United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
Czech Republic
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 2ndhanddinghies.com & Rooster Sailing Southern Tour

Below are the final results for the RS400 Southern Tour 2016.

 

Congratulations to those Oakeys who are on a roll, ably assisted by Jamie Pidduck when Mark was busy qualifying as Dr. Mark!

 

76 boats from 26 clubs - a great success!

 

..

 

 

 

<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for Southern Tour 2016 at 2016

Southern Tour 2016

 

 

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 76, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Bartley Salcombe Lymington Warsash Emsworth Eastbourne Burghfield Oxford Total Nett
1st 1441 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey/ Jamie Pidduck (77.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (7.0) 244.0 6.0
2nd 1189 Downs Steve Restall Chris Stubbs 2.0 (77.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 1.0 320.0 12.0
3rd 836 Thorney Island Adam Humphrey Jo Humphrey (13.0) (9.0) (18.0) (11.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 69.0 18.0
4th 1435 Netley Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan (77.0 DNC) 11.0 (13.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (15.0) 206.0 24.0
5th 684 Pevensey Bay Matt Fowler Greg Shipley (12.0) (77.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 3.0 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (13.0) 204.0 25.0
6th 1017 Oxford Sean Cleary Andy Jarvis 7.0 (77.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 10.0 335.0 27.0
7th 934 Warsash David Swift Rob Burgess (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 25.0 12.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 367.0 59.0
8th 1433 Lymington Town Rob Martin Jan Martin (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 397.0 89.0
9th 1452 Bartley Howard Eeles Wayne Hancox 6.0 (77.0 DNC) 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 11.0 411.0 103.0
10th 1220 Burghfield SC John Cooper Andy May (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 16.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 414.0 106.0
11th 1414 Bartley Caroline Whitehouse Jason McDonnell 1.0 (77.0 DNC) 30.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 5.0 421.0 113.0
12th 904 Oxford Grant Blake Jessica Barker 9.0 (77.0 DNC) 15.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 12.0 421.0 113.0
13th 527 Warsash Andy Powell Steve Broom (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 36.0 17.0 (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 443.0 135.0
14th 1454 Llangorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 466.0 158.0
15th 1202 Bartley Sam Knight John Knight 4.0 (77.0 DNC) 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 469.0 161.0
16th 1418 Queen Mary Howard Farbrother Dan Martin (77.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 471.0 163.0
17th 1450 Bartley Nick Eaves Greg Pace 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 3.0 473.0 165.0
18th 1444 Lee on Solent Nick Martin Caroline Martin (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 17.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 1.0 77.0 DNC 480.0 172.0
19th 1212 Bartley Richard Ashwell Joe Ironside 11.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 8.0 481.0 173.0
20th 1192 Littlehampton Jack Munnelly Jack Munnelly (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 481.0 173.0
21st 1181 Warsash SC Bruce Mills Andrea Jarman (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 14.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 6.0 482.0 174.0
22nd 1390 Queen Mary Andy Hatch/ Dan Hawkins Jenny Douglas (77.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 486.0 178.0
23rd 1290 Queen Mary David Brown Rebecca Brown (77.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 488.0 180.0
24th 1451 Bartley Chris Bownes Guy Mason 10.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 17.0 489.0 181.0
25th 421 Castle Cove Adrian Neal Tracy Neal (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 490.0 182.0
26th 1236 Lymington Town Mike Baker June Baker (77.0 DNC) 10.0 27.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 499.0 191.0
27th 1447 Lymington Town John Cooper Becci Wigley (77.0 DNC) 6.0 34.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 502.0 194.0
28th 689 Thorney Island Mathew Wright Gavin King (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 33.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 7.0 77.0 DNC 502.0 194.0
29th 1060 Dell Quay Pete Pickford Chris Carpenter (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 31.0 (77.0 DNC) 10.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 503.0 195.0
30th 1329 Salcombe Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass (77.0 DNC) 1.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 540.0 232.0
31st 1425 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Mike Green Alex Smith (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 2.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 541.0 233.0
32nd 491 ESSC Mark Mansfield Mike Thompson (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 2.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 541.0 233.0
33rd 1399 Queen Mary Sam Parker Lou Hosken (77.0 DNC) 2.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 541.0 233.0
34th 1400 Burghfield SC Steve Middleton Chris Rowland (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 3.0 77.0 DNC 542.0 234.0
35th 687 Bartley Chrispen Beaumont Hamish Beaumont 3.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 542.0 234.0
36th 1301 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Mick Whitmore Sarah Smith (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 4.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 543.0 235.0
37th 1109 Warsash SC Rob Jones Liz Jones (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 5.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 544.0 236.0
38th 1401 Budworth Bill Kenyon Chris Hill 5.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 544.0 236.0
39th 1270 Burghfield SC James Cutler Alan Glanvillr (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 6.0 77.0 DNC 545.0 237.0
40th 1384 ESC Trevor Newley Giles Bowman (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 6.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 545.0 237.0
41st 884 ESC Matt Townsend   (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 546.0 238.0
42nd 1203   Richard Gnat   (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 7.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 546.0 238.0
43rd 1421 Salcombe John McLaren Annie McLaren (77.0 DNC) 7.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 546.0 238.0
44th 915 ESSC Sam Curtis Sean Curtis (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 547.0 239.0
45th 1429 Lee on Solent SC Niel Bevington Sarah Kuristov (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 547.0 239.0
46th 1439 Lymington Town Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 8.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 547.0 239.0
47th 686 ESC Bob Jarvis Russell Payne (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 9.0 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 548.0 240.0
48th 579 Burghfield SC Tim Shuttleworth James Shuttleworth (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 10.0 77.0 DNC 549.0 241.0
49th 1356 Llandegfedd Pete Vincent   (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 12.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 551.0 243.0
50th 1424 Lymington Town Mark Barwell Louise Johnson (77.0 DNC) 12.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 551.0 243.0
51st 1007 Warsash Nick Daniels Mark Aitken (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 13.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 552.0 244.0
52nd 958 Salcombe Peter Bennett Liss Bennett (77.0 DNC) 13.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 552.0 244.0
53rd 1190 Chew Valley Stephen Jones Andy Harris (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 14.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 553.0 245.0
54th 1057 Salcombe Charlie Blazenby Harry Barker (77.0 DNC) 14.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 553.0 245.0
55th 1437 Warsash Philip Bull Stewart (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 15.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 554.0 246.0
56th 1448 Salcombe Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann (77.0 DNC) 15.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 554.0 246.0
57th 1446 Oxford Richard Hall Martin Gibson (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 16.0 555.0 247.0
58th 1316 Oxford Jack Cook Christine Cook (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 18.0 557.0 249.0
59th 485 Warsash SC John Exley Ingrid Exley (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 18.0 (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 557.0 249.0
60th 1051   George Bridge Henry Marsh (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 19.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 558.0 250.0
61st 557 Chelmarsh John Tanner Sam Tanner (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 20.0 559.0 251.0
62nd 1184 Oxford Tim Williams Bob Clements (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 20.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 559.0 251.0
63rd 854   Chris Brown   (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 21.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 560.0 252.0
64th 1404 Lymington Town Matthew Thomas   (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 23.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 562.0 254.0
65th 1333 Lymington Town Liam Willis Julie Willlis (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 24.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 563.0 255.0
66th 1287 Starcross James Bowman Jonathan Carr (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 26.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 565.0 257.0
67th 1019 Dell Quay Rob Carfield Tom Dobbs (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 28.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 567.0 259.0
68th 1322 Dell Quay Gideon Ewers Gilly Ewers (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 29.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 568.0 260.0
69th 1022 Shoreham Andy Clark Lukasz Sieniawski (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 32.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 571.0 263.0
70th 1231 Royal Lymington Neil Carden Clare (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 35.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 574.0 266.0
71st 744 Lymington Town Simon Cameron Nick Cameron (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 37.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 576.0 268.0
72nd 1342 Queen Mary Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 38.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 577.0 269.0
73rd 1256 Lymington Town Adrian Bateman Abby Keightly-Hanson (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 39.0 (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 578.0 270.0
74th 785 ESSC Simon Cave   (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 616.0 308.0
74th 792 ESC Dominic Preston Glen Grant (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 616.0 308.0
74th 657 ESC Alex Johnson Angela Johnson (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) (77.0 DNC) 77.0 DNF 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 77.0 DNC 616.0 308.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 
Website Security Test