United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 Fat Face Eurocup

OVERALL RESULTS WITH 2 EVENTS TO COUNT
Sailwave results for 2006 Fat Face Eurocup

2006 Fat Face Eurocup

Overall Results - RS 400 Eurocup

Sailed: 2  Discards: 0

Position Sail No Helm Crew Club Garda Irish Nats Points
1 962 David Jones Mark Hogan   1 2 3
2 1188 Warren Polly Jeremy Tomalin Royal Ulster 5 3 8
3 1238 Dave Cheyne Stephen Kane RNIYC 3 9 12
4 1082 Chris Hogan Law Neck   7 6 13
5 1274 Bill Handley Lynda Handley St Mawes 9 8 17
6 1251 Howard Farbrother Sam Parker Queen Mary SC/Weston 15 4 19
7 1255 Gordon Patterson LEHA RNIYC/Wales 20 23 43
8 1140 Simon Herriott Fiachra Etchingham Greystones 22 22 44
9 1121 Paul Hilliar Stuart Jagger Bristol Corinthian DNC 1 52
10 1240 Tom Halhead Chris Bishop   2 DNC 53
11 1059 Leighton King Rich Brown   4 DNC 55
12 1263 Ian Robson Sandy Johnson Aldeburgh YC DNC 5 56
13 1217 John Cooper Becci Wigley   6 DNC 57
14 1257 Nick Lowe Josh Metcalfe Port Dinorwic DNC 7 58
15 1229 Steve Bales Uel Webb   8 DNC 59
16 1267 Ronan Kenneally Roger O' Gorman RCYC DNC 10 61
17 1166 Chris Martin Rob Martin   10 DNC 61
18 1172 Alex Morrison Jen Morrison PDSC DNC 11 62
19 1296 Giles Chipperfield Heather Chipperfield   11 DNC 62
20 800 Tom Molloy Phil Johnson RNIYC/Ballyholme YC DNC 12 63
21 1126 Jono Shelley Chris Blackburn   12 DNC 63
22 1173 Demo Dave Joe Turnbull Burghfield SC DNC 13 64
23 1215 Simon Pritchard Jones Ellen Milner   13 DNC 64
24 1001 Greg Bell Barry Swanston RNIYC/BYC DNC 14 65
25 1205 Chris Bailey Matthew Bailey   14 DNC 65
26 549 Ffion Haf Jones John Jones Port Dinorwic DNC 15 66
27 1249 Michael Ennis Andrew Vaughan RNIYC DNC 16 67
28 979 Tony Kupersmith George Rice   16 DNC 67
29 582 John Smith Michael Browne RNIYC DNC 17 68
30 1201 Neil Peacock Liz Peacock   17 DNC 68
31 1178 Simon Hutchinson Liam Donnelly RNIYC/ABC DNC 18 69
32 522 Nick Simmons James Jaffa   18 DNC 69
33 780 Mark Broughton Vivienne Broughton Aldeburgh YC DNC 19 70
34 1275 Sam Parker Anna Ludgate   19 DNC 70
35 1007 Mark Greaves Woosey Leigh & Lowton SC DNC 20 71
36 857 Fiachra Etchinghasm Colm Maguire Greystones S C DNC 21 72
37 737 Robert Wadge Martin Brammer   21 DNC 72
38 870 Philip Brown Andrew Quinn-Williams   23 DNC 74
39 1136 James Gargan Lorcan Moran Greystones S C DNC 24 75
40 1270 Graham Foreshaw Paul Gibbins   24 DNC 75
41 497 Michael Bird David Wilson RCYC DNC 25 76
42 625 Jonathan Speake Christopher Ashdown   25 DNC 76
43 828 Gerry Cannon Roger Britton Greystones S C DNC 26 77
44 711 Matthew Andrews Claire Warren   26 DNC 77
45 1126 Robert Galligan James Hassell Greystones S C DNC 27 78
46 1230 Richard Holmes Nicholas Crickmore   27 DNC 78
47 456 Ken Keenan Carol Keenan Blessington S C DNC 28 79
48 512 Charlie Horder Emma McNally SLYC/SSC DNC 29 80
49 1192 David Lynch Tom Doyle LDYC/Kinsale DNC 30 81
50 1032 Neil Cramer Donal Bourke SSC DNC 31 82


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test