Results / Noble Marine Rooster National Championships East Lothian YC - 08/08/2022
Thursday Evening ended with an excellent championship dinner and a traditional Scottish knees up to follow. This may have left a few weary heads on Friday morning!
Going into the final day of the national championships Christopher Eames and Rachel Tilley were sat in the hot seat, however with the prospect of the crucial 8th race bringing in the 2nd discard meant a number of teams were still in with a shout of taking the title.
Sailors were greeted on Friday morning to the Haar (sea fret) which led to a postponement. Many whispers around the dinghy park suggested that we may not be going sailing today, or was that more down to the fact that the committee boat was left moored high and dry on the hard with the tide out… The standout duckhams nomination of the week!
After around an hour postponement the haar lifted and we were given the green light to launch into a light North easterly breeze. The first race got underway first time and as sailors progressed up the first beat, those sailors who favored the left hand side were rewarded with a large left hand shift lifting them to the windward mark in a ripping flood tide making it somewhat difficult to lay the mark from the starboard lay line as it felt like you were constantly getting sucked down to leeward. Angus Marshall and Ellen Clark led for the final 2 laps of the race whilst being cheered on their fellow sailors only to have it cruelly snatched from them on the final gybe to the line by the Robertsons! Angus and Ellen took second place followed by an excellent 3rd by Ronald Millar and Fraser Mulford.
Race 9 got underway under a black flag after a general recall and it again seemed to pay to go left up the beat which created a hectic game of chicken sailing down the port hand layline against the boats coming the other way down towards the spreader mark. After 3 laps in a shifty and puffy wind it was Sam Knight and Chris Bownes who took the bullet from Jon Gay and Amanda Henderson with Jamie Calder and Keith Bedborough coming through in 3rd. This then left Sam and Chris 5 points behind Chris and Rachel with the potential of one race remaining in the series, however only 15 minutes from the cut off time for the final race, DRAMA!
As the final race went into sequence, there was a 20 degree right hand shift which led to the start being postponded as the course was frantically re-layed. The race eventually got underway with only 3 minutes left before the cut off. As with the previous 2 races, there were some big shifts and pressure differential across the course making for what I imagine would be quite a stressful race if you were challenging for the top. Sam and Chris did all they could by winning the race, as they looked back to count positions between themselves and Christopher and Rachel, they had done enough to snatch victory! The Robertsons crossed in 2nd followed by Jamie Calder and Keith Bedborough who both had a solid day of results.
After a challenging day on the water, Christopher and Rachel came through to take a well-earned 2nd overall in one of the tightest finishes to a nationals that we have seen in many years. Jamie Calder and Keith Bedborough finished an impressive 3rd overall in what was their first RS400 nationals together.
At the prize giving Sam thanked all the volunteers at East Lothian Yacht club who have put on an outstanding nationals on and off the water whilst also thanking his crew Chris and his family for allowing him to devote so much time to their sailing this year.
It’s safe to say that Sam and Chris are worthy winners this year as they showed consistent form right through the wind range. See you at Mounts Bay next year (31st July-4th August)!
Other prize winners were:
First Silver Fleet: Roo Purves & Callum Gibb, Largo Bay SC
First Bronze Fleet: Rory Ferrier & Ben, East Lothian YC
First Lady Helm: Hester Robertson
First Lady Crew: Rachel Tilley
First Youth: Roo Purves
First Grand Master and First Master: Stewart & Sarah Robertson
Winner of Loving Cup: Christopher Eames & Rachel Tilley
Endeavour prize: Mike Grant & Alan Birse
Day 4 report written by Steve Cockerill
With a steady westerly blowing through the morning, we waited for the 13:00 start and the release from the beach. What WAS going to happen with the wind. Would it stay in the West – or swing to the East as it had the previous day. The RO was keen to try and run 3 races – but two would give the fleet the elusive second discard – so calculators were at the ready
Just as we thought the east wind was going to win, the west came good. The short delay also worked in everyone’s favour as now we had the ebb holding us back from the line.
First around the top mark was Jon Gay and Amanda Henderson from Roo Purves. Both had worked the left pretty hard. In fact, any tack to the right was costly on the first beat. LEFT WAS BEST.
The second lap proved tricky. `There were some major gains to be made – but the writer was oblivious to them. The Robertson’s appeared from no-where, whilst Chris and Rachel had worked the percentages moving slowly through the fleet. Jamie Calder and Keith were mixing it with the Cockerill’s. Not so much as a chocolate wrapper between them. However, the final lap was a super place changer. If you took the left gate – you were going to make some major gains as the wind started to clock right. A slow and progressive shift to the right meant for some great circle routes for those looking for the pot of gold on the left. I can promise it WAS painful.
On the last downwind the leaders took the long starboard aiming to gain the most from the header coming back to the left as the wind continued to shift left (looking downwind) but slightly overcooked the lay line which enabled Chris and Rachel to take a shortcut, soaking over them to take second from Roo with Jamie Calder in third which raised them to third overall.
As the West wind died completely we chased East towards Bass Rock, looking for the new Eastly breeze which did not quite materialise. AP over A and we had a long sail home against the current. As it happens the West wind filled back in nicely and we were hiking again by the time we hit the beach, just in time to enjoy some local Stewart Brewing beers and impromptu music.
Day 3, Stewart Brewing Day report written by Andy Powell
Wacky Wednesday.
Wow as days on the water go, day 3 of the RS400 Nationals can only be described as “WACKY RACING” and quite probably the thing of race officers’ nightmares
The day started with a solid 12 kts of breeze from the NW and after a lovely sail from shore the fleet lined up for race 1, much as we had the day’s proceeding, that’s when it all changed.
Eger to get racing the fleet pushed over the line leading to general recall 1. The fleet once again lined up and once again the fleet was recalled
At this point the sea breeze started to kick in and, just as discussed at the tack ticks talk, it continued to veer around a full 180 deg to the east before stabilising.
After a lengthy postponement, the fleet once again lined up in a solid 10 kts of see breeze this time in the shadow of Bass Rock! This turned out to be general recall 3 of the day.
Finally, we got a race away cleanly on a race course that was covered in wind holes but this provided close tactical if not at times frustrating racing with even the very best sailors wondering into patches of almost now wind.
As a result, the racing was close and at the leeward mark rounding’s sometimes too close with shouts echoing over the water, “Windward”, “starboard”, “water”, “overlap”…. Often I think from the same boats as boats arrived at the same time from every conservable angle.
The racing was close at the top of the fleet and the leaders of the regatta changed for the first time this week. So great sailing from Chris and Rachel in 1528.
Following 2 races the RO signalled a third was on the cards before the sea breeze turned off like a switch, leaving most of the fleet stranded.
A huge thank you to the ELYC Rib crews for towing in many after a very long and difficult day on the water, to the amazing beech team for helping to drag the boats through the sand, such a wonderful sight to be greeted by and to Stewart Brewing for sponsoring the day's prizes.
What better way to finish a day like that than with a lively AGM and a pint of Stewart …… I wonder what Day 4 will hold in store?
Day 2 report written by Alan Mclean and Martin Booth
View from the Cheap Seats RS 400 476
While the rockstars were smashing it at the front of the fleet the real excitement was to
found in bitterly fought battles in the Bronze fleet between 30 th and 35 th places. Totally
baffled by the excellent tactics talk by Jim Sinclair your correspondent and his helm headed
out with dreams of glory to be shattered once again by the RS gods.
Big kudos to the marvellous ELYC team who helped launch us into R3 and R4 of the national
series. Kite up, sweet westerly winds, sun and the mighty Bass Rock provided a superb
backdrop to our first capsize on the way to the start due to user error. Damp but unbowed
we arrived at the line with five minutes to spare and a desire to dominate the bottom third
of the bronze fleet, by any means necessary.
Following the start script to the letter we were pushed off the line by the big boys and
bobbed across in last place. Things could and did only get better as we headed right into
wind (and tide) and pulled back half a dozen places at the first windward mark. Many thanks
to Mike and Alan in 1294 for their entertaining capsize at the spreader ensuring another
place gained for us. They enjoyed it so much they had another capsize in R4. Hester and
Richard (1148) and Andy and Robert (Pink Panther 1521) provided close racing over the
three legs. The third race finished on a close reach in champagne sailing and we were elated
to make 29 th place.
The committee started the fourth race promptly, sticking the knife into Hester and Richard
by interrupting their nice quiet lunch and ensuring they were two minutes late for the start.
It didn’t stop them gaining ten places and finishing 25 th overall. Dropping wind compressed
the fleet at the first mark and we caught the silver fleet who tried to look cool and
pretended to welcome us. It was nice to sit in the middle of the fleet for a change. On the
second reach we found small corridor of brisk wind and enjoyed a vastly entertaining
screaming port tack reach through the grown-ups on starboard who seemed very upset.
Someone threatened a protest so we threw in a 360 which lost us about five places but
racing remained tight to the end with a glorious victory over Doug and Bruce in 1195 who
had snatched a place from us the previous day.
The ELYC beach team provided muscle to bring us up the sand. A fabulous day’s racing by
the oldest boat in the fleet and looking forward to more tomorrow.
Day 1 report written by Hamish Gledhill
Day1 RS400 Noble Marine National Championships – East Lothian Yacht Club. Monday 8 th August
It’s a long way, they said, but it’s worth it. To be honest it didn’t even feel that far, but what a place
and what a forecast. Sun and wind – for the next few days at least!
RS400s started drifting into the picturesque town of North Berwick from Wednesday onwards, as
some crews took the opportunity to enjoy what the town has to offer before the serious business
starts on Monday. By Sunday afternoon most of the RS400 fleet was assembled in the dinghy park,
with the hum of activity whilst sailors slowly went about their business of faffing and fettling (what
could be better), whilst catching up with old friends, and meeting new ones. All this with a clear
blue sky and the beautiful backdrop of the Firth of Forth.
Many crews gathered in the yacht club in the evening for an entertaining and informative tactics talk
by ex-RS400 sailor and multiple championship OOD, Jim Sinclair, before a quick beer or two and
complementary scotch pie before heading off for some dinner.
Monday morning saw more blue sky and a stiff westerly breeze. The fleet was released promptly
from the beach at 12:15, ahead of the scheduled 13:00 start, as they sailed to the eastern bay with
the imposing backdrop of Bass Rock.
It soon became apparent that there wasn’t quite as much wind as people were expecting on the
beach, but there was still a decent F4.
The first race started cleanly in almost perfect conditions as most of the fleet headed left, heeding
the advice from the evening’s tactics talk, with wind convergence and less tide towards the shore
being too much to miss out on. Downwind was less prescriptive, with competitors taking their own
decisions and position changes being more frequent.
Christopher Eames and Rachel Tilley from Queen Mary SC extended their lead on the last lap to take
the win ahead of Sam Knight and Chris Bownes from Bartley SC. Behind them the scrap for positions
was tight with Steve and Sarah Cockerill from Stokes Bay taking third place. Stewart and Sarah
Robertson from Royal Forth Yacht club suffered for the chaos at the last mark, having to drop the
kite and complete a penalty turn before crossing the line, losing a couple of places in the process.
The second race got off promptly and like clockwork the fleet headed left, with more confidence
than in race one. Sam and Chris played a few shifts on the top half of the beat to round the
windward mark in first place and extended their lead to take the win ahead of Christopher and
Rachel. Neil McLellan and Hannah Robertson from Dalgety Bay SC recovered from a snapped wing-
wang line in the first race to take third place ahead Phil Murray and Neil Schofield from Tynemouth
SC.
Overnight Sam and Chris and Christopher and Rachel are tied on points, with the rest of the fleet
with work to do to keep them in their sights.
Photo Galleries, courtesy of Steve Fraser - photos free to download and use
Day 1 https://flic.kr/s/aHBqjA2gG1
Day 2 https://flic.kr/s/aHBqjA2nk7
Day 4 https://flic.kr/s/aHBqjA2ARW
Day 5 https://flic.kr/s/aHBqjA2LXX
Prize giving https://flic.kr/s/aHBqjA2P26
Day 4 Video https://flic.kr/p/2nDLv3
RS400 National Championships 2022East Lothian Yacht Club |
Results are final as of 17:03 on August 12, 2022
Overall
Rank | Sail no | Helm | Crew | Fleet | Club | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8 | R9 | R10 | Total | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1376 | Sam Knight | Chris Bownes | Gold | Bartley Sc | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | (9.0) | (36.0 UFD) | 3.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 67.0 | 22.0 |
2nd | 1528 | Christopher Eames | Rachel Tilley | Gold | QMSC | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | (15.0) | 1.0 | 2.0 | (20.0) | 5.0 | 11.0 | 62.0 | 27.0 |
3rd | 1449 | Jamie Calder | Keith Bedborough | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 4.0 | (6.0) | 4.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | (17.0) | 3.0 | 3.0 | 52.0 | 29.0 |
4th | 1463 | Stewart Robertson | Sarah Robertson | Gold | Royal Forth YC | (6.0) | 5.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | (13.0) | 5.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 52.0 | 33.0 |
5th | 1515 | Steve Cockerill | Sarah Cockerill | Gold | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 3.0 | 9.0 | (36.0 OCS) | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | (11.0) | 4.0 | 5.0 | 81.0 | 34.0 |
6th | 1502 | Jon Heissig | Nicky Griffin | Gold | Llangorse SC | 10.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | (16.0) | 9.0 | (13.0) | 7.0 | 12.0 | 89.0 | 60.0 |
7th | 1491 | Jon Gay | Amanda Henderson | Gold | Lochaber | 11.0 | (15.0) | 13.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | (36.0 BFD) | 4.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 115.0 | 64.0 |
8th | 1511 | Hamish Gledhill | Ross Southwell | Gold | West Riding Sailing Club | (36.0 DNC) | 10.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | (36.0 UFD) | 6.0 | 8.0 | 12.0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 139.0 | 67.0 |
9th | 968 | Roo Purves | Callum Gibb | Silver | Largo Bay SC | 15.0 | (20.0) | (36.0 DNC) | 13.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 131.0 | 75.0 |
10th | 1398 | Philip Murray | Neil Schofield | Gold | Tynemouth SC | 8.0 | 4.0 | (16.0) | 10.0 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | (36.0 BFD) | 10.0 | 127.0 | 75.0 |
11th | 1319 | Brendan Lynch | Thomas Goodman | Silver | East Lothian YC | 9.0 | 12.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | (15.0) | (17.0) | 108.0 | 76.0 |
12th | 1523 | Neil McLellan | Hannah Robertson | Gold | DBSC | (36.0 RET) | 3.0 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | (36.0 BFD) | 12.0 | 14.0 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 151.0 | 79.0 |
13th | 1316 | Mike Saul | Oliver Kent | Silver | Yorkshire dales SC | 14.0 | 18.0 | 7.0 | (22.0) | 11.0 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 5.0 | (20.0) | 14.0 | 124.0 | 82.0 |
14th | 844 | Ronald Millar | Fraser Mulford | Silver | Royal Forth YC | 16.0 | 16.0 | 9.0 | (19.0) | 7.0 | 12.0 | 19.0 | 3.0 | (36.0 BFD) | 15.0 | 152.0 | 97.0 |
15th | 1460 | Charlie Exley | Dave Exley | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 17.0 | (19.0) | 17.0 | (20.0) | 6.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 137.0 | 98.0 |
16th | 768 | Angus Marshall | Ellen Clark | Silver | DBSC | 12.0 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 15.0 | (29.0) | 2.0 | (23.0) | 16.0 | 158.0 | 106.0 |
17th | 1410 | Jacob Ainsworth | Kayleigh Roberts | Silver | Tynemouth | 5.0 | 7.0 | 11.0 | 16.0 | 19.0 | 20.0 | (23.0) | (22.0) | 12.0 | 22.0 | 157.0 | 112.0 |
18th | 1522 | John MacKenzie | Andy Box | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 18.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 13.0 | (22.0) | 17.0 | 15.0 | 19.0 | (26.0) | 162.0 | 114.0 |
19th | 1370 | Peter Taylor | Ruary Williamson | Silver | Dalgety Bay SC | 7.0 | 13.0 | 18.0 | 14.0 | 18.0 | 21.0 | (27.0) | (25.0) | 10.0 | 21.0 | 174.0 | 122.0 |
20th | 612 | Rory Ferrier | Ben | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 19.0 | (26.0) | 21.0 | (25.0) | 14.0 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 13.0 | 19.0 | 176.0 | 125.0 |
21st | 1311 | Michael Gorzkowski | Sam Room | Bronze | Queen Mary SC | 13.0 | 14.0 | 15.0 | 17.0 | 20.0 | 17.0 | 22.0 | (27.0) | (26.0) | 18.0 | 189.0 | 136.0 |
22nd | 1467 | Martin Spencer | Vanessa Evans | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | (21.0) | (24.0) | 19.0 | 21.0 | 21.0 | 18.0 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 182.0 | 137.0 |
23rd | 1483 | John Wilson | Laura Glover | Silver | East Lothian YC | (36.0 DNC) | (36.0 DNC) | 36.0 DNC | 36.0 DNC | 8.0 | 10.0 | 24.0 | 26.0 | 14.0 | 13.0 | 239.0 | 167.0 |
24th | 1073 | Jamie Rogers | Neil McLaren | Silver | HLSc | 22.0 | 21.0 | 22.0 | 18.0 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 26.0 | 21.0 | (28.0) | (27.0) | 230.0 | 175.0 |
25th | 877 | William Findlay | Tom McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 23.0 | (30.0) | 23.0 | 26.0 | (30.0) | 28.0 | 18.0 | 16.0 | 24.0 | 24.0 | 242.0 | 182.0 |
26th | 1148 | Hester Robertson | Richard Hope | Bronze | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 27.0 | (31.0) | (29.0) | 24.0 | 24.0 | 25.0 | 21.0 | 24.0 | 16.0 | 28.0 | 249.0 | 189.0 |
27th | 1435 | Matt Sheahan | Ellie Sheahan | Bronze | Warsash sc | 20.0 | 23.0 | 20.0 | 28.0 | 25.0 | 24.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | (30.0) | (29.0) | 255.0 | 196.0 |
28th | 1427 | Carl Whitehead | Carol Milner | Silver | Filey S C | 24.0 | 25.0 | (27.0) | 27.0 | 27.0 | 19.0 | 25.0 | (33.0) | 25.0 | 25.0 | 257.0 | 197.0 |
29th | 762 | Paul McMeekin | Jane McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | (31.0) | (33.0) | 30.0 | 31.0 | 23.0 | 30.0 | 20.0 | 29.0 | 22.0 | 23.0 | 272.0 | 208.0 |
30th | 1521 | Andy Powell | Robert Bailey | Bronze | Warsash | 25.0 | 22.0 | (36.0 OCS) | 23.0 | (33.0) | 29.0 | 30.0 | 32.0 | 27.0 | 30.0 | 287.0 | 218.0 |
31st | 1252 | Emma Palmer | Michael Wilkinson | Bronze | DBSC | 32.0 | (34.0) | 26.0 | 32.0 | 29.0 | 27.0 | (33.0) | 30.0 | 21.0 | 31.0 | 295.0 | 228.0 |
32nd | 1195 | Doug Laurie-Pie | Bruce Millar | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 28.0 | 27.0 | 24.0 | 30.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | (36.0 DNC) | (36.0 DNC) | 36.0 DNC | 36.0 DNC | 305.0 | 233.0 |
33rd | 1445 | Phil Britton | Michael Atkinson | Bronze | Royal Findhorn YC | 26.0 | 29.0 | 25.0 | 33.0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | (34.0) | (34.0) | 29.0 | 32.0 | 304.0 | 236.0 |
34th | 370 | Martin Booth | Alan Mclean | Bronze | RFYC | 30.0 | 28.0 | 28.0 | 29.0 | 28.0 | (33.0) | 32.0 | 31.0 | 31.0 | (34.0) | 304.0 | 237.0 |
35th | 1294 | Mike Grant | Alan Birse | Bronze | Largs SC | 29.0 | 32.0 | 31.0 | (34.0) | 32.0 | 32.0 | 31.0 | 23.0 | 32.0 | (33.0) | 309.0 | 242.0 |
R1
Rank | Sail no | Helm | Crew | Fleet | Club | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1528 | Christopher Eames | Rachel Tilley | Gold | QMSC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 1376 | Sam Knight | Chris Bownes | Gold | Bartley Sc | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 1515 | Steve Cockerill | Sarah Cockerill | Gold | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 1449 | Jamie Calder | Keith Bedborough | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 1410 | Jacob Ainsworth | Kayleigh Roberts | Silver | Tynemouth | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 1463 | Stewart Robertson | Sarah Robertson | Gold | Royal Forth YC | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | 1370 | Peter Taylor | Ruary Williamson | Silver | Dalgety Bay SC | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 1398 | Philip Murray | Neil Schofield | Gold | Tynemouth SC | 8 | 8.0 |
9 | 1319 | Brendan Lynch | Thomas Goodman | Silver | East Lothian YC | 9 | 9.0 |
10 | 1502 | Jon Heissig | Nicky Griffin | Gold | Llangorse SC | 10 | 10.0 |
11 | 1491 | Jon Gay | Amanda Henderson | Gold | Lochaber | 11 | 11.0 |
12 | 768 | Angus Marshall | Ellen Clark | Silver | DBSC | 12 | 12.0 |
13 | 1311 | Michael Gorzkowski | Sam Room | Bronze | Queen Mary SC | 13 | 13.0 |
14 | 1316 | Mike Saul | Oliver Kent | Silver | Yorkshire dales SC | 14 | 14.0 |
15 | 968 | Roo Purves | Callum Gibb | Silver | Largo Bay SC | 15 | 15.0 |
16 | 844 | Ronald Millar | Fraser Mulford | Silver | Royal Forth YC | 16 | 16.0 |
17 | 1460 | Charlie Exley | Dave Exley | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 17 | 17.0 |
18 | 1522 | John MacKenzie | Andy Box | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 18 | 18.0 |
19 | 612 | Rory Ferrier | Ben | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 19 | 19.0 |
20 | 1435 | Matt Sheahan | Ellie Sheahan | Bronze | Warsash sc | 20 | 20.0 |
21 | 1467 | Martin Spencer | Vanessa Evans | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 21 | 21.0 |
22 | 1073 | Jamie Rogers | Neil McLaren | Silver | HLSc | 22 | 22.0 |
23 | 877 | William Findlay | Tom McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 23 | 23.0 |
24 | 1427 | Carl Whitehead | Carol Milner | Silver | Filey S C | 24 | 24.0 |
25 | 1521 | Andy Powell | Robert Bailey | Bronze | Warsash | 25 | 25.0 |
26 | 1445 | Phil Britton | Michael Atkinson | Bronze | Royal Findhorn YC | 26 | 26.0 |
27 | 1148 | Hester Robertson | Richard Hope | Bronze | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 27 | 27.0 |
28 | 1195 | Doug Laurie-Pie | Bruce Millar | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 28 | 28.0 |
29 | 1294 | Mike Grant | Alan Birse | Bronze | Largs SC | 29 | 29.0 |
30 | 370 | Martin Booth | Alan Mclean | Bronze | RFYC | 31 | 30.0 |
31 | 762 | Paul McMeekin | Jane McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 32 | 31.0 |
32 | 1252 | Emma Palmer | Michael Wilkinson | Bronze | DBSC | 33 | 32.0 |
33 | 1523 | Neil McLellan | Hannah Robertson | Gold | DBSC | RET | 36.0 |
R2
Rank | Sail no | Helm | Crew | Fleet | Club | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1376 | Sam Knight | Chris Bownes | Gold | Bartley Sc | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 1528 | Christopher Eames | Rachel Tilley | Gold | QMSC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 1523 | Neil McLellan | Hannah Robertson | Gold | DBSC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 1398 | Philip Murray | Neil Schofield | Gold | Tynemouth SC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 1463 | Stewart Robertson | Sarah Robertson | Gold | Royal Forth YC | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 1449 | Jamie Calder | Keith Bedborough | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | 1410 | Jacob Ainsworth | Kayleigh Roberts | Silver | Tynemouth | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 1502 | Jon Heissig | Nicky Griffin | Gold | Llangorse SC | 8 | 8.0 |
9 | 1515 | Steve Cockerill | Sarah Cockerill | Gold | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 9 | 9.0 |
10 | 1511 | Hamish Gledhill | Ross Southwell | Gold | West Riding Sailing Club | 10 | 10.0 |
11 | 1522 | John MacKenzie | Andy Box | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 11 | 11.0 |
12 | 1319 | Brendan Lynch | Thomas Goodman | Silver | East Lothian YC | 12 | 12.0 |
13 | 1370 | Peter Taylor | Ruary Williamson | Silver | Dalgety Bay SC | 13 | 13.0 |
14 | 1311 | Michael Gorzkowski | Sam Room | Bronze | Queen Mary SC | 14 | 14.0 |
15 | 1491 | Jon Gay | Amanda Henderson | Gold | Lochaber | 15 | 15.0 |
16 | 844 | Ronald Millar | Fraser Mulford | Silver | Royal Forth YC | 16 | 16.0 |
17 | 768 | Angus Marshall | Ellen Clark | Silver | DBSC | 17 | 17.0 |
18 | 1316 | Mike Saul | Oliver Kent | Silver | Yorkshire dales SC | 18 | 18.0 |
19 | 1460 | Charlie Exley | Dave Exley | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 19 | 19.0 |
20 | 968 | Roo Purves | Callum Gibb | Silver | Largo Bay SC | 21 | 20.0 |
21 | 1073 | Jamie Rogers | Neil McLaren | Silver | HLSc | 22 | 21.0 |
22 | 1521 | Andy Powell | Robert Bailey | Bronze | Warsash | 23 | 22.0 |
23 | 1435 | Matt Sheahan | Ellie Sheahan | Bronze | Warsash sc | 24 | 23.0 |
24 | 1467 | Martin Spencer | Vanessa Evans | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 25 | 24.0 |
25 | 1427 | Carl Whitehead | Carol Milner | Silver | Filey S C | 26 | 25.0 |
26 | 612 | Rory Ferrier | Ben | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 27 | 26.0 |
27 | 1195 | Doug Laurie-Pie | Bruce Millar | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 28 | 27.0 |
28 | 370 | Martin Booth | Alan Mclean | Bronze | RFYC | 29 | 28.0 |
29 | 1445 | Phil Britton | Michael Atkinson | Bronze | Royal Findhorn YC | 30 | 29.0 |
30 | 877 | William Findlay | Tom McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 31 | 30.0 |
31 | 1148 | Hester Robertson | Richard Hope | Bronze | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 32 | 31.0 |
32 | 1294 | Mike Grant | Alan Birse | Bronze | Largs SC | 33 | 32.0 |
33 | 762 | Paul McMeekin | Jane McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 34 | 33.0 |
34 | 1252 | Emma Palmer | Michael Wilkinson | Bronze | DBSC | 35 | 34.0 |
R3
Rank | Sail no | Helm | Crew | Fleet | Club | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1376 | Sam Knight | Chris Bownes | Gold | Bartley Sc | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 1502 | Jon Heissig | Nicky Griffin | Gold | Llangorse SC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 1528 | Christopher Eames | Rachel Tilley | Gold | QMSC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 1449 | Jamie Calder | Keith Bedborough | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 1463 | Stewart Robertson | Sarah Robertson | Gold | Royal Forth YC | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 1511 | Hamish Gledhill | Ross Southwell | Gold | West Riding Sailing Club | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | 1316 | Mike Saul | Oliver Kent | Silver | Yorkshire dales SC | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 1319 | Brendan Lynch | Thomas Goodman | Silver | East Lothian YC | 8 | 8.0 |
9 | 844 | Ronald Millar | Fraser Mulford | Silver | Royal Forth YC | 9 | 9.0 |
10 | 1522 | John MacKenzie | Andy Box | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 10 | 10.0 |
11 | 1410 | Jacob Ainsworth | Kayleigh Roberts | Silver | Tynemouth | 11 | 11.0 |
12 | 768 | Angus Marshall | Ellen Clark | Silver | DBSC | 12 | 12.0 |
13 | 1491 | Jon Gay | Amanda Henderson | Gold | Lochaber | 13 | 13.0 |
14 | 1523 | Neil McLellan | Hannah Robertson | Gold | DBSC | 14 | 14.0 |
15 | 1311 | Michael Gorzkowski | Sam Room | Bronze | Queen Mary SC | 15 | 15.0 |
16 | 1398 | Philip Murray | Neil Schofield | Gold | Tynemouth SC | 16 | 16.0 |
17 | 1460 | Charlie Exley | Dave Exley | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 17 | 17.0 |
18 | 1370 | Peter Taylor | Ruary Williamson | Silver | Dalgety Bay SC | 18 | 18.0 |
19 | 1467 | Martin Spencer | Vanessa Evans | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 19 | 19.0 |
20 | 1435 | Matt Sheahan | Ellie Sheahan | Bronze | Warsash sc | 20 | 20.0 |
21 | 612 | Rory Ferrier | Ben | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 21 | 21.0 |
22 | 1073 | Jamie Rogers | Neil McLaren | Silver | HLSc | 22 | 22.0 |
23 | 877 | William Findlay | Tom McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 24 | 23.0 |
24 | 1195 | Doug Laurie-Pie | Bruce Millar | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 25 | 24.0 |
25 | 1445 | Phil Britton | Michael Atkinson | Bronze | Royal Findhorn YC | 26 | 25.0 |
26 | 1252 | Emma Palmer | Michael Wilkinson | Bronze | DBSC | 27 | 26.0 |
27 | 1427 | Carl Whitehead | Carol Milner | Silver | Filey S C | 28 | 27.0 |
28 | 370 | Martin Booth | Alan Mclean | Bronze | RFYC | 29 | 28.0 |
29 | 1148 | Hester Robertson | Richard Hope | Bronze | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 30 | 29.0 |
30 | 762 | Paul McMeekin | Jane McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 31 | 30.0 |
31 | 1294 | Mike Grant | Alan Birse | Bronze | Largs SC | 32 | 31.0 |
32 | 1515 | Steve Cockerill | Sarah Cockerill | Gold | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | OCS | 36.0 |
32 | 1521 | Andy Powell | Robert Bailey | Bronze | Warsash | OCS | 36.0 |
R4
Rank | Sail no | Helm | Crew | Fleet | Club | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1515 | Steve Cockerill | Sarah Cockerill | Gold | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 1528 | Christopher Eames | Rachel Tilley | Gold | QMSC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 1523 | Neil McLellan | Hannah Robertson | Gold | DBSC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 1319 | Brendan Lynch | Thomas Goodman | Silver | East Lothian YC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 1449 | Jamie Calder | Keith Bedborough | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 1463 | Stewart Robertson | Sarah Robertson | Gold | Royal Forth YC | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | 1511 | Hamish Gledhill | Ross Southwell | Gold | West Riding Sailing Club | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 1502 | Jon Heissig | Nicky Griffin | Gold | Llangorse SC | 8 | 8.0 |
9 | 1376 | Sam Knight | Chris Bownes | Gold | Bartley Sc | 9 | 9.0 |
10 | 1398 | Philip Murray | Neil Schofield | Gold | Tynemouth SC | 10 | 10.0 |
11 | 1522 | John MacKenzie | Andy Box | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 11 | 11.0 |
12 | 1491 | Jon Gay | Amanda Henderson | Gold | Lochaber | 12 | 12.0 |
13 | 968 | Roo Purves | Callum Gibb | Silver | Largo Bay SC | 13 | 13.0 |
14 | 1370 | Peter Taylor | Ruary Williamson | Silver | Dalgety Bay SC | 14 | 14.0 |
15 | 768 | Angus Marshall | Ellen Clark | Silver | DBSC | 15 | 15.0 |
16 | 1410 | Jacob Ainsworth | Kayleigh Roberts | Silver | Tynemouth | 16 | 16.0 |
17 | 1311 | Michael Gorzkowski | Sam Room | Bronze | Queen Mary SC | 17 | 17.0 |
18 | 1073 | Jamie Rogers | Neil McLaren | Silver | HLSc | 18 | 18.0 |
19 | 844 | Ronald Millar | Fraser Mulford | Silver | Royal Forth YC | 19 | 19.0 |
20 | 1460 | Charlie Exley | Dave Exley | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 20 | 20.0 |
21 | 1467 | Martin Spencer | Vanessa Evans | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 22 | 21.0 |
22 | 1316 | Mike Saul | Oliver Kent | Silver | Yorkshire dales SC | 23 | 22.0 |
23 | 1521 | Andy Powell | Robert Bailey | Bronze | Warsash | 24 | 23.0 |
24 | 1148 | Hester Robertson | Richard Hope | Bronze | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 25 | 24.0 |
25 | 612 | Rory Ferrier | Ben | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 26 | 25.0 |
26 | 877 | William Findlay | Tom McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 27 | 26.0 |
27 | 1427 | Carl Whitehead | Carol Milner | Silver | Filey S C | 28 | 27.0 |
28 | 1435 | Matt Sheahan | Ellie Sheahan | Bronze | Warsash sc | 29 | 28.0 |
29 | 370 | Martin Booth | Alan Mclean | Bronze | RFYC | 30 | 29.0 |
30 | 1195 | Doug Laurie-Pie | Bruce Millar | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 31 | 30.0 |
31 | 762 | Paul McMeekin | Jane McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 32 | 31.0 |
32 | 1252 | Emma Palmer | Michael Wilkinson | Bronze | DBSC | 33 | 32.0 |
33 | 1445 | Phil Britton | Michael Atkinson | Bronze | Royal Findhorn YC | 34 | 33.0 |
34 | 1294 | Mike Grant | Alan Birse | Bronze | Largs SC | 35 | 34.0 |
R5
Rank | Sail no | Helm | Crew | Fleet | Club | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1515 | Steve Cockerill | Sarah Cockerill | Gold | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 1449 | Jamie Calder | Keith Bedborough | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 1463 | Stewart Robertson | Sarah Robertson | Gold | Royal Forth YC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 1502 | Jon Heissig | Nicky Griffin | Gold | Llangorse SC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 968 | Roo Purves | Callum Gibb | Silver | Largo Bay SC | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 1460 | Charlie Exley | Dave Exley | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | 844 | Ronald Millar | Fraser Mulford | Silver | Royal Forth YC | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 1483 | John Wilson | Laura Glover | Silver | East Lothian YC | 8 | 8.0 |
9 | 1491 | Jon Gay | Amanda Henderson | Gold | Lochaber | 9 | 9.0 |
10 | 1319 | Brendan Lynch | Thomas Goodman | Silver | East Lothian YC | 10 | 10.0 |
11 | 1316 | Mike Saul | Oliver Kent | Silver | Yorkshire dales SC | 11 | 11.0 |
12 | 1523 | Neil McLellan | Hannah Robertson | Gold | DBSC | 12 | 12.0 |
13 | 1522 | John MacKenzie | Andy Box | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 13 | 13.0 |
14 | 612 | Rory Ferrier | Ben | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 14 | 14.0 |
15 | 1528 | Christopher Eames | Rachel Tilley | Gold | QMSC | 15 | 15.0 |
16 | 1398 | Philip Murray | Neil Schofield | Gold | Tynemouth SC | 16 | 16.0 |
17 | 768 | Angus Marshall | Ellen Clark | Silver | DBSC | 17 | 17.0 |
18 | 1370 | Peter Taylor | Ruary Williamson | Silver | Dalgety Bay SC | 18 | 18.0 |
19 | 1410 | Jacob Ainsworth | Kayleigh Roberts | Silver | Tynemouth | 19 | 19.0 |
20 | 1311 | Michael Gorzkowski | Sam Room | Bronze | Queen Mary SC | 20 | 20.0 |
21 | 1467 | Martin Spencer | Vanessa Evans | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 21 | 21.0 |
22 | 1073 | Jamie Rogers | Neil McLaren | Silver | HLSc | 22 | 22.0 |
23 | 762 | Paul McMeekin | Jane McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 23 | 23.0 |
24 | 1148 | Hester Robertson | Richard Hope | Bronze | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 24 | 24.0 |
25 | 1435 | Matt Sheahan | Ellie Sheahan | Bronze | Warsash sc | 25 | 25.0 |
26 | 1195 | Doug Laurie-Pie | Bruce Millar | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 26 | 26.0 |
27 | 1427 | Carl Whitehead | Carol Milner | Silver | Filey S C | 27 | 27.0 |
28 | 370 | Martin Booth | Alan Mclean | Bronze | RFYC | 28 | 28.0 |
29 | 1252 | Emma Palmer | Michael Wilkinson | Bronze | DBSC | 29 | 29.0 |
30 | 877 | William Findlay | Tom McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 30 | 30.0 |
31 | 1445 | Phil Britton | Michael Atkinson | Bronze | Royal Findhorn YC | 31 | 31.0 |
32 | 1294 | Mike Grant | Alan Birse | Bronze | Largs SC | 32 | 32.0 |
33 | 1521 | Andy Powell | Robert Bailey | Bronze | Warsash | 33 | 33.0 |
34 | 1376 | Sam Knight | Chris Bownes | Gold | Bartley Sc | UFD | 36.0 |
34 | 1511 | Hamish Gledhill | Ross Southwell | Gold | West Riding Sailing Club | UFD | 36.0 |
R6
Rank | Sail no | Helm | Crew | Fleet | Club | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1528 | Christopher Eames | Rachel Tilley | Gold | QMSC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 1316 | Mike Saul | Oliver Kent | Silver | Yorkshire dales SC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 1376 | Sam Knight | Chris Bownes | Gold | Bartley Sc | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 1515 | Steve Cockerill | Sarah Cockerill | Gold | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 1449 | Jamie Calder | Keith Bedborough | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 1511 | Hamish Gledhill | Ross Southwell | Gold | West Riding Sailing Club | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | 968 | Roo Purves | Callum Gibb | Silver | Largo Bay SC | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 1398 | Philip Murray | Neil Schofield | Gold | Tynemouth SC | 8 | 8.0 |
9 | 1460 | Charlie Exley | Dave Exley | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 9 | 9.0 |
10 | 1483 | John Wilson | Laura Glover | Silver | East Lothian YC | 10 | 10.0 |
11 | 1319 | Brendan Lynch | Thomas Goodman | Silver | East Lothian YC | 11 | 11.0 |
12 | 844 | Ronald Millar | Fraser Mulford | Silver | Royal Forth YC | 12 | 12.0 |
13 | 1463 | Stewart Robertson | Sarah Robertson | Gold | Royal Forth YC | 13 | 13.0 |
14 | 612 | Rory Ferrier | Ben | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 14 | 14.0 |
15 | 768 | Angus Marshall | Ellen Clark | Silver | DBSC | 15 | 15.0 |
16 | 1502 | Jon Heissig | Nicky Griffin | Gold | Llangorse SC | 16 | 16.0 |
17 | 1311 | Michael Gorzkowski | Sam Room | Bronze | Queen Mary SC | 17 | 17.0 |
18 | 1467 | Martin Spencer | Vanessa Evans | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 18 | 18.0 |
19 | 1427 | Carl Whitehead | Carol Milner | Silver | Filey S C | 19 | 19.0 |
20 | 1410 | Jacob Ainsworth | Kayleigh Roberts | Silver | Tynemouth | 20 | 20.0 |
21 | 1370 | Peter Taylor | Ruary Williamson | Silver | Dalgety Bay SC | 21 | 21.0 |
22 | 1522 | John MacKenzie | Andy Box | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 22 | 22.0 |
23 | 1073 | Jamie Rogers | Neil McLaren | Silver | HLSc | 23 | 23.0 |
24 | 1435 | Matt Sheahan | Ellie Sheahan | Bronze | Warsash sc | 24 | 24.0 |
25 | 1148 | Hester Robertson | Richard Hope | Bronze | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 25 | 25.0 |
26 | 1195 | Doug Laurie-Pie | Bruce Millar | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 26 | 26.0 |
27 | 1252 | Emma Palmer | Michael Wilkinson | Bronze | DBSC | 27 | 27.0 |
28 | 877 | William Findlay | Tom McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 28 | 28.0 |
29 | 1521 | Andy Powell | Robert Bailey | Bronze | Warsash | 29 | 29.0 |
30 | 762 | Paul McMeekin | Jane McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 30 | 30.0 |
31 | 1445 | Phil Britton | Michael Atkinson | Bronze | Royal Findhorn YC | 31 | 31.0 |
32 | 1294 | Mike Grant | Alan Birse | Bronze | Largs SC | 32 | 32.0 |
33 | 370 | Martin Booth | Alan Mclean | Bronze | RFYC | 33 | 33.0 |
34 | 1491 | Jon Gay | Amanda Henderson | Gold | Lochaber | BFD | 36.0 |
34 | 1523 | Neil McLellan | Hannah Robertson | Gold | DBSC | BFD | 36.0 |
R7
Rank | Sail no | Helm | Crew | Fleet | Club | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 968 | Roo Purves | Callum Gibb | Silver | Largo Bay SC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 1528 | Christopher Eames | Rachel Tilley | Gold | QMSC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 1449 | Jamie Calder | Keith Bedborough | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 1491 | Jon Gay | Amanda Henderson | Gold | Lochaber | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 1463 | Stewart Robertson | Sarah Robertson | Gold | Royal Forth YC | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 1376 | Sam Knight | Chris Bownes | Gold | Bartley Sc | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | 1515 | Steve Cockerill | Sarah Cockerill | Gold | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 1511 | Hamish Gledhill | Ross Southwell | Gold | West Riding Sailing Club | 8 | 8.0 |
9 | 1502 | Jon Heissig | Nicky Griffin | Gold | Llangorse SC | 9 | 9.0 |
10 | 1467 | Martin Spencer | Vanessa Evans | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 10 | 10.0 |
11 | 1316 | Mike Saul | Oliver Kent | Silver | Yorkshire dales SC | 11 | 11.0 |
12 | 1523 | Neil McLellan | Hannah Robertson | Gold | DBSC | 12 | 12.0 |
13 | 1460 | Charlie Exley | Dave Exley | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 13 | 13.0 |
14 | 1319 | Brendan Lynch | Thomas Goodman | Silver | East Lothian YC | 14 | 14.0 |
15 | 1398 | Philip Murray | Neil Schofield | Gold | Tynemouth SC | 15 | 15.0 |
16 | 612 | Rory Ferrier | Ben | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 16 | 16.0 |
17 | 1522 | John MacKenzie | Andy Box | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 17 | 17.0 |
18 | 877 | William Findlay | Tom McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 18 | 18.0 |
19 | 844 | Ronald Millar | Fraser Mulford | Silver | Royal Forth YC | 19 | 19.0 |
20 | 762 | Paul McMeekin | Jane McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 20 | 20.0 |
21 | 1148 | Hester Robertson | Richard Hope | Bronze | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 21 | 21.0 |
22 | 1311 | Michael Gorzkowski | Sam Room | Bronze | Queen Mary SC | 22 | 22.0 |
23 | 1410 | Jacob Ainsworth | Kayleigh Roberts | Silver | Tynemouth | 23 | 23.0 |
24 | 1483 | John Wilson | Laura Glover | Silver | East Lothian YC | 24 | 24.0 |
25 | 1427 | Carl Whitehead | Carol Milner | Silver | Filey S C | 25 | 25.0 |
26 | 1073 | Jamie Rogers | Neil McLaren | Silver | HLSc | 26 | 26.0 |
27 | 1370 | Peter Taylor | Ruary Williamson | Silver | Dalgety Bay SC | 27 | 27.0 |
28 | 1435 | Matt Sheahan | Ellie Sheahan | Bronze | Warsash sc | 28 | 28.0 |
29 | 768 | Angus Marshall | Ellen Clark | Silver | DBSC | 29 | 29.0 |
30 | 1521 | Andy Powell | Robert Bailey | Bronze | Warsash | 30 | 30.0 |
31 | 1294 | Mike Grant | Alan Birse | Bronze | Largs SC | 31 | 31.0 |
32 | 370 | Martin Booth | Alan Mclean | Bronze | RFYC | 32 | 32.0 |
33 | 1252 | Emma Palmer | Michael Wilkinson | Bronze | DBSC | 33 | 33.0 |
34 | 1445 | Phil Britton | Michael Atkinson | Bronze | Royal Findhorn YC | 34 | 34.0 |
R8
Rank | Sail no | Helm | Crew | Fleet | Club | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1463 | Stewart Robertson | Sarah Robertson | Gold | Royal Forth YC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 768 | Angus Marshall | Ellen Clark | Silver | DBSC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 844 | Ronald Millar | Fraser Mulford | Silver | Royal Forth YC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 1398 | Philip Murray | Neil Schofield | Gold | Tynemouth SC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 1316 | Mike Saul | Oliver Kent | Silver | Yorkshire dales SC | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 1491 | Jon Gay | Amanda Henderson | Gold | Lochaber | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | 1376 | Sam Knight | Chris Bownes | Gold | Bartley Sc | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 1319 | Brendan Lynch | Thomas Goodman | Silver | East Lothian YC | 8 | 8.0 |
9 | 612 | Rory Ferrier | Ben | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 9 | 9.0 |
10 | 1467 | Martin Spencer | Vanessa Evans | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 10 | 10.0 |
11 | 1515 | Steve Cockerill | Sarah Cockerill | Gold | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 11 | 11.0 |
12 | 1511 | Hamish Gledhill | Ross Southwell | Gold | West Riding Sailing Club | 12 | 12.0 |
13 | 1502 | Jon Heissig | Nicky Griffin | Gold | Llangorse SC | 13 | 13.0 |
14 | 1523 | Neil McLellan | Hannah Robertson | Gold | DBSC | 14 | 14.0 |
15 | 1522 | John MacKenzie | Andy Box | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 15 | 15.0 |
16 | 877 | William Findlay | Tom McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 16 | 16.0 |
17 | 1449 | Jamie Calder | Keith Bedborough | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 17 | 17.0 |
18 | 968 | Roo Purves | Callum Gibb | Silver | Largo Bay SC | 18 | 18.0 |
19 | 1460 | Charlie Exley | Dave Exley | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 19 | 19.0 |
20 | 1528 | Christopher Eames | Rachel Tilley | Gold | QMSC | 20 | 20.0 |
21 | 1073 | Jamie Rogers | Neil McLaren | Silver | HLSc | 21 | 21.0 |
22 | 1410 | Jacob Ainsworth | Kayleigh Roberts | Silver | Tynemouth | 22 | 22.0 |
23 | 1294 | Mike Grant | Alan Birse | Bronze | Largs SC | 23 | 23.0 |
24 | 1148 | Hester Robertson | Richard Hope | Bronze | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 24 | 24.0 |
25 | 1370 | Peter Taylor | Ruary Williamson | Silver | Dalgety Bay SC | 25 | 25.0 |
26 | 1483 | John Wilson | Laura Glover | Silver | East Lothian YC | 26 | 26.0 |
27 | 1311 | Michael Gorzkowski | Sam Room | Bronze | Queen Mary SC | 27 | 27.0 |
28 | 1435 | Matt Sheahan | Ellie Sheahan | Bronze | Warsash sc | 28 | 28.0 |
29 | 762 | Paul McMeekin | Jane McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 29 | 29.0 |
30 | 1252 | Emma Palmer | Michael Wilkinson | Bronze | DBSC | 30 | 30.0 |
31 | 370 | Martin Booth | Alan Mclean | Bronze | RFYC | 31 | 31.0 |
32 | 1521 | Andy Powell | Robert Bailey | Bronze | Warsash | 32 | 32.0 |
33 | 1427 | Carl Whitehead | Carol Milner | Silver | Filey S C | 33 | 33.0 |
34 | 1445 | Phil Britton | Michael Atkinson | Bronze | Royal Findhorn YC | 34 | 34.0 |
R9
Rank | Sail no | Helm | Crew | Fleet | Club | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1376 | Sam Knight | Chris Bownes | Gold | Bartley Sc | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 1491 | Jon Gay | Amanda Henderson | Gold | Lochaber | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 1449 | Jamie Calder | Keith Bedborough | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 1515 | Steve Cockerill | Sarah Cockerill | Gold | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 1528 | Christopher Eames | Rachel Tilley | Gold | QMSC | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 1463 | Stewart Robertson | Sarah Robertson | Gold | Royal Forth YC | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | 1502 | Jon Heissig | Nicky Griffin | Gold | Llangorse SC | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 968 | Roo Purves | Callum Gibb | Silver | Largo Bay SC | 8 | 8.0 |
9 | 1511 | Hamish Gledhill | Ross Southwell | Gold | West Riding Sailing Club | 9 | 9.0 |
10 | 1370 | Peter Taylor | Ruary Williamson | Silver | Dalgety Bay SC | 10 | 10.0 |
11 | 1460 | Charlie Exley | Dave Exley | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 11 | 11.0 |
12 | 1410 | Jacob Ainsworth | Kayleigh Roberts | Silver | Tynemouth | 12 | 12.0 |
13 | 612 | Rory Ferrier | Ben | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 13 | 13.0 |
14 | 1483 | John Wilson | Laura Glover | Silver | East Lothian YC | 14 | 14.0 |
15 | 1319 | Brendan Lynch | Thomas Goodman | Silver | East Lothian YC | 15 | 15.0 |
16 | 1148 | Hester Robertson | Richard Hope | Bronze | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 16 | 16.0 |
17 | 1523 | Neil McLellan | Hannah Robertson | Gold | DBSC | 17 | 17.0 |
18 | 1467 | Martin Spencer | Vanessa Evans | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 18 | 18.0 |
19 | 1522 | John MacKenzie | Andy Box | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 19 | 19.0 |
20 | 1316 | Mike Saul | Oliver Kent | Silver | Yorkshire dales SC | 20 | 20.0 |
21 | 1252 | Emma Palmer | Michael Wilkinson | Bronze | DBSC | 21 | 21.0 |
22 | 762 | Paul McMeekin | Jane McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 22 | 22.0 |
23 | 768 | Angus Marshall | Ellen Clark | Silver | DBSC | 23 | 23.0 |
24 | 877 | William Findlay | Tom McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 24 | 24.0 |
25 | 1427 | Carl Whitehead | Carol Milner | Silver | Filey S C | 25 | 25.0 |
26 | 1311 | Michael Gorzkowski | Sam Room | Bronze | Queen Mary SC | 26 | 26.0 |
27 | 1521 | Andy Powell | Robert Bailey | Bronze | Warsash | 27 | 27.0 |
28 | 1073 | Jamie Rogers | Neil McLaren | Silver | HLSc | 28 | 28.0 |
29 | 1445 | Phil Britton | Michael Atkinson | Bronze | Royal Findhorn YC | 29 | 29.0 |
30 | 1435 | Matt Sheahan | Ellie Sheahan | Bronze | Warsash sc | 30 | 30.0 |
31 | 370 | Martin Booth | Alan Mclean | Bronze | RFYC | 31 | 31.0 |
32 | 1294 | Mike Grant | Alan Birse | Bronze | Largs SC | 32 | 32.0 |
33 | 1398 | Philip Murray | Neil Schofield | Gold | Tynemouth SC | BFD | 36.0 |
33 | 844 | Ronald Millar | Fraser Mulford | Silver | Royal Forth YC | BFD | 36.0 |
R10
Rank | Sail no | Helm | Crew | Fleet | Club | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1376 | Sam Knight | Chris Bownes | Gold | Bartley Sc | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 1463 | Stewart Robertson | Sarah Robertson | Gold | Royal Forth YC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 1449 | Jamie Calder | Keith Bedborough | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 1523 | Neil McLellan | Hannah Robertson | Gold | DBSC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 1515 | Steve Cockerill | Sarah Cockerill | Gold | Stokes Bay Sailing Club | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 1460 | Charlie Exley | Dave Exley | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 6 | 6.0 |
7 | 1491 | Jon Gay | Amanda Henderson | Gold | Lochaber | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 968 | Roo Purves | Callum Gibb | Silver | Largo Bay SC | 8 | 8.0 |
9 | 1511 | Hamish Gledhill | Ross Southwell | Gold | West Riding Sailing Club | 9 | 9.0 |
10 | 1398 | Philip Murray | Neil Schofield | Gold | Tynemouth SC | 10 | 10.0 |
11 | 1528 | Christopher Eames | Rachel Tilley | Gold | QMSC | 11 | 11.0 |
12 | 1502 | Jon Heissig | Nicky Griffin | Gold | Llangorse SC | 12 | 12.0 |
13 | 1483 | John Wilson | Laura Glover | Silver | East Lothian YC | 13 | 13.0 |
14 | 1316 | Mike Saul | Oliver Kent | Silver | Yorkshire dales SC | 14 | 14.0 |
15 | 844 | Ronald Millar | Fraser Mulford | Silver | Royal Forth YC | 15 | 15.0 |
16 | 768 | Angus Marshall | Ellen Clark | Silver | DBSC | 16 | 16.0 |
17 | 1319 | Brendan Lynch | Thomas Goodman | Silver | East Lothian YC | 17 | 17.0 |
18 | 1311 | Michael Gorzkowski | Sam Room | Bronze | Queen Mary SC | 18 | 18.0 |
19 | 612 | Rory Ferrier | Ben | Bronze | East Lothian YC | 19 | 19.0 |
20 | 1467 | Martin Spencer | Vanessa Evans | Silver | Leigh and Lowton SC | 20 | 20.0 |
21 | 1370 | Peter Taylor | Ruary Williamson | Silver | Dalgety Bay SC | 21 | 21.0 |
22 | 1410 | Jacob Ainsworth | Kayleigh Roberts | Silver | Tynemouth | 22 | 22.0 |
23 | 762 | Paul McMeekin | Jane McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 23 | 23.0 |
24 | 877 | William Findlay | Tom McMeekin | Bronze | Strangford Sailing Club | 24 | 24.0 |
25 | 1427 | Carl Whitehead | Carol Milner | Silver | Filey S C | 25 | 25.0 |
26 | 1522 | John MacKenzie | Andy Box | Gold | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 26 | 26.0 |
27 | 1073 | Jamie Rogers | Neil McLaren | Silver | HLSc | 27 | 27.0 |
28 | 1148 | Hester Robertson | Richard Hope | Bronze | Dalgety Bay Sailing Club | 28 | 28.0 |
29 | 1435 | Matt Sheahan | Ellie Sheahan | Bronze | Warsash sc | 29 | 29.0 |
30 | 1521 | Andy Powell | Robert Bailey | Bronze | Warsash | 30 | 30.0 |
31 | 1252 | Emma Palmer | Michael Wilkinson | Bronze | DBSC | 31 | 31.0 |
32 | 1445 | Phil Britton | Michael Atkinson | Bronze | Royal Findhorn YC | 32 | 32.0 |
33 | 1294 | Mike Grant | Alan Birse | Bronze | Largs SC | 33 | 33.0 |
34 | 370 | Martin Booth | Alan Mclean | Bronze | RFYC | 34 | 34.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com