARNES  Grahame Smith Staunton Harold Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 35 92 92   587 311
90 536 Mark DEXTER  Claire Dexter Carsington Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 36 92 92   588 312
91 730 Eilish GRAHAM  James Moore Bassenthwaite Sailing Club 92 92 92 92 37 92 92   589 313

 

Website Security Test