Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

17/05/2014

    Report to follow

    Sailwave results for RS200 and RS400 Open Meeting - 17th May 2014 at Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 2014

    RS200 and RS400 Open Meeting - 17th May 2014

    Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club

    Results are final as of 8:27 on May 18, 2014

    RS200 Fleet

    Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
    Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
    1st RS200   RS200 951 LLSC Martin Joelsbury Sian Joelsbury   1.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 10.0 4.0
    2nd RS200   RS200 968 Yorkshire Dales SC Keith Escritt Andrea Clough   (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 4.0
    3rd RS200   RS200 1033 LLSC Gareth Williams Jen Turner   (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
    4th RS200   RS200 1560 Budworth SC Jon Ward Heather Ward   3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 18.0 11.0
    5th RS200   RS200 934 Budworth SC Tony Wilcock     5.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.0 20.0 12.0
    6th RS200   RS200 1256 LLSC Cathy Partington Sally Haslewood   (10.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 13.0
    7th RS200   RS200 748   Matt Bromley Andrea Bromley   2.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 24.0 15.0
    8th RS200   RS200 1047 LLSC Jamie Catchpole Lucy Yeates   7.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 32.0 20.0
    9th RS200   RS200 720 Budworth SC Ross Crook Wendy Smythe   8.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 35.0 25.0
    10th RS200   RS200 824 LLSC Kaye Tickle David Cartledge   9.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 37.0 27.0
    11th RS200   RS200 1199 Bolton SC Harriet Critchley Ella Ditchfield   (11.0) 11.0 11.0 9.0 42.0 31.0

    RS400 Fleet

    Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
    Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
    1st RS400   RS400 1029 Scaling Dam SC Wayne Fletcher Deb Fletcher   2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
    2nd RS400   RS400 1215 Y Felinheli/LLSC Joshua Metcalfe Patrick Metcalfe   1.0 1.0 5.0 (16.0 DNF) 23.0 7.0
    3rd RS400   RS400 703 Delph Chris Pickles Matt Sharman   4.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
    4th RS400   RS400 1186 LLSC Dave Exley Nigel Hall   3.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 16.0 9.0
    5th RS400   RS400 1395 LLSC Paul Allen Mike Allen   (7.0) 6.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
    6th RS400   RS400 1014 West Riding Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse   6.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
    7th RS400   RS400 1396 LLSC Richard Catchpole Mark Atherton   5.0 7.0 (16.0 BFD) 5.0 33.0 17.0
    8th RS400   RS400 1131 Welton SC Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst   8.0 10.0 6.0 (11.0) 35.0 24.0
    9th RS400   RS400 1216 LLSC Caroline Exley Jude Allen   (9.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 34.0 25.0
    10th RS400   RS400 725 LLSC Bill Kenyon Andy Dawson   (14.0) 9.0 12.0 6.0 41.0 27.0
    11th RS400   RS400 1161   Ben Robertson Meg Hobson   13.0 (14.0) 9.5 7.0 43.5 29.5
    12th RS400   RS400 1191 LLSC Louise McKeand Geoff Edwards   (12.0) 11.0 9.5 10.0 42.5 30.5
    13th RS400   RS400 1091 LLSC Stuart Belfield Cath Belfield   10.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 46.0 33.0
    14th RS400   RS400 1289 LLSC Mark Lunn Steve Blackburn   (15.0) 12.0 13.0 13.0 53.0 38.0
    15th RS400   RS400 595 Chester Steve Harrison Liz Gallimore   (16.0) 15.0 14.0 14.0 59.0 43.0
    16th RS400   RS400 1212 LLSC Gary Knott Helen Blackburn   11.0 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 62.0 45.0



    Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.3
    www.sailwave.com

    Website Security Test