United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

23/05/2015
Eurocup

    RS400 Eurocup report 2015
    Matthew Sheahan

    For those that had come from an early season diet of inland sailing where gusts, shifts, flat water and endless in/out style hiking was the norm, the first three days of the RS400 EuroCup in Carnac was a disorientating experience.

    Here, in the superb and open waters of the Baie de Quiberon, the steady breeze meant a big shift was five degrees while gusts that barely registered as more than a couple of knots made the racing more about boat speed than tactics. When the wind did pick up, so did the waves, forcing some of the more candid inland experts to admit that they had had to remind themselves about the different techniques that were required to haul themselves to the windward mark.

    And then there was the tide. Not so much as to make it worthwhile to bang a corner for some current relief, but certainly enough to mess up otherwise carefully planned laylines into the busy first windward mark. Coming in on port, having been swept up to the layline, as the majority of the fleet piled in on starboard, (having been swept below their layline), was frequently a recipe for chaos.

    Such head to heads were not solely the behaviour of the busy mid fleet either. One clash in particular, (naming no names, 1321 and 1418), that happened at the sharp end of the fleet was the talk of the dinghy park for some time afterwards.

    Day 1 - The four day event got under way in a gentle 8-10 knots of breeze under overcast skies that had threatened to turn to showers. The 33 boat fleet set off on a couple of three lap races in which Jim Downer and Jono Price (1321) made their regatta intentions clear by posting a first and a second. In what was to turn out to be the needle match of the event for overall honours, Jon Heissig and Nicky Griffin (1407) took the win in the second race as they slipped through the fickle conditions towards the end of the race when a large dark cloud drifted over the course area.

    Day 2 saw brighter conditions with a touch more breeze providing a wake up call for those that had accidentally over refreshed during the evening. In addition there were three back to back races to make sure that systems were fully flushed and re-set by the time the fleet returned to the shore.

    Once again the steady 12-14 knot breeze that built through the day along with some decent sized legs, provided plenty of opportunity to get into one’s stride. Once again the Downer/Price combo led the field with a second and a first before tripping up and gathering an OCS in race three which was won by Alex Barry and Richard Leonard (1126).

    Meanwhile, in the middle of the fleet, Nick Martin and Ben George (1444) and Paul McLaughlin and Michael McKinkey (941) were among those battling in the thick of the action.

    Day 3 started with a northerly gradient breeze which then stopped for a mid-morning break shortly before racing was due to start as the developing sea breeze pushed back against the shore and cancelled out the breeze. With little option but to sit and wait until one or the other of the two opposing breezes won over, race officer Tony O’Gorman flew the postponement flag and applied another layer of sun screen before squinting towards the shoreline for signs of a change.

    One hour later and we were under way in sparkling conditions that built into a 20knot foam-up for the downhill slides. For those that liked the breezier conditions there was no more to ask for. For the flyweight whippets the long beats were a challenge.

    Sadly for the former, there was no third race but plenty of tall stories and gossip for the early evening post race beers. Among them was the surprise fall from the front line for Downer/Price who had scored a 4th and an 11th. Former National champions Stewart and Sarah Robertson had added another OCS to their score line, (having gained the first one in the last race of the previous day), forcing them to keep an 18th and ruling them out of podium contention. But the most popular chat was of Heissig/Griffin’s quiet but consistent wriggle to the front of the fleet with four second places in a row, placing them in the lead with just one day to go.

    Day 4 – As if to ensure that the event enjoyed a full and fair range of conditions the northerly gradient breeze gradually wound it’s volume down through the morning as the sea breeze developed to provide a light and shifty weather day. While the lake sailors were rubbing their hands, race officer O’Gorman’s finger nails were taking a bashing. Could he squeeze two races in before the breeze switched off?

    The answer turned out to be no, but not for the want of trying. Instead the fleet ‘enjoyed’ a light airs race in 6-8 knots before conditions decayed completely.

    The race had been a nail biter for the front runners too, which in the end saw Downer/Price take a second to give them an overall win, while overnight leaders Heissig/Griffin were black flagged, dropping them to second overall. In winning what was to be the final race, Barry/Leonard had secured third overall.

    Although there were no silver and bronze splits in the fleet, further down the field in the overall standings Steve Restall and Chris Stubbs (1189) took 10th while Nick and Nick Zammit (1393) finished 20th.

    But perhaps what made this event stand out for all, irrespective of where you finished, was the quality of the racing and the superb range of conditions spread over the short event. In the 400 fleet at least, you would have been hard pressed to find any complaints – even if you had spent the winter training inland.

    EUROPEAN RS

     

    EUROPEAN RS
    YACHT CLUB de CARNAC
    -_-
    23/05/2015 au 26/05/2015

    Contact Email :[email protected]


    Résultat du Mardi 26 Mai 2015 à 13.26 h.


    Groupe RS 100 après 9 courses (7 retenues) (19 inscrits)
    (Cliquez sur les noms soulignés pour accéder à la fiche du coureur)

    RgsIdentConcurrentsP RetP totc.1c.2c.3c.4c.5c.6c.7c.8c.9Club / Pays
    1

     378

    HOLROYD Jon

    7.00 28.00 1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    DNC
    20.0

    DATCHET WATER SC

    2

     277

    SMART David

    21.00 34.00 3
    3.0
    4
    4.0
    3
    3.0
    3
    3.0
    5
    5.0
    6
    6.0
    2
    2.0
    7
    7.0
    1
    1.0

    CHEW VALLEY LAKE SC

    3

     240

    POWELL Huw

    26.00 61.00 OCS
    20.0
    6
    6.0
    2
    2.0
    2
    2.0
    2
    2.0
    15
    15.0
    3
    3.0
    2
    2.0
    9
    9.0

    RED WHARF BAY SC

    4

     379

    HARRISON Mark

    27.00 52.00 2
    2.0
    5
    5.0
    4
    4.0
    5
    5.0
    4
    4.0
    5
    5.0
    DNF
    20.0
    5
    5.0
    2
    2.0

    GURNARD SC

    5

     421

    CUNNINGHAM Chris

    33.00 52.00 9
    9.0
    3
    3.0
    7
    7.0
    4
    4.0
    3
    3.0
    8
    8.0
    5
    5.0
    3
    3.0
    10
    10.0

    STARCROSS YC

    6

     359

    PECKHAM Giles

    44.00 72.00 7
    7.0
    11
    11.0
    5
    5.0
    10
    10.0
    9
    9.0
    17
    17.0
    4
    4.0
    6
    6.0
    3
    3.0

    GURNARD SC

    7

     429

    ZAMO Alberto

    48.00 72.00 8
    8.0
    9
    9.0
    6
    6.0
    6
    6.0
    8
    8.0
    13
    13.0
    7
    7.0
    11
    11.0
    4
    4.0

    YC ACQUAFRESCA

    8

     506

    JOLLY Angus

    48.70 69.40 RDG
    8.7
    RDG
    8.7
    8
    8.0
    12
    12.0
    6
    6.0
    3
    3.0
    8
    8.0
    8
    8.0
    7
    7.0

    ISLE OF MAN YC

    9

     480

    HALL Al

    51.00 75.00 4
    4.0
    12
    12.0
    11
    11.0
    7
    7.0
    7
    7.0
    2
    2.0
    10
    10.0
    10
    10.0
    12
    12.0

    RYA

    10

     318

    ROTACH Michel

    52.00 79.00 6
    6.0
    10
    10.0
    13
    13.0
    8
    8.0
    14
    14.0
    12
    12.0
    6
    6.0
    4
    4.0
    6
    6.0

    YLSNG

    11

     509

    EPLETT Clive

    55.00 95.00 5
    5.0
    2
    2.0
    10
    10.0
    11
    11.0
    DNF
    20.0
    7
    7.0
    9
    9.0
    DNS
    20.0
    11
    11.0

    FRENSHAM POND

    12

     321

    CHIPPERFIELD Giles

    62.00 89.00 10
    10.0
    7
    7.0
    9
    9.0
    13
    13.0
    11
    11.0
    14
    14.0
    11
    11.0
    9
    9.0
    5
    5.0

    LYMINGTON TOWN SC

    13

     491

    HARRIS Neil

    74.00 101.00 12
    12.0
    13
    13.0
    12
    12.0
    9
    9.0
    10
    10.0
    11
    11.0
    14
    14.0
    12
    12.0
    8
    8.0

    ROYAL TORBAY YC

    14

     309

    EVANS Mostyn

    94.00 134.00 11
    11.0
    DNF
    20.0
    DNF
    20.0
    DNF
    20.0
    DNS
    20.0
    4
    4.0
    13
    13.0
    13
    13.0
    13
    13.0

    MOUNTS BAY SC

    15

     428

    O'SULLIVAN Emmett

    98.00 138.00 16
    16.0
    15
    15.0
    14
    14.0
    14
    14.0
    13
    13.0
    DNF
    20.0
    12
    12.0
    14
    14.0
    DNC
    20.0

    MONKSTOWN BAY SC

    16

     235

    VOS Gerard

    103.00 143.00 14
    14.0
    16
    16.0
    15
    15.0
    15
    15.0
    12
    12.0
    16
    16.0
    15
    15.0
    DNF
    20.0
    DNC
    20.0

    WSV GIESBEEK

    17

     470

    MUGGERIDGE Nathan

    103.00 138.00 13
    13.0
    14
    14.0
    16
    16.0
    16
    16.0
    15
    15.0
    18
    18.0
    17
    17.0
    15
    15.0
    14
    14.0

    STARCROSS YC

    18

     299

    GUNNARSSON Hans

    109.00 149.00 RET
    20.0
    DNS
    20.0
    17
    17.0
    DNS
    20.0
    16
    16.0
    9
    9.0
    16
    16.0
    16
    16.0
    15
    15.0

    ROYAL SWEDISH YC

    19

     228

    LE MARE Tim

    113.00 153.00 15
    15.0
    8
    8.0
    DNF
    20.0
    DNF
    20.0
    DNF
    20.0
    DPIi
    12.0
    18
    18.0
    DNS
    20.0
    DNC
    20.0

    CASTLE COVE SC

    Pénalités et réparations : 24 (4 DNC; 10 DNF; 5 DNS; 1 DPI; 1 OCS; 2 RDG; 1 RET; )
    [Retour début de page]


    Groupe RS 200 après 8 courses (6 retenues) (18 inscrits)
    (Cliquez sur les noms soulignés pour accéder à la fiche du coureur)

    RgsIdentConcurrentsP RetP totc.1c.2c.3c.4c.5c.6c.7c.8c.9Club / Pays
    1

     1031

    CATT Chris
     MC GRANE Roz 

    13.00 22.00 3
    3.0
    1
    1.0
    5
    5.0
    3
    3.0
    3
    3.0
    4
    4.0
    2
    2.0
    1
    1.0
     

    NETLEY SC
    -

    2

     1488

    HEATHER Mark
     PRESTON Lucy 

    14.00 24.00 2
    2.0
    5
    5.0
    2
    2.0
    2
    2.0
    5
    5.0
    1
    1.0
    3
    3.0
    4
    4.0
     

    RDGYS
    -

    3

     1579

    METCALFE Joshua
     YEOMAN Amy 

    22.00 34.00 4
    4.0
    3
    3.0
    3
    3.0
    5
    5.0
    6
    6.0
    3
    3.0
    4
    4.0
    6
    6.0
     

    Y FELINHELI
    -

    4

     1458

    CHARLES Nicholas
     EYRE Alice 

    24.00 40.00 6
    6.0
    6
    6.0
    4
    4.0
    4
    4.0
    4
    4.0
    5
    5.0
    1
    1.0
    10
    10.0
     

    DATCHET WATER SC
    -

    5

     1340

    MARTIN Ian
     MARTIN Chloé 

    25.00 63.00 1
    1.0
    2
    2.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    DNC
    19.0
    DNC
    19.0
    DNF
    19.0
     

    RDGYS
    -

    6

     1438

    DERBY Dave
     FITZSIMMONS Katie 

    27.00 45.00 9
    9.0
    4
    4.0
    8
    8.0
    9
    9.0
    2
    2.0
    6
    6.0
    5
    5.0
    2
    2.0
     

    BOUGH BEECH SC
    -

    7

     1422

    MARTIN Caroline
     GIFFORD Mj 

    39.00 56.00 7
    7.0
    7
    7.0
    9
    9.0
    6
    6.0
    7
    7.0
    8
    8.0
    7
    7.0
    5
    5.0
     

    LEE ON SOLENT
    -

    8

     1229

    STRUCKETT ROB
     CILINGIROGLU SENEM 

    40.00 65.00 5
    5.0
    8
    8.0
    6
    6.0
    12
    12.0
    13
    13.0
    10
    10.0
    8
    8.0
    3
    3.0
     

    ITCHENOR SC
    -

    9

     1215

    THOMPSON SAM
     HIBBERD LEANNE 

    44.00 76.00 OCS
    19.0
    10
    10.0
    13
    13.0
    10
    10.0
    8
    8.0
    2
    2.0
    6
    6.0
    8
    8.0
     

    RNSA
    -

    10

     1481

    HOLDEN Jack
     FLETCHER Meg 

    45.00 73.00 8
    8.0
    9
    9.0
    7
    7.0
    7
    7.0
    9
    9.0
    7
    7.0
    DNF
    19.0
    7
    7.0
     

    ARUN YC
    -

    11

     1200

    HARRIS Keri
     HARRIS Theo 

    56.00 82.00 10
    10.0
    14
    14.0
    10
    10.0
    8
    8.0
    10
    10.0
    12
    12.0
    9
    9.0
    9
    9.0
     

    RNSA
    -

    12

     8

    LEWIS PAUL
     LEWIS ROSIE 

    65.00 91.00 11
    11.0
    13
    13.0
    11
    11.0
    13
    13.0
    11
    11.0
    9
    9.0
    12
    12.0
    11
    11.0
     

    HISC
    -

    13

     1018

    CORY SIMON
     JUDD DENISE 

    68.00 101.00 14
    14.0
    11
    11.0
    OCS
    19.0
    11
    11.0
    12
    12.0
    11
    11.0
    10
    10.0
    13
    13.0
     

    DOWNS SC
    -

    14

     1004

    POYNER PHILIP
     POYNER JILL 

    75.00 103.00 12
    12.0
    12
    12.0
    12
    12.0
    14
    14.0
    14
    14.0
    14
    14.0
    11
    11.0
    14
    14.0
     

    EMSWORTH SC
    -

    15

     1096

    OBRIEN Kev
     OBRIEN Jake 

    81.00 111.00 13
    13.0
    15
    15.0
    15
    15.0
    15
    15.0
    15
    15.0
    13
    13.0
    13
    13.0
    12
    12.0
     

    RAFSA
    -

    16

     797

    WATTS Alex
     PETFORD Charlotte 

    92.00 126.00 16
    16.0
    18
    18.0
    14
    14.0
    16
    16.0
    16
    16.0
    16
    16.0
    15
    15.0
    15
    15.0
     

    RNSA
    -

    17

     1111

    BAKER PIPPA
     MUNROE Liz 

    98.00 136.00 15
    15.0
    16
    16.0
    DNF
    19.0
    DNS
    19.0
    DNS
    19.0
    15
    15.0
    14
    14.0
    DNC
    19.0
     

    MOUNTS BAY SC
    -

    18

     462

    QUEREE Nicholas
     QUEREE William 

    100.00 138.00 17
    17.0
    17
    17.0
    16
    16.0
    17
    17.0
    DNS
    19.0
    17
    17.0
    16
    16.0
    DNC
    19.0
     

    ST CATHERINES
    -

    Pénalités et réparations : 12 (4 DNC; 3 DNF; 3 DNS; 2 OCS; )
    [Retour début de page]


    Groupe RS 300 après 8 courses (6 retenues) (7 inscrits)
    (Cliquez sur les noms soulignés pour accéder à la fiche du coureur)

    RgsIdentConcurrentsP RetP totc.1c.2c.3c.4c.5c.6c.7c.8c.9Club / Pays
    1

     411

    BOLLAND STEVE

    7.00 19.00 DPIi
    2.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    6
    6.0
    6
    6.0
    1
    1.0
     

    BRISTOL CORINTHIAN YC

    2

     4803

    ACRES DAVE

    14.00 20.00 2
    2.0
    3
    3.0
    2
    2.0
    3
    3.0
    2
    2.0
    2
    2.0
    3
    3.0
    3
    3.0
     

    EMSWORTH SC

    3

     328

    KEEN TIM

    16.00 25.00 3
    3.0
    2
    2.0
    3
    3.0
    5
    5.0
    3
    3.0
    4
    4.0
    1
    1.0
    4
    4.0
     

    SHEFFIELD VIKING SC & NEFYN SC

    4

     500

    ELLIS PETE

    21.00 33.00 6
    6.0
    4
    4.0
    6
    6.0
    4
    4.0
    6
    6.0
    1
    1.0
    4
    4.0
    2
    2.0
     

    STEWARTBY SC

    5

     454

    JENKINS DUNCAN

    21.00 32.00 4
    4.0
    6
    6.0
    4
    4.0
    2
    2.0
    4
    4.0
    5
    5.0
    2
    2.0
    5
    5.0
     

    ALDENHAM SC

    6

     540

    LE MARE RICHARD

    28.00 42.00 5
    5.0
    5
    5.0
    5
    5.0
    6
    6.0
    5
    5.0
    3
    3.0
    5
    5.0
    DNC
    8.0
     

    RYA

    7

     342

    HOPKINS IAN

    42.00 57.00 7
    7.0
    7
    7.0
    7
    7.0
    7
    7.0
    7
    7.0
    7
    7.0
    7
    7.0
    DNC
    8.0
     

    SOUTHPORT SC

    Pénalités et réparations : 3 (2 DNC; 1 DPI; )
    [Retour début de page]


    Groupe RS400 après 8 courses (6 retenues) (33 inscrits)
    (Cliquez sur les noms soulignés pour accéder à la fiche du coureur)

    RgsIdentConcurrentsP RetP totc.1c.2c.3c.4c.5c.6c.7c.8c.9Club / Pays
    1

     1321

    DOWNER Jim
     PRICE Jono 

    12.00 57.00 1
    1.0
    2
    2.0
    2
    2.0
    1
    1.0
    OCS
    34.0
    4
    4.0
    11
    11.0
    2
    2.0
     

    GURNARD SC
    -

    2

     1407

    HEISSIG Jon
     GRIFFIN Nicky 

    12.00 52.00 6
    6.0
    1
    1.0
    3
    3.0
    2
    2.0
    2
    2.0
    2
    2.0
    2
    2.0
    BFD
    34.0
     

    LLANGORSE SC
    -

    3

     1126

    BARRY Alex
     LEONARD Richard 

    20.00 41.00 9
    9.0
    12
    12.0
    6
    6.0
    3
    3.0
    1
    1.0
    3
    3.0
    6
    6.0
    1
    1.0
     

    MONKSTOWN BAY SC
    -

    4

     1441

    OAKEY Paul
     OAKEY Mark 

    24.00 67.00 OCS
    34.0
    3
    3.0
    4
    4.0
    6
    6.0
    6
    6.0
    1
    1.0
    4
    4.0
    9
    9.0
     

    PORTCHESTER SC
    -

    5

     1319

    ROBERTSON Stewart
     ROBERTSON Sarah 

    31.00 99.00 2
    2.0
    18
    18.0
    1
    1.0
    4
    4.0
    OCS
    34.0
    OCS
    34.0
    1
    1.0
    5
    5.0
     

    ROYAL FORTH YC
    -

    6

     1418

    FARBROTHER Howard
     MARTIN DAN 

    33.00 76.00 3
    3.0
    6
    6.0
    5
    5.0
    9
    9.0
    4
    4.0
    8
    8.0
    7
    7.0
    BFD
    34.0
     

    QMSC
    -

    7

     1447

    COOPER John
     WIGLEY Becci 

    38.00 84.00 5
    5.0
    4
    4.0
    12
    12.0
    12
    12.0
    3
    3.0
    10
    10.0
    DNF
    34.0
    4
    4.0
     

    LYMINGTON TOWN SC
    -

    8

     1433

    MARTIN Rob
     MARTIN Jan 

    38.00 69.00 4
    4.0
    5
    5.0
    10
    10.0
    8
    8.0
    8
    8.0
    14
    14.0
    17
    17.0
    3
    3.0
     

    LYMINGTON TOWN SC
    -

    9

     1290

    BROWN David
     WITT Rebecca 

    39.00 64.00 DPIi
    16.0
    7
    7.0
    8
    8.0
    5
    5.0
    7
    7.0
    9
    9.0
    5
    5.0
    7
    7.0
     

    QMSC
    -

    10

     1189

    RESTALL Steve
     STUBBS Chris 

    41.00 75.00 7
    7.0
    16
    16.0
    7
    7.0
    7
    7.0
    11
    11.0
    6
    6.0
    3
    3.0
    18
    18.0
     

    DOWNS SC
    -

    11

     1339

    RYAN Emmet
     RYAN James 

    50.00 78.00 8
    8.0
    8
    8.0
    9
    9.0
    10
    10.0
    18
    18.0
    5
    5.0
    10
    10.0
    10
    10.0
     

    ROYAL ST GEORGE YC
    -

    12

     1439

    PODGER Kevin
     CHIPPERFIELD Heather 

    67.00 103.00 16
    16.0
    9
    9.0
    14
    14.0
    11
    11.0
    14
    14.0
    7
    7.0
    12
    12.0
    20
    20.0
     

    LYMINGTON TOWN SC
    -

    13

     979

    TAYLOR Oliver
     MURRAY SIMON 

    73.00 116.00 17
    17.0
    20
    20.0
    17
    17.0
    14
    14.0
    5
    5.0
    12
    12.0
    8
    8.0
    23
    23.0
     

    RNSA
    -

    14

     941

    MC LAUGHLIN Paul
     MC KINKEY Michael 

    74.00 112.00 DPIi
    14.0
    22
    22.0
    11
    11.0
    16
    16.0
    13
    13.0
    13
    13.0
    15
    15.0
    8
    8.0
     

    CUSHENDALL SAILING
    -

    15

     864

    TURNER Elaine
     JONGEJANS Sybrand 

    81.00 141.00 12
    12.0
    14
    14.0
    13
    13.0
    13
    13.0
    12
    12.0
    17
    17.0
    26
    26.0
    DNF
    34.0
     

    BRASSEMERMEER
    -

    16

     901

    REDDINGTON Mark
     STAITE Colin 

    83.00 139.00 10
    10.0
    19
    19.0
    OCS
    34.0
    17
    17.0
    9
    9.0
    15
    15.0
    13
    13.0
    22
    22.0
     

    BARTLEY SC
    -

    17

     1444

    MARTIN Nick
     GEORGE Ben 

    86.00 139.00 19
    19.0
    11
    11.0
    16
    16.0
    15
    15.0
    17
    17.0
    11
    11.0
    16
    16.0
    BFD
    34.0
     

    LEE ON SOLENT SC
    -

    18

     1428

    CHAMBERLAIN Mark
     BANNER Ellis 

    93.00 150.00 14
    14.0
    10
    10.0
    23
    23.0
    23
    23.0
    15
    15.0
    20
    20.0
    DNF
    34.0
    11
    11.0
     

    NEYLAND YC
    -

    19

     1140

    O SULLIVAN Robert
     WHITAKER David 

    97.00 137.00 15
    15.0
    13
    13.0
    15
    15.0
    19
    19.0
    19
    19.0
    21
    21.0
    19
    19.0
    16
    16.0
     

    MONKSTOWN BAY SC
    -

    20

     1393

    ZAMMIT Nick
     ZAMMIT Nicky 

    98.00 160.00 22
    22.0
    28
    28.0
    22
    22.0
    20
    20.0
    10
    10.0
    OCS
    34.0
    9
    9.0
    15
    15.0
     

    LOCKS SC
    -

    21

     1051

    SHEAHAN Matt
     SHEAHAN Ellie 

    101.00 161.00 26
    26.0
    DNF
    34.0
    18
    18.0
    21
    21.0
    16
    16.0
    18
    18.0
    14
    14.0
    14
    14.0
     

    NETLEY SC
    -

    22

     1405

    DONNELLY Liam
     MC CAID Richard 

    106.00 163.00 OCS
    34.0
    17
    17.0
    RDG
    18.0
    18
    18.0
    23
    23.0
    16
    16.0
    20
    20.0
    17
    17.0
     

    ROYAL NORTH OF IRELAND YC
    -

    23

     1421

    MC LAREN John
     MC LAREN Annie 

    115.00 173.00 20
    20.0
    15
    15.0
    21
    21.0
    30
    30.0
    28
    28.0
    25
    25.0
    22
    22.0
    12
    12.0
     

    SALCOMBE YC
    -

    24

     1392

    STANTON Chris
     HOSKINS Louise 

    128.00 190.00 21
    21.0
    26
    26.0
    28
    28.0
    22
    22.0
    20
    20.0
    26
    26.0
    DNF
    34.0
    13
    13.0
     

    QMSC
    -

    25

     1221

    BIGLIN Ben
     SHRIVES James 

    128.00 184.00 18
    18.0
    29
    29.0
    20
    20.0
    27
    27.0
    22
    22.0
    23
    23.0
    24
    24.0
    21
    21.0
     

    RNSA
    -

    26

     1342

    TOSETTI Max
     DOUGLAS Jenny 

    133.00 184.00 23
    23.0
    21
    21.0
    24
    24.0
    25
    25.0
    26
    26.0
    19
    19.0
    21
    21.0
    25
    25.0
     

    QMSC
    -

    27

     1353

    HASTINGS Rob
     CALVIN Neil 

    140.00 199.00 29
    29.0
    30
    30.0
    25
    25.0
    24
    24.0
    25
    25.0
    24
    24.0
    23
    23.0
    19
    19.0
     

    ROYAL NORTH OF IRELAND YC
    -

    28

     1252

    ALSOP James
     EDWARDS Simon 

    143.00 199.00 25
    25.0
    25
    25.0
    29
    29.0
    26
    26.0
    21
    21.0
    22
    22.0
    27
    27.0
    24
    24.0
     

    QMSC
    -

    29

     1414

    GORRINGE David
     HESSIG Andy 

    145.00 201.00 28
    28.0
    24
    24.0
    26
    26.0
    28
    28.0
    24
    24.0
    27
    27.0
    18
    18.0
    26
    26.0
     

    LYMINGTON TOWN SC
    -

    30

     1057

    CRANFORD SMITH Graham
     CRANFORD SMITH Fiona 

    147.00 215.00 27
    27.0
    DNS
    34.0
    27
    27.0
    DNF
    34.0
    DNF
    34.0
    28
    28.0
    25
    25.0
    6
    6.0
     

    SALCOMBE YC
    -

    31

     1424

    MARTIN John
     MARTIN Pam 

    161.00 229.00 24
    24.0
    23
    23.0
    30
    30.0
    29
    29.0
    27
    27.0
    DNS
    34.0
    DNF
    34.0
    28
    28.0
     

    LYMINGTON TOWN SC
    -

    32

     962

    JUIGNET Alexandre
     ETIENNE Delphine 

    172.00 237.00 30
    30.0
    27
    27.0
    31
    31.0
    31
    31.0
    DNF
    34.0
    29
    29.0
    28
    28.0
    27
    27.0
     

    SNEH
    -

    33

     1286

    DE LOYNES Paul elie
     GUERENDEL Corentin 

    201.00 269.00 DNF
    34.0
    31
    31.0
    DNF
    34.0
    DNF
    34.0
    DNF
    34.0
    DNF
    34.0
    DNS
    34.0
    DNC
    34.0
     

    Y C CARNAC
    S R HAVRE

    Pénalités et réparations : 31 (3 BFD; 1 DNC; 14 DNF; 3 DNS; 2 DPI; 7 OCS; 1 RDG; )
    [Retour début de page]


    Groupe RS500 après 9 courses (7 retenues) (15 inscrits)
    (Cliquez sur les noms soulignés pour accéder à la fiche du coureur)

    RgsIdentConcurrentsP RetP totc.1c.2c.3c.4c.5c.6c.7c.8c.9Club / Pays
    1

     727

    OLIVE Jane
     TUCKETT Christopher 

    11.00 19.00 2
    2.0
    4
    4.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    2
    2.0
    3
    3.0
    4
    4.0

    NETLEY
    -

    2

     1066

    GEERLING VAN SUSANTE Michiel
     GEERLING VAN SUSAN Hilde 

    12.00 25.00 3
    3.0
    1
    1.0
    6
    6.0
    2
    2.0
    2
    2.0
    2
    2.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    7
    7.0

    WVA VINKEVEEN
    -

    3

     718

    GROEN Max
     OUDE AVENHUIS Bjorn 

    20.00 33.00 1
    1.0
    7
    7.0
    2
    2.0
    5
    5.0
    6
    6.0
    6
    6.0
    3
    3.0
    2
    2.0
    1
    1.0

    WVA VINKEVEEN
    -

    4

     965

    VAN SUSANTE Willemijn
     VAN ALPHEN Nick 

    24.00 37.00 4
    4.0
    6
    6.0
    4
    4.0
    3
    3.0
    3
    3.0
    7
    7.0
    4
    4.0
    4
    4.0
    2
    2.0

    WV BRAASSEMERMEER
    -

    5

     858

    DEREGNIEAUX Leo
     LAVAUZELLE Mateo 

    29.00 51.00 5
    5.0
    2
    2.0
    DPI
    6.0
    4
    4.0
    4
    4.0
    4
    4.0
    5
    5.0
    5
    5.0
    DNC
    16.0

    Y C CARNAC
    Y C CARNAC

    6

     961

    BLOKKER GIEL
     VAN DALEN Corinne 

    40.00 57.00 6
    6.0
    5
    5.0
    7
    7.0
    6
    6.0
    5
    5.0
    10
    10.0
    7
    7.0
    6
    6.0
    5
    5.0

    HAARLEMSE ZEILVERENIGING
    -

    7

     723

    BOUCHEZ Arnaud
     ROBERT Mathilde 

    54.00 76.00 8
    8.0
    12
    12.0
    DPIi
    10.0
    9
    9.0
    7
    7.0
    8
    8.0
    6
    6.0
    7
    7.0
    9
    9.0

    C N WIMEREUX
    C N B P P

    8

     928

    BOUDRIQUE Mathilde
     COMPAIN Jerome 

    57.00 79.00 10
    10.0
    10
    10.0
    5
    5.0
    7
    7.0
    10
    10.0
    9
    9.0
    10
    10.0
    12
    12.0
    6
    6.0

    C N DE PLERIN
    C N DE PLERIN

    9

     859

    TISSIER Loic
     STANISIERE Prune 

    58.00 85.00 11
    11.0
    13
    13.0
    10
    10.0
    8
    8.0
    12
    12.0
    3
    3.0
    11
    11.0
    14
    14.0
    3
    3.0

    Y C CARNAC
    S N TRINITE S/MER

    10

     980

    EMANUEL Alexandre
     MAGNOU Guillhem 

    59.00 85.00 7
    7.0
    3
    3.0
    9
    9.0
    11
    11.0
    9
    9.0
    13
    13.0
    12
    12.0
    13
    13.0
    8
    8.0

    Y C Grenoble Chara
    Y C Grenoble Chara

    11

     708

    RUTTEN Frederik
     MALTONI Francesco 

    69.00 95.00 12
    12.0
    8
    8.0
    12
    12.0
    13
    13.0
    13
    13.0
    11
    11.0
    8
    8.0
    8
    8.0
    10
    10.0

    ALLEMAGNE
    -

    12

     861

    LE GUYADER Malo
     QUELLEC Ivan 

    73.00 103.00 9
    9.0
    14
    14.0
    11
    11.0
    12
    12.0
    8
    8.0
    14
    14.0
    9
    9.0
    10
    10.0
    DNC
    16.0

    Y C CARNAC
    Y C CARNAC

    13

     915

    COLAERT Fabrice
     MALGHEM Laurent 

    75.00 101.00 13
    13.0
    9
    9.0
    13
    13.0
    10
    10.0
    11
    11.0
    12
    12.0
    13
    13.0
    9
    9.0
    11
    11.0

    C N DE PLERIN
    C N DE PLERIN

    14

     1079

    RUGARLI Massimo
     CHANCERELLE Arnaud 

    81.00 111.00 DPIi
    16.0
    11
    11.0
    14
    14.0
    14
    14.0
    14
    14.0
    5
    5.0
    14
    14.0
    11
    11.0
    12
    12.0

     
    C M V ST BRIEUC

    ---

     1023

    MALTONI Francesco
     RUTTEN Frederik 

    112.00 144.00 DNF
    16.0
    DNS
    16.0
    DNF
    16.0
    DNS
    16.0
    DNF
    16.0
    DNS
    16.0
    DNC
    16.0
    DNC
    16.0
    DNC
    16.0

    AQUAVITESSE
    -

    Pénalités et réparations : 14 (5 DNC; 3 DNF; 3 DNS; 3 DPI; )
    [Retour début de page]


    Groupe RS700 après 9 courses (7 retenues) (17 inscrits)
    (Cliquez sur les noms soulignés pour accéder à la fiche du coureur)

    RgsIdentConcurrentsP RetP totc.1c.2c.3c.4c.5c.6c.7c.8c.9Club / Pays
    1

     1043

    WALES Jerry

    7.00 30.00 1
    1.0
    5
    5.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    1
    1.0
    DNC
    18.0

    WINDSPORT

    2

     1042

    LETTEN SIMON

    20.00 34.00 6
    6.0
    2
    2.0
    2
    2.0
    3
    3.0
    2
    2.0
    2
    2.0
    8
    8.0
    3
    3.0
    6
    6.0

    HISC

    3

     720

    WADSWORTHS Richard

    22.00 39.00 11
    11.0
    1
    1.0
    4
    4.0
    6
    6.0
    4
    4.0
    6
    6.0
    2
    2.0
    4
    4.0
    1
    1.0

    RNSA

    4

     875

    BELL ROBBIE

    26.00 40.00 4
    4.0
    7
    7.0
    5
    5.0
    2
    2.0
    3
    3.0
    7
    7.0
    5
    5.0
    2
    2.0
    5
    5.0

    SNETTISHAM BEACH SC

    5

     1017

    FRABOULET Cedric

    29.00 46.00 2
    2.0
    6
    6.0
    6
    6.0
    5
    5.0
    5
    5.0
    11
    11.0
    3
    3.0
    5
    5.0
    3
    3.0

    Y C CARNAC

    6

     1041

    REYNOLDS Huw

    43.00 70.00 8
    8.0
    4
    4.0
    10
    10.0
    4
    4.0
    6
    6.0
    14
    14.0
    4
    4.0
    7
    7.0
    13
    13.0

    RESTRONGUET SC

    7

     944

    BAYLISS James

    45.00 71.00 9
    9.0
    3
    3.0
    8
    8.0
    9
    9.0
    13
    13.0
    3
    3.0
    13
    13.0
    6
    6.0
    7
    7.0

    QMSC

    8

     911

    JUSTEAU Yoann

    49.00 70.00 7
    7.0
    8
    8.0
    3
    3.0
    11
    11.0
    9
    9.0
    10
    10.0
    10
    10.0
    8
    8.0
    4
    4.0

    SNOS VOILE

    9

     737

    KENNEDY RICHARD

    49.00 78.00 5
    5.0
    10
    10.0
    9
    9.0
    7
    7.0
    7
    7.0
    5
    5.0
    6
    6.0
    DNF
    18.0
    11
    11.0

    THORNEY ISLAND SC

    10

     1033

    GUIHOT Mathieu

    55.00 78.00 3
    3.0
    11
    11.0
    11
    11.0
    10
    10.0
    10
    10.0
    4
    4.0
    12
    12.0
    9
    9.0
    8
    8.0

    C.V.M.L

    11

     9807

    KERBIGUET Jocelyn

    59.00 88.00 10
    10.0
    9
    9.0
    7
    7.0
    8
    8.0
    8
    8.0
    15
    15.0
    7
    7.0
    10
    10.0
    14
    14.0

    CN ST POL

    12

     914

    BLAKE Graham

    74.00 102.00 14
    14.0
    14
    14.0
    12
    12.0
    12
    12.0
    12
    12.0
    8
    8.0
    9
    9.0
    11
    11.0
    10
    10.0

    QMSC

    13

     10317

    GRIFFITHS Hamish

    77.00 113.00 DNF
    18.0
    DNF
    18.0
    13
    13.0
    13
    13.0
    11
    11.0
    DPIi
    15.0
    11
    11.0
    12
    12.0
    2
    2.0

    GRANDE-BRETAGNE

    14

     834

    GOUBIL Philippe

    87.00 119.00 12
    12.0
    12
    12.0
    14
    14.0
    RET
    18.0
    14
    14.0
    9
    9.0
    14
    14.0
    14
    14.0
    12
    12.0

    A S P T T NANTES

    15

     986

    VELLEN Christophe

    90.00 123.00 13
    13.0
    13
    13.0
    15
    15.0
    RET
    18.0
    15
    15.0
    12
    12.0
    15
    15.0
    13
    13.0
    9
    9.0

    USAM Voile Brest

    16

     734

    FRIEDERICK Andre

    121.00 157.00 15
    15.0
    DNF
    18.0
    DNF
    18.0
    DNS
    18.0
    16
    16.0
    DNC
    18.0
    DNC
    18.0
    DNC
    18.0
    DNC
    18.0

    BELGIQUE

    ---

     893

    NOGUET Christophe

    126.00 162.00 DNF
    18.0
    DNF
    18.0
    DNF
    18.0
    DNS
    18.0
    DNS
    18.0
    DNC
    18.0
    DNC
    18.0
    DNC
    18.0
    DNC
    18.0

    SNOS VOILE

    Pénalités et réparations : 23 (9 DNC; 8 DNF; 3 DNS; 1 DPI; 2 RET; )
    [Retour début de page]


     

    O'GORMAN Tony
    Président du Comité de Course

    VILAIN Patrick
    Président du Jury


    Produit le 26/05/2015 par logiciel FReg2013 (vers. 15/05/2015) FFVoile © 2001/2014

    Website Security Test