United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
Czech Republic
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 RS400 Northern Tour

Final Results after all 8 events are below.   78 boats took part in the Northern Tour.

With thanks to Paul Allen for putting the results together.

Congratulations to Champions Chris Pickles & Matt Sharman from Delph SC

Northern Tour 2014 Results (four to count from eight events)
Current results based on:  4 events




Sail No Helm Crew Club Windermere Leigh & Lowton Scottish Champs Lord Birkett N. Champs Scaling Dam Glossop Yorkshire Dales Notts County Points  Current Overall
703 Chris Pickles Matt Sharman Delph 1 3   1   1 2 1 4 1
1029 Wayne Fletcher Deb Fletcher Scaling Dam   1     1   1 2 5 2
1014 Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse West Riding 4 6   3   2 3 7 12 3
1131 Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst Welton 7 8   14 7   5 12 27 3
1196 P Snowdon David Serle Scaling Dam 5   6 10 6     15 27 5
1161 Ben Robertson M Hobson     11 9   4     8 32 6
1215 Josh Metcalf Patrick Metcalf Y Felinheli/LLSC 2 2 1           80 7
1189 Dave Exley Nigel Hall Leigh & Lwoton   4   2       5 86 8
1191 Lou McKeand Geoff Edwards Leigh & Lowton 3 12     4       94 9
1216 Caroline Exley Jude Allen Leigh & Lowton   9   6       6 96 9
1289 Stuart Halman Pete Chambers Leigh & Lowton           3 7 20 105 11
922 Roger Carter Ein Stein Robertson Wormit Boating Club     3   3       156 12
1395 P Allen M Allen Leigh & Lowton   5           4 159 13
1053 Tony WOODS Charlie BERRY Etherow Country Park Sailing Club       8     4   162 14
725 Bill Kenyon Andy  Budworth 6 10             166 15
564 Jacob AINSWORTH Kayleigh ROBERTS Derwent Resevoir       12     6   168 16
1202 Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT Bartley Sailing Club       15       9 174 17
1082 Mark Somerville Joe Roberts Bassenthwaite Sailing Club     14 11         175 18
1275 Dave Hearsum Hickling Broad SC         16 10       176 19
595 S Harrison L Galimore Chester   15   22         187 20
1006 Keith Bedborough Martin McCrew Dalgety Bay S.     2           227 21
1135 Martin Cooper   Scaling Dam Sailing Club         2       227 22
1435 Mike Simms Rich Brown Carsington               3 228 22
1362 Jim Sinclair Ben Wilcox East Lothian Yacht Club     4           229 24
  Phil Titchmarsh Paul Nix             4     229 24
1049 Neil McLellan Oli Milling-Smith       5           230 24
1319 Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson Royal Forth YC     5           230 24
1148 Robin DAWSON Phil DAVENPORT Bassenthwaite SC       5         230 24
  Jeremy Child               5     230 29
  Phil Robinson                6     231 30
1396 R Catchpole M Atherton Leigh & Lowton   7             232 30
1398 Stuart Urquhart richard Urquhart Royal Findhorn Yacht Club     7           232 30
1425 Edd WHITEHEAD Richard WHITELEY Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club       7         232 30
  Roger Bennet               7     232 34
1293 J Richardson R Richardson RWYC 8               233 34
1294 John MacKenzie Andy Box Dalgety Bay S.C.     8           233 34
1172 Alex Oyston   Welton SC         8       233 37
929 J Whalley P McVey RWYC 9               234 37
1072 Dave McKinney   Scaling Dam Sailing Club         9       234 37
1102 David GRIFFITHS Nicola GRIFFITHS Bewl Valley Sailing Club       9         234 40
1229 T Peyton Jones   RWYC 10               235 40
1260 Steven Forteith Pat Shellcock Oban Sailing Club     10           235 42
1418 Howard Farbrother Louise Hoskin Queen Mary SC               10 235 42
440 Robert Yeamans Nadia Mcminn Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club     11           236 44
1097 Aaron White   Scaling Dam Sailing Club         11       236 45
932 Lye Jonathan Hughes Milly Notts County SC               11 236 45
542 Angus Marshall Calanach MacDonell Finlayson Bardowie Loch Sailing Club     12           237 45
1191 S Belfield C Belfield Leigh & Lowton   13             238 48
1129 David Webley Fraser Mulford Wormit Boating Club     13           238 48
691 Matt JACKSON Paul SMITH Scaling Dam Sailing Club       13         238 50
1187 STEPHANIE GUNN MARTIN GUNN NCSC               13 238 50
1289 M Lunn S Blackburn Leigh & Lowton   14             239 52
750 Jeremy CHILD Paul CORNISH Scammonden Water Sailing Club       14         239 52
1346 KILBURN ANDREW KILBURN PHIL NCSC               14 239 54
1043 Ian Watkins Imogen Whittam Grafham water sailing Club     15           240 54
1212 G Knott H Blackburn Leigh & Lowton   16             241 56
739 Phil Hermiston Tove Hermiston Royal Findhorn Yacht Club     16           241 56
1336 Parr John Parnham Kim NCSC               16 241 58
1337 Graeme Henry Katie Masterson St. Mary's Loch Sailing Club     17           242 58
534 Neil MCCORMACK Heather MCCORMACK Scaling Dam Sailing Club       17         242 60
1365 Hextall Simon Hextall Fiona NCSC               17 242 60
1198 Simon Gray Hannah Robertson Chanonry Sailing Club     18           243  
543 Gary STEPHENSON Annie STEPHENSON Delph SC       18         243  
564 AINSWORTH JACOB ROBERTS KAYLEIGH DERWENT RESERVOIR               18 243  
768 Colin Davies Naomi Moran Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club     19           244  
519 Alistair COLE Julie COLE Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club       19         244  
1363 Ryan Ross Hinsliffe‑Smith Amy NCSC               19 244  
877 Phil Britton Jules Thorne Dalgety Bay S.C.     20           245  
1077 Simon NICHOL Lorraine NICHOL Chester Sailing Club       20         245  
640 Jason KAY Vic KAY Delph SC       21         246  
1246 Stott Martin Ogden Nicola NCSC               21 246  
1354 Twemlow Ken Ogden Lindsay NCSC               22 247  
950 Elkington Alan Clayton Louise NCSC               23 248  
1067 Logan James Logan PHILLIPA NCSC               24 249  
1222 Hobson John HUTCHINSON D NCSC               25 250  
971 Haslam Tom Baldwin Karen NCSC               26 251  
1122 Coupland Jeremy Hayhoe Martin NCSC               27 252  
866 REYNOLDS PAUL REYNOLDS KATH NCSC               28 253  
Website Security Test