Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

06/04/2014

    Gul RS200 Inland/Youth Championship

     

    Report to follow soon.

     

    Phot copyright Errol Edwards

    RS200 Inland Championships 2014

    Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

    Overall

    Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Default scoring system
    Rank Division SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Youth R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
    1st Gold 1566 Matt Mee Emma Norris Red Wharf SC   (60.0 BFD) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 69.0 9.0
    2nd Gold 1481 James Rusden Will Rusden Highfcliffe SC   1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 20.0 13.0
    3rd Gold 1559 Andrew Peters Jill Peters QMSC   2.0 2.0 (14.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 31.0 17.0
    4th Gold 1 Josh Metcalf Ellie Gadd Y Felinheli SC   5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (60.0 RAF) 86.0 26.0
    5th Gold 1467 Ally Martin Simon Potts Burghfield SC   (60.0 BFD) 5.0 12.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 88.0 28.0
    6th Gold 1549 Tim Saxton Holly Scott GWSC / Itchenor SC   11.0 (13.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 41.0 28.0
    7th Silver 1215 Sam Thompson Leanne Hibberd RNSA   4.0 (12.0) 9.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 49.0 37.0
    8th Gold 1458 Nick Charles Juliet Charles Datchet Water SC   9.0 6.0 11.0 (14.0) 8.0 9.0 57.0 43.0
    9th Gold 1031 Chris Catt Ros McGrane Netley SC   (60.0 BFD) 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 17.0 104.0 44.0
    10th Gold 1554 Thomas Wright Lottie Clay Budworth SC   6.0 9.0 7.0 (36.0) 12.0 10.0 80.0 44.0
    11th Gold 854 Andy Shaw Pippa Horne Itchenor SC   8.0 (22.0) 2.0 15.0 16.0 5.0 68.0 46.0
    12th Gold 1562 Edd Whitehead Alice Eyre Parkstone YC   3.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 (60.0 DNF) 29.0 111.0 51.0
    13th Gold 1365 John Teague Naomi Pound Bristol Corinthians   10.0 (34.0) 13.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 87.0 53.0
    14th Silver 1072 Niel Barrett Sophie Jones     14.0 15.0 16.0 9.0 13.0 (19.0) 86.0 67.0
    15th Gold 1347 David Jessop Megan Chamberlain Papercourt SC   13.0 (35.0) 21.0 16.0 11.0 12.0 108.0 73.0
    16th Silver 1452 Rob Henderson Maddie Anderson HISC / Wessex SC   7.0 (33.0) 19.0 19.0 14.0 25.0 117.0 84.0
    17th Bronze 593 Andy Hadfield Max Carey Parkstone SC   16.0 27.0 10.0 17.0 27.0 (34.0) 131.0 97.0
    18th Gold 1451 Tony Freer Zach Freer Chew Valley Lake SC   12.0 30.0 17.0 22.0 19.0 (60.0 DNF) 160.0 100.0
    19th Gold 1165 Ian Pickard Jane Gilbert RYA   (60.0 BFD) 21.0 15.0 18.0 21.0 26.0 161.0 101.0
    20th Silver 1228 Joe Adams Emma Lucas Burghfield SC   (60.0 BFD) 23.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 16.0 166.0 106.0
    21st Gold 1403 Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Chew Valley Lake SC   (60.0 BFD) 40.0 25.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 168.0 108.0
    22nd Gold 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike Wood RYA   (60.0 BFD) 17.0 18.0 32.0 18.0 24.0 169.0 109.0
    23rd Bronze 1466 Dave Sweet Derian Scott Chew Valley Lake SC   21.0 18.0 31.0 29.0 (37.0) 14.0 150.0 113.0
    24th Silver 822 Peter Eyre Nina Norden Parkstone YC   18.0 25.0 27.0 26.0 17.0 (37.0) 150.0 113.0
    25th Bronze 848 Nick Martindale John Flynn Chew Valley Lake SC   30.0 19.0 30.0 24.0 (39.0) 18.0 160.0 121.0
    26th Silver 1263 Julian Bradbury Helen Cafferata Wembley SC   23.0 (60.0 DNF) 28.0 31.0 23.0 21.0 186.0 126.0
    27th Silver 748 Matt Bromley Andrea Bromley RYA   20.0 24.0 34.0 25.0 26.0 (60.0 DNF) 189.0 129.0
    28th Bronze 1468 Paul Smalley Tito Ricci Chew Valley Lake SC   24.0 14.0 41.0 (60.0 BFD) 24.0 30.0 193.0 133.0
    29th Silver 1173 Chris Larr Abigail Larr Northampton SC   17.0 38.0 32.0 (39.0) 35.0 13.0 174.0 135.0
    30th Silver 1126 David Conlon Sarah Bines Brightlingsea SC   (60.0 BFD) 31.0 23.0 27.0 40.0 20.0 201.0 141.0
    31st Silver 825 Jo Field Lizzy Peacock Western SC   25.0 29.0 (35.0) 23.0 31.0 33.0 176.0 141.0
    32nd Bronze 426 Jamie Barker Jenny Pearson-Farr Wessex SC Y 27.0 28.0 37.0 (40.0) 28.0 23.0 183.0 143.0
    33rd Silver 766 Harry Roome Pru Roome Itchenor SC   15.0 11.0 22.0 38.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 206.0 146.0
    34th Gold 1240 Jack Holden Alex Lee Arun YC Y (60.0 BFD) 16.0 60.0 DNF 7.0 60.0 BFD 11.0 214.0 154.0
    35th Silver 626 Will Taylor Fiona Mulchay Alton Water SC/ Aldeburgh YC Y 22.0 37.0 40.0 (60.0 DNF) 32.0 27.0 218.0 158.0
    36th Bronze 542 Jon Harvey Adrian Garland ThornburySC   28.0 (42.0) 39.0 34.0 33.0 32.0 208.0 166.0
    37th Bronze 422 Owain Hughes Sam Norman Parkstone SC   29.0 36.0 (38.0) 30.0 36.0 35.0 204.0 166.0
    38th Bronze 584 Tim Freeman Hannah Sands Warsash SC   40.0 39.0 (46.0) 37.0 38.0 22.0 222.0 176.0
    39th Silver 1546 John McKelvie Sarah Watson Strangford Lough SC   35.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 28.0 29.0 28.0 240.0 180.0
    40th Siver 1389 Paul Lewis Rosie Lewis     (60.0 BFD) 20.0 33.0 20.0 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 253.0 193.0
    41st Silver 1140 Phil Sowden Liz Widdecombe Mudeford SC   34.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 33.0 30.0 36.0 253.0 193.0
    42nd Silver 1004 Charlie Poyner Jess Derbyshire Emsworth SC   (60.0 DNF) 26.0 29.0 60.0 DNF 20.0 60.0 DNF 255.0 195.0
    43rd Bronze 379 Nick Smith Hannah Smith Thornbury SC   26.0 (48.0) 44.0 43.0 42.0 40.0 243.0 195.0
    44th Silver 620 Natasha Lister Helen Williamson YOSC   31.0 43.0 (48.0) 42.0 41.0 38.0 243.0 195.0
    45th Bronze 909 Jack Vincent Marc Vincent bough beechSC   (60.0 DNF) 45.0 36.0 60.0 DNF 25.0 39.0 265.0 205.0
    46th Silver 1154 James Williams Sarah Tuppen Royal Harwich YC Y (60.0 BFD) 32.0 26.0 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 31.0 269.0 209.0
    47th Gold 1508 George Yeoman Sophie Ormsby Itchenor SC   (60.0 BFD) 10.0 20.0 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 270.0 210.0
    48th Bronze 1308 Nick Blevins Lilly Kotaiper Ullswater SC   32.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 35.0 34.0 60.0 DNF 281.0 221.0
    49th Bronze 700 Tim Houghton Zobell Houghton Chew Valley Lake SC   36.0 47.0 42.0 41.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 286.0 226.0
    50th Bronze 1444 Jody Warner Emma Warner N/A   39.0 46.0 47.0 44.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 296.0 236.0
    51st Silver 1295 Kevin Druce Izzy Burghfield SC   33.0 41.0 45.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 299.0 239.0
    52nd Bronze 914 Reuben Woodbridge Alice Woodbridge Chew Valley Lake SC   37.0 44.0 (60.0 DNF) 45.0 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 306.0 246.0
    53rd Bronze 1233 John Spelman Phil Brook Chew Valley Lake SC   19.0 49.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 308.0 248.0
    54th Bronze 756 Christopher Sanders Pippa Hardman Cardiff YC   38.0 50.0 43.0 (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 311.0 251.0
    55th Bronze 900 Roland Trim Polly Jarman Chew Valley Lake SC   (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 49.0 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 349.0 289.0
    56th Bronze 832 Pete Alvey Andy Gordon Chew Valley Lake SC   (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 50.0 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 350.0 290.0
    57th Bronze 1406 Simon Thomas Rufus Thomas Chew Valley Lake SC   (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 360.0 300.0
    57th Bronze 1516 Martyn Stubbs Holly Fox Chew Valley Lake SC   (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 360.0 300.0
    57th Silver 327 Michael Dennis Louis Gibbs Chew Valley Lake SC Y (60.0 DNF) 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNF 360.0 300.0

     

     

    Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
    www.sailwave.com

    Website Security Test