United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 Stewart Brewing Scottish Tour

Final results - Congratulations to Bob and Nadia, Stewart Brewing RS400 Scottish Champions 2019!

Report to follow

 

 

 

  Sail No. Boat Name Helm Crew Club LESC SSSC ELYC LBSC WBC ASYC LYC Gross Net
1 1124 RS Biscuit Bob Yeamans Nadia Yeamans Aberdeen & Stonehaven 2 17 6 4 1 2 2 34 7
2 874 Whatever Jon Gay Amanda Henderson Lochaber 1 5 3 42 4 5 1 61 9
3 1073 Gonzo Jamie Rogers Neil McLaren Holy Loch 42 42 8 5 3 3 5 108 16
4 768 Gnasher Angus Marshall Imogen Barnett Dalgety Bay 5 42 13 7 7 10 3 87 22
5 1148   Hester Robertson Richard Hope Dalgety Bay 3 42 14 6 6 9 7 87 22
6 1096   Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson / Cheryl Taylor / Naomi Moran Dalgety Bay 42 13 5 42 42 6 4 154 28
7 1265 Chameleon Colin Davies Caitlin Gilmour / Naomi Moran / Alex Jennings Aberdeen & Stonehaven 6 42 42 42 8 13 6 159 33
8 1445 The Black Pearl Phil Britton Michael Atkinson Dalgety Bay 4 26 16 9 42 42 8 147 37
9 1294   Mike Grant Alan Birse Largs 42 42 15 11 9 42 9 170 44
10 1129   David Webley Fraser Mulford Wormit 42 22 11 42 5 7 42 171 45
11 1463 Hedgehog Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson Royal Forth 42 42 42 1 2 4 42 175 49
12 1455   John MacKenzie Andy Box Dalgety Bay 42 42 10 3 42 8 42 189 63
13 370 Demelza Martin Booth Oliver Milling Smith Dalgety Bay 7 42 12 10 42 42 42 197 71
14 1488   Michael Sims Jack Holden / Keith Bedborough Carsington 42 1 1 42 42 42 42 212 86
15 1370 Cobra Neil McLellan Ewan Rycroft Dalgety Bay 42 42 4 42 42 1 42 215 89
16 1157   Phillip Murray Neil Schofield Tynemouth 42 15 2 42 42 42 42 227 101
17 669   Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts / Andrew Grieve South Shields 42 16 9 42 42 42 42 235 109
18 1437   Barrie Thornton Nick Hunt Scaling Dam 42 4 42 42 39 42 42 253 127
19 1319 Weed John Wilson Ben Robertson Dalgety Bay 42 42 42 2 42 42 42 254 128
20 1460   Dave Exley Mark Lunn Leigh & Lowton 42 2 42 42 42 42 42 254 128
21 1377   Sean Cleary Annalise Nixon Oxford / Tauranga 42 3 42 42 42 42 42 255 129
22 1202   Sam Knight John Knight Bartley 42 6 42 42 42 42 42 258 132
23 891   Calum Rosie Angus Lawson Helensborough 42 42 7 42 42 42 42 259 133
24 1082   Mark Somerville Joe Roberts Bassenthwaite 42 7 42 42 42 42 42 259 133
25 844 Garreh Hannah Robertson Jenny Douglas Royal Forth 42 42 42 8 42 42 42 260 134
26 1465   Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst Welton 42 8 42 42 42 42 42 260 134
27 1407   Hamish Gledhill Andy Dawson West Riding 42 9 42 42 42 42 42 261 135
28 8   Wayne Fletcher Mertin Cooper Scaling Dam 42 10 42 42 42 42 42 262 136
29 691   Rory Angus Robin Angus Wormit 42 42 42 42 42 11 42 263 137
30 847 U-Boat Ian Martin Liam Alcock South Shields 42 11 42 42 42 42 42 263 137
31 1096 TBA Andrew Boyd Martin Booth Aberdeen & Stonehaven 42 42 42 42 42 12 42 264 138
32 1447   Jon Willars Richard Brameld Welton 42 12 42 42 42 42 42 264 138
33 440   Donald McFarlane Jamie Massie Aberdeen & Stonehaven 42 42 42 42 42 14 42 266 140
34 603   Alex Leonard Ben Murrell Bass / Yorks. Dales 42 14 42 42 42 42 42 266 140
35 1395   Peter Snowdon louise Carr Shoreham 42 18 42 42 42 42 42 270 144
36 1123   Carl Whitehead Carol Milner Filey 42 19 42 42 42 42 42 271 145
37 725   Jason Riby David Cooke South Shields 42 20 42 42 42 42 42 272 146
38 630   Peter Craggs Phil Nelson York RI 42 21 42 42 42 42 42 273 147
39 505   Richard Wharram Todd Brameld Welton 42 23 42 42 42 42 42 275 149
40 1118   Nicholas Woodhouss Miles Liley South Shields 42 24 42 42 42 42 42 276 150
41 521   Nick Harrison Chris Albert South Shields 42 25 42 42 42 42 42 277 151

 

Website Security Test