Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 Magic Marine National Circuit

Congratulations to Matt Mee and Emma Norris, Magic Marine RS200 National Circuit winners!

 

 

Rs200 series

 

 

RS200 series Results as of 18/10/16

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 114, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Wembley HISC Southern Champs Parkstone Inlands Total Nett
1st 1615 Red Wharf Bay / Burghfield SC Matt Mee Emma Norris (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 234.0 4.0
2nd 1458 Datchet Water SC Nick Charles Emma Hivey 1.0 (115.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (115.0 DNC) 236.0 6.0
3rd 160 HISC Frances Peters Rob Henderson (115.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 (115.0 DNC) 242.0 12.0
4th 1237 HISC Dicken Maclean Hannah Young (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 5.0 247.0 17.0
5th 1626 Parkstone Ed Whitehead Karen Baker / Jo Hewiston (115.0 DNC) 9.0 (115.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 250.0 20.0
6th 1481   Jack Holden Libby Watkins / Alex Lee 4.0 21.0 (115.0 DNC) 9.0 (115.0 DNC) 264.0 34.0
7th 1495 HISC Tim Ellis Ed Cowell (115.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 15.0 (115.0 DNC) 268.0 38.0
8th 1347 Grafham Water SC David Jessop Alex Gardiol 6.0 15.0 (115.0 DNC) 19.0 (115.0 DNC) 270.0 40.0
9th 1325 RYA Charlotte Wood Mike Wood 5.0 (115.0 DNC) 11.0 25.0 (115.0 DNC) 271.0 41.0
10th 772 HISC Tom Hewiston Lucy Hewiston (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 24.0 273.0 43.0
11th 1178 Wembley SC Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata 8.0 26.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 19.0 283.0 53.0
12th 1263 Wembley SC John Curran Clare Michermore 9.0 24.0 20.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 283.0 53.0
13th 1228   Joe Adams Emma Lucas 13.0 12.0 (115.0 DNC) 28.0 (115.0 DNC) 283.0 53.0
14th 1600 Stour SC Rheanna Pavey Abbie Hewitt / Holly Pavey (115.0 DNC) 19.0 (115.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 284.0 54.0
15th 1605 Burghfield SC Kevin Druce Llewlynn / Lewis Bowen (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 13.0 24.0 27.0 294.0 64.0
16th 1117 Datchet Water SC Jonny Olin Natalie Messingham 15.0 (115.0 DNC) 19.0 (115.0 DNC) 34.0 298.0 68.0
17th 1603 Netley SC Ian Martin Chris Catt (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 2.0 115.0 DNC 4.0 351.0 121.0
18th 626 Brightlingsea SC / Grafham SC Will Taylor Caitlin Jones / Matt Taylor (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 10.0 115.0 DNC 3.0 358.0 128.0
19th 1488 HISC Mark Heather Nicola Groves (115.0 DNC) 7.0 (115.0 DNC) 6.0 115.0 DNC 358.0 128.0
20th 1562   Mike Saul Jo Hewitson (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 115.0 DNC 359.0 129.0
21st 1559 Sunbury on Thames Andrew Peters Andrew Peters (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 12.0 115.0 DNC 9.0 366.0 136.0
22nd 1631 Beaver SC James Penty George Stainforth (115.0 DNC) 13.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 11.0 369.0 139.0
23rd 1545 Parkstone Dan Vickers Georgie Vickers (115.0 DNC) 11.0 (115.0 DNC) 14.0 115.0 DNC 370.0 140.0
24th 584 Warsash SC Tim Freeman Hannah Freeman 12.0 (115.0 DNC) 18.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 375.0 145.0
25th 1538 Beaver SC Martin Penty Emma Grayson (115.0 DNC) 17.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 15.0 377.0 147.0
26th 1313 Swanage Adrian Whaley Ben Whaley (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 22.0 115.0 DNC 14.0 381.0 151.0
27th 655 IBRSC Andrew Barnett Jo Lloyd (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 14.0 22.0 115.0 DNC 381.0 151.0
28th 1337 Lymington Town SC Graham Wallis Judy Wallis (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 23.0 21.0 115.0 DNC 389.0 159.0
29th 429 Wilsonian SC David Fenech Alison Williams (115.0 DNC) 27.0 24.5 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 396.5 166.5
30th 1579 Y Felinheli Josh Metcalfe Millie Alcock (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 12.0 48.5 405.5 175.5
31st 909 Bough Beech SC Jack Vincent Marc Vincent (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 21.0 115.0 DNC 43.0 409.0 179.0
32nd 1549 Burghfield/Winsford Flas Christian Birrell Holly Scott (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 1.0 461.0 231.0
33rd 1382 HISC Tom Moprris Emma Morris (115.0 DNC) 1.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 461.0 231.0
34th 834   Andrew Gill Ciara Perry 2.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 462.0 232.0
35th 1549 Burghfield SC Tim Saxton Holly Scott (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 3.0 115.0 DNC 463.0 233.0
36th 1570 HISC James Peters Martin Wrigley (115.0 DNC) 3.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 463.0 233.0
37th 1154   Ian Gill Sarah Tuppen 3.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 463.0 233.0
38th 1508 Itchenor SC George Yeoman Sophie Crumsby (115.0 DNC) 4.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 464.0 234.0
39th 753 HISC Geoff Carveth Emma Hivey (115.0 DNC) 5.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 465.0 235.0
40th 1345 Burnham Sailing Club Jonathon Lewis Caitlin Morley (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 6.0 466.0 236.0
41st 1023 Yorkshire Dales / Burghfield Matt Lulham-Robinson Claudia Wilson (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 6.0 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 466.0 236.0
42nd 1350 HISC Tristan Jaques Nicola Brook (115.0 DNC) 6.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 466.0 236.0
43rd 148   Tom Taylor Soph Hill 7.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 467.0 237.0
44th 1082 Ripon / YDSC Henry Rastrick Harvey Martin (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 8.0 468.0 238.0
45th 910 HISC Dave Hivey Jo Hewitson (115.0 DNC) 8.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 468.0 238.0
46th 985 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Niamh Davies (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 10.0 470.0 240.0
47th 1617 Parkstone YC Andy Hadfield Kate Davis (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 10.0 115.0 DNC 470.0 240.0
48th 1333 Beaver SC Oliver Groves Esther Parkhurst (115.0 DNC) 10.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 470.0 240.0
49th 1150   David Beaney Julie Cronshaw 10.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 470.0 240.0
50th 1556   John Gicc Judy Faulds 11.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 471.0 241.0
51st 1365 Llandegfedd / Bristol Corinthian Pete Vincent Abi Campbell (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 12.0 472.0 242.0
52nd 1509 Bristol Corinthian Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 13.0 473.0 243.0
53rd 1004 Emsworth Charlie Poyner Becky Diamond (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 13.0 115.0 DNC 473.0 243.0
54th 839   Joza Cic Chung Chan 14.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 474.0 244.0
55th 418 Exmouth Liz Teague Fred Mainwaring (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 15.0 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 475.0 245.0
56th 1071 Beaver Sailing Club Sam Waller Tim Waller (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 16.0 476.0 246.0
57th 1338 HISC / RTYC Owen Bowerman Eva Gadd (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 16.0 115.0 DNC 476.0 246.0
58th 920 Gurnard SC Sophie Heritage William Heritage (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 16.0 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 476.0 246.0
59th 1452 Wessex SC Tom Ballantine Mary Henderson (115.0 DNC) 16.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 476.0 246.0
60th 1036   Robby Pool Luke Frankcombe 16.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 476.0 246.0
61st 1349 Frensham Pond Ben Hazeldine Jack Hardie (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 17.0 115.0 DNC 477.0 247.0
62nd 1010   Katie Restall Judy Restall (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 17.0 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 477.0 247.0
63rd 1428   Richard Brown Judith Brown 17.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 477.0 247.0
64th 1452 HISC / LTSC Rob Henederson Chloe Martin (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 18.0 478.0 248.0
65th 1546 Strangford Lough YC John McKelvie Sarah McKelvie (115.0 DNC) 18.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 478.0 248.0
66th 1294   Mark Wiltshire Helen Caudrey 18.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 478.0 248.0
67th 1178R1   Maciej Matyjaszczuk Szymon Matyjaszczuk 19.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 479.0 249.0
68th 1639 Royal Lewis Road Jack holden Amy Yeomanator (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 20.0 480.0 250.0
69th 1299 Hayling Island SC Kelvin Matthews Kirsty Matthews (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 20.0 115.0 DNC 480.0 250.0
70th 880 HISC Paul Hammett Annie Hammett (115.0 DNC) 20.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 480.0 250.0
71st 1178R   Guy Noble Sophie 20.0 (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 480.0 250.0
72nd 995 Llandegfedd SC and RNSA / ASA David Jarret Emma Hivey (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 21.0 481.0 251.0
73rd 994 Queen Mary James George Harry George (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 22.0 482.0 252.0
74th 337 HISC Chris O'Neill Jo Thomas (115.0 DNC) 22.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 482.0 252.0
75th 1374 Ripken SC Alistair Scott Jamie Rastrick (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 23.0 483.0 253.0
76th 8 Itchenor SC / Parkstone YC Giles Kuzyk Harry Gilchrist (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 23.0 115.0 DNC 483.0 253.0
77th 689 HISC Chris Witty Becky Partington (115.0 DNC) 23.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 483.0 253.0
78th 852 Gurnard Charlotte Lawrence   (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 24.5 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 484.5 254.5
79th 1110 Ogston SC Roscoe Martin Kent Martin (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 25.0 485.0 255.0
80th 1613 Frensham Pond SC Stefan Bennett Nicki Yelland (115.0 DNC) 25.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 485.0 255.0
81st 1323 Burnham Sailing Club Jo Tribe Ellen Morley (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 26.0 486.0 256.0
82nd 1397 Parkstone YC Paul Frey David Mitchell (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 26.0 115.0 DNC 486.0 256.0
83rd 855 Parkstone YC Tom Brophy Izzy Scruby (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 27.0 115.0 DNC 487.0 257.0
84th 766   Harry Roome Pru Roome (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 28.0 488.0 258.0
85th 1175 HISC Toby Strauss Emma Gerard-Pearse (115.0 DNC) 28.0 (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 488.0 258.0
86th 812 Parkstone YC Giles Zuzyk Toni Duffy (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 29.0 489.0 259.0
87th 1330 Burghfield SC Pete Haddrell Flea Haddrell (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 29.0 115.0 DNC 489.0 259.0
88th 1359 Yorkshire Dales / Ripon Ana Paterson Maddie Wylie (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 30.0 490.0 260.0
89th 1234 Papercourt SC Nick Cameron Freya Cameron (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 30.0 115.0 DNC 490.0 260.0
90th 1332 Beaver Sailing Club Eddie Grayson Emma Grayson (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 31.0 491.0 261.0
91st 1451 Bristol Corinthian Izzy Savage Paul Williams (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 31.0 115.0 DNC 491.0 261.0
92nd 173 Northampton Sailing Club Chris Larr Adam Larr (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 32.0 492.0 262.0
93rd 1284 Parkstone YC Tony Wilkinson Michelle Wilkinson (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 32.0 115.0 DNC 492.0 262.0
94th 1147 Chew Valley Caitlin Webster Emily Batchelor (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 33.0 493.0 263.0
95th 1585 Parkstone YC Dave Pointer Jan Pointer (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 33.0 115.0 DNC 493.0 263.0
96th 1275 Parkstone YC Jamie Tointon Lily Tointon (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 34.0 115.0 DNC 494.0 264.0
97th 663 Wanlip Tony Vance Elaine Trewick (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 35.0 495.0 265.0
98th 773 Parkstone YC Mimi Gorringe Jon Gorringe (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 35.0 115.0 DNC 495.0 265.0
99th 1118 Yorkshire Dales SC Faye Caswell Tom Squires (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 36.0 496.0 266.0
100th 1336 Parkstone YC Stuat Totten Kelly Aaron (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 36.0 115.0 DNC 496.0 266.0
101st 922 Leigh and Lowton Brandon Banner Marcus Howard (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 37.0 497.0 267.0
102nd 519 Burghfield SC Sue Brannam Mike Proven (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 37.0 115.0 DNC 497.0 267.0
103rd 1560 Budworth Jon Ward Erica Caswell (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 38.0 498.0 268.0
104th 825 Parkstone YC Peter Maycock Juliette Hine (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 38.0 115.0 DNC 498.0 268.0
105th 386 Restronguet Sailing Club Esme Shepherd James Wilkinson (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 39.0 499.0 269.0
106th 1173 Northampton Sailing Club Karen Larr Emma York (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 40.0 500.0 270.0
107th 683 Midland SC Jenny Chen Amanda Lake (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 41.0 501.0 271.0
108th 1072 Brightlingsea Oscar Cubitt Max King (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 42.0 502.0 272.0
109th 1342 Llandegfedd SC Sarah Green David Green (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 44.0 504.0 274.0
110th 1425 Northampton Sailing Club Rory Odell Josh Bonsey (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 45.0 505.0 275.0
111th 1486 Northampton Sailing Club Nigel Sheppard Debbie Thompson-Brown (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 46.0 506.0 276.0
112th 1333 Beaver SC Stephen Smith Ellie Tubman (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 48.5 508.5 278.5
112th 1637 Esther Parkhurst Beaver Sailing Club Oliver Groves (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 48.5 508.5 278.5
112th 1248 HISC / Royal Southern YC Calum Healey Emma Horn (115.0 DNC) (115.0 DNC) 115.0 DNC 115.0 DNC 48.5 508.5 278.5

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test