United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 Rooster Southern Tour

Final Results below ...

Just 6 events after all for 2017, having lost the Oxford SC open and the End of Seasons.

A fabulous number of 68 boats from 34 clubs entered for the 2017 Southern Tour.  Well done to Mark Oakey for sorting this Tour - it's now over the Sean Cleary and Annalise Nixon for the 2018 Tour.

The top 5 winners will be receiving lovely prizes from Rooster UK. 

Queen Mary SC won the Constructors Championship for the Southern Tour by 1 point from Warsash - see http://www.rs400.org/documents/p1bv2j498p1ituroo1u19162levh3.pdf

 

 

Sailwave results for 2017 Southern Tour at 2017

2017 Southern Tour

 

 

Results are final as of 21:44 on November 15, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Salcombe Portchester Hayling Island Lymington Warsash Burghfield Total Nett
1st 1441 Portchester Paul Oakey Mark Oakey 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 1.0 153.0 4.0
2nd 1215 QMSC Francisco Lobato Teresa Lobato (70.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 215.0 5.0
3rd 1189 Downes Steve Restall Chris Stubbs (70.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 (70.0 DNC) 154.0 7.0
4th 1309 Stokes Bay Russ Clark Penny Clark (70.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 3.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 220.0 10.0
5th 1418 QMSC Howard Fairbrother Lou Fairbrother 3.0 (21.0) 5.0 5.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 174.0 13.0
6th 1017 Oxford SC Sean Cleary Annalise Nixon 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 (9.0) (70.0 DNC) 102.0 15.0
7th 1181 Warsash SC Bruce Mills Andrea Jarman (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 15.0 (70.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 233.0 23.0
8th 1429 Lee on Solent Neil Bevington Alan Skeens (70.0 DNC) (12.0) 10.0 10.0 3.0 (70.0 DNC) 175.0 23.0
9th 1435 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan (70.0 DNC) 13.0 (70.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 (70.0 DNC) 245.0 35.0
10th 684 Pevensey Bay SC Matt Fowler Greg Shipley (70.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 (70.0 DNC) 10.0 (70.0 DNC) 248.0 38.0
11th 1210 HISC Mike Partridge Claire Davis (70.0 DNC) 17.0 (18.0) 13.0 11.0 (70.0 DNC) 199.0 41.0
12th 1220 Burghfield SC John Copper Andy May (70.0 DNC) 23.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 252.0 42.0
13th 836 Thorney Island SC Adam Humphrey Jo Humphrey (70.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 14.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 255.0 45.0
14th 934 Warsash SC David Swift Rob Burgess (70.0 DNC) 26.0 20.0 (70.0 DNC) 8.0 (70.0 DNC) 264.0 54.0
15th 1007 Warsash SC Nick Daniels Mark Aitken (70.0 DNC) 18.0 23.0 (70.0 DNC) 14.0 (70.0 DNC) 265.0 55.0
16th 1060 Thorney Island SC Pete Pickford John Pickford (70.0 DNC) 14.0 34.0 19.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 277.0 67.0
17th 527 Warsash SC Andy Powell Jon Costin (70.0 DNC) 20.0 35.0 (70.0 DNC) 15.0 (70.0 DNC) 280.0 70.0
18th 1342 QMSC Max Tosetti Jules Thorne (70.0 DNC) 22.0 32.0 18.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 282.0 72.0
19th 1454 Llangorse SC Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 288.0 78.0
20th 1109 Warsash SC Rob Jones Amelia Camm (70.0 DNC) 4.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 5.0 70.0 DNC 289.0 79.0
21st 1444 Lee on Solent Nick Martin Caroline Martin (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNF) (70.0 DNC) 4.0 70.0 DNC 6.0 290.0 80.0
22nd 1414 Bartley SC Caroline Whitehouse Jason McDonnell (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 11.0 (70.0 DNC) 2.0 70.0 DNC 293.0 83.0
23rd 1469 Parkstone Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass 2.0 (70.0 DNC) 12.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 294.0 84.0
24th 741 Royal Ulster YC Philip Adams Mikey Ferguson (70.0 DNC) 6.0 (70.0 DNC) 8.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 294.0 84.0
25th 1439 Lymington Town SC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield 8.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 12.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 300.0 90.0
26th 1236 Lymington Town SC Mike Baker June Baker 5.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 20.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 305.0 95.0
27th 963 Wilsonian SC Adam Whitehouse Chris Bownes (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 24.0 (70.0 DNC) 4.0 70.0 DNC 308.0 98.0
28th 1212 Bartley SC Richard Ashwell Tony Cliff (70.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 316.0 106.0
29th 1400 Burghfield SC Steve Middleton Chris Rowland (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 28.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 9.0 317.0 107.0
30th 421 Castle Cove Adrian Neal Tracy Neal (70.0 DNC) 16.0 25.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 321.0 111.0
31st 1393 Lee on Solent Nick Zammit Olie George Taylor (70.0 DNC) 24.0 19.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 323.0 113.0
32nd 1333 Dell Quay SC Rob Corfield Tom Dobbs (70.0 DNC) 27.0 39.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 346.0 136.0
33rd 1431 Burghfield SC Andrew Leigh Hector Cisneros (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 3.0 353.0 143.0
34th 1232 Burghfield SC Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 4.0 354.0 144.0
35th 4 Dalgety Bay SC Mike Simms Keith Bedborough (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 4.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 354.0 144.0
36th 1270 Burghfield SC James Cutler Alan Glanville (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 5.0 355.0 145.0
37th 1301 Eastbourne Sovereign Nick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore 6.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 356.0 146.0
38th 677 Warsash SC Geoff Camm Amelia Camm (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 7.0 70.0 DNC 357.0 147.0
39th 1329 Salcombe YC Peter Colclough Tristram Squire 7.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 357.0 147.0
40th 1297 Burghfield SC Roger Garrison Bryan Deacon (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 8.0 358.0 148.0
41st 925 Swanage SC Russell Brayshaw Hugh Brayshaw (70.0 DNC) 8.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 358.0 148.0
42nd 1202 Bartley SC Sam Knight Sam Pickering (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 9.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 359.0 149.0
43rd 1078 Silver Wing SC Peter Jackson Roger Bennett 9.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 359.0 149.0
44th 1448 SYC/Silverwing Paul Engelman Katy Engelman 10.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 360.0 150.0
45th 1262 Wales SC Josh Metcalf Jack Holden (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 11.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 361.0 151.0
46th 1377 Portchester SC Jamie Pidduck Adam Oakey (70.0 DNC) 11.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 361.0 151.0
47th 1287 Starcross YC James Bowman Jonathan Carr 11.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 361.0 151.0
48th 1421 Salcombe YC John McLaren Annie McLaren 12.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 362.0 152.0
49th 437 Warsash SC David Thomas Tim Norris (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 13.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 363.0 153.0
50th 1439 Lymington Town SC Pete Vincent Heather Chipperfield (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 14.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 364.0 154.0
51st 1392 Queen Mary SC Chris Stanton Jules Thorne (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 15.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 365.0 155.0
52nd 963 Wilsonian SC Rebecca Whitehouse Mike Whitehouse (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 16.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 366.0 156.0
53rd 1422 Netley SC Thomas Southwell Jamie Southwell (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 17.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 367.0 157.0
54th 1105 HISC Clive Everest Helen Everest (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 17.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 367.0 157.0
55th 505 Portchester SC Ivan Burden Andrew Shrimpton (70.0 DNC) 19.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 369.0 159.0
56th 854 Weston/ RORC Chris Brown Amber-Maria Brown (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 22.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 372.0 162.0
57th 947 Portchester SC Brian Beavis Louise Wells (70.0 DNC) 25.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 375.0 165.0
58th 1447 Bowmoor SC Mike Tustin Emily Watson (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 27.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 377.0 167.0
59th 1228 Grafham Water SC Andrew Johnson Paul Blackburn (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 29.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 379.0 169.0
60th 1101 Queen Mary SC Simon Baker Chris Hopkins (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 30.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 380.0 170.0
61st 1357 Rock SC Simon Coleridge Tim Collins (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 31.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 381.0 171.0
62nd 1022 Shoreham SC Andrew Clark Lukasz Sieniawaski (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNF) 33.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 383.0 173.0
63rd 759 Dell Quay SC Peter King Rob Cornfield (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 36.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 386.0 176.0
64th 1241 RNSA Joe Henry Roly Wilson (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 37.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 387.0 177.0
65th 915 Emsworth Slipper SC Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 38.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 388.0 178.0
66th 579 Burghfield SC Tim Shuttleworth James Shuttleworth (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 40.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 390.0 180.0
67th 975 RNSA Simon McGee James Macknight (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 41.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 391.0 181.0
68th 1057 Salcombe YC Mark McLaren Rebecca McLaren (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 420.0 210.0
68th 1322 Dell Quay SC Gideon Ewers Gilly Ewers (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNF) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 420.0 210.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

 
Website Security Test