Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 Rooster National Tour 2018

Maria Stanley and Rob Henderson make it a double, adding the Rooster RS200 National Tour prize to their Nationals win!

With this year's tour now concluded, the dates have been released for 2019 - details here

Results thanks to Emma Hivey

 

 

Rank Fleet Number Helm Crew Club Winters 2018 Rutland Sprints 21/22 Apr Summer Champs, Parkstone 23/24 Jun Itchenor Open 14/15 Jul Inland Champs 6/7 Oct   Total Net
1 Gold 1642 Maria Stanley Rob Henderson/Alan Roberts Itchenor SC/ HISC 108 1 1 18 1   129 3
2 Gold 1509 Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill BCYC 1 108 108 2 7   226 10
3 Gold 1347 David Jessop Clare Michelmore/Sophie Mear Grafham Water/QMSC 5 4 11 108 9   137 18
4 Gold 1 Steve Wilson Becky Wilson RS Sailing 7 2 12 108 12   141 21
5 Gold 1667 Olly Turner Sam Mottershead Strarcross YC 6 108 108 8 11   241 25
6 Gold 1634 Cameron Stewart Tom Harrison HISC 108 6 9 10 108   241 25
7 Gold 626 Will Taylor Sam James Brightlingsea SC/UPSPC 108 108 13 7 6   242 26
8 Gold 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson/Lucy Preston HISC 108 108 14 4 10   244 28
9 Gold 1331 Tom Ballantine Emma Horn/Emily Watson/Maddy Anderson Wessex SC/Salcombe YC 108 7 19 13 108   255 39
10 Gold 1615 Matt Mee Emma Norris Red Wharf Bay SC/Burghfield/HISC 108 108 4 1 108   329 113
11 Bronze 1670 Alice Senior Matthew Conyers Plymouth 108 10 108 108 108   442 226
12 Silver 1452 Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall RYA 108 8 108 20 108   352 136
13 Gold 1570 Robbie King Jamie Webb CUCrC 108 108 16 108 13   353 137
14 Bronze 1413 Tom Fenmore Kirsten Macadie/Orla Mitchell Royal Lymington YC 14 108 108 108 21   359 143
15 Gold 1445 Pete Vincent Victoria Upton Bristol Corinthain YC 108 108 21 108 17   362 146
16 Bronze 519 Sue Brannam Mike Proven Burghfield SC 12 108 37 108 108   373 157
17 Silver 1378 Andy Kilburn Fiona Mulcay Notts County SC 108 108 22 108 29   375 159
18 Bronze 1635 Andrew Barnett Ellie Tubman Island Barn Reservoir SC 108 108 29 108 30   383 167
19 Bronze 1025 Alex Beaney Hannah Liptrot Wembley SC 108 108 32 108 33   389 173
20 Gold 1657 Hamish Walker Emma Hivey ASA/RNSA 2 108 108 108 108   434 218
21 Gold 601 Jonny McGovern Harvey Martin Port Dinorwic SC 108 108 2 108 108   434 218
22 Gold 629 Rob Henderson Mari Shepherd HISC 3 108 108 108 108   435 219
23 Gold 1178 Julian Bradley Helen Cafferata Wembly SC 108 3 108 108 108   435 219
24 Gold 1675 James Peters Jo Wright HISC 108 108 3 108 108   435 219
25 Gold 1365 John Teague Jo Hewitson BCYC 4 108 108 108 108   436 220
26 TBC 1373 Paul Cullen Verity Hopkins Weirwood SC 108 5 108 108 108   437 221
27 Gold 1545 Lucy Macgregor Georgie Vickers Parkstone YC 108 108 5 108 108   437 221
28 Gold 1536 Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe Budworth SC 108 108 6 108 108   438 222
29 Gold 1626 Edd Whitehead Millie Alcock Parkstone YC 108 108 7 108 108   439 223
30 Silver 1169 Chris Bishop Naomi Pound BCYC 8 108 108 108 108   440 224
31 Gold 1436 Josh Flack Amy Yeoman Parkstone YC 108 108 8 108 108   440 224
32 Silver 1451 Izzy Savage Paul Williams BCYC 9 108 108 108 108   441 225
33 TBC 834 Andrew Gill Ciara Perry Bartley SC 108 9 108 108 108   441 225
34 Bronze 379 Hannah Smith Nick Smith Thornbury SC 10 108 108 108 108   442 226
35 Silver 1552 Owain Hughes Poppy Husband Parkstone YC 108 108 10 108 108   442 226
36 Bronze 1145 Nick Smith Max Ross BCYC 11 108 108 108 108   443 227
37 TBC 1132 Jonathan Leeding Rachel Lennox Hunts SC 108 11 108 108 108   443 227
38 Bronze 374 Chris Baker Paul Teague BCYC 13 108 108 108 108   445 229
39 Bronze 855 Marcin Centkowski Leslaw  Maciag Severn SC 15 108 108 108 108   447 231
40 Silver 1242 Anthony Parke Will Birchall HISC/PYC/QMSC 108 108 15 108 108   447 231
41 Bronze 1445 Abi Campbell Sally Campbell BCYC 16 108 108 108 108   448 232
42 Bronze 977 Paul Pritchard Clare Horachova BCYC 17 108 108 108 108   449 233
43 Gold 1391 Tom Darling Charlie Darling HISC 108 108 17 108 108   449 233
44 Silver 1175 Amy Sparks Matt Lulham-Robinson Poole YC 108 108 18 108 108   450 234
45 Silver 1546 John McKelvie Charlotte Cotter Strangford Lough YC 108 108 20 108 108   452 236
46 Silver 1604 Dan Venables Sam Crafer Sutton Coldfield SC 108 108 23 108 108   455 239
47 Silver 1362 Greg Hall Honor Fell Itchenor SC 108 108 24 108 108   456 240
48 Silver 1136 Niki Birrell Kate Allam Parkstone YC 108 108 25 108 108   457 241
49 Silver 1046 Joseph Bradley Benjamin Bradley HISC 108 108 26 108 108   458 242
50 Bronze 1284 Tony Wilkinson Josh Dack Parkstone YC 108 108 27 108 108   459 243
51 Silver 1617 Andy Hadfield Lucy Tyler Parkstone YC 108 108 28 108 108   460 244
52 Bronze 1102 Jack Hardie Simon Lomas-Clarke Frensham Pond SC 108 108 30 108 108   462 246
53 Bronze 1665 Peter Loretto Kelly Aaron Parkstone YC 108 108 31 108 108   463 247
54 Silver 1585 David Pointer Jan Pointer Parkstone YC 108 108 33 108 108   465 249
55 Bronze 1493 Trevor Annels Holly Annels Parkstone YC 108 108 34 108 108   466 250
56 Bronze 430 Mike Calvert Sophie Harris Salcombe YC 108 108 35 108 108   467 251
57 Bronze 148 John Singleton Sophia Miles Parkstone YC 108 108 36 108 108   468 252
58 Bronze 267 Chris Sproat Georgina Burke Brading Haven YC 108 108 38 108 108   470 254
59 Bronze 0 Syd McLean Tom McLean HISC 108 108 39 108 108   471 255
60 Bronze 666 Victoria Cowan Andy Cowan Stokes Bay SC 108 108 40 108 108   472 256
61 Silver 1676 Paul Cullen Verity Hopkins Weir Wood 108 108 108 16 37   377 161
62 Silver 1605 Kevin Druce Kristof Jenkins Burghfield 108 108 108 22 32   378 162
63 Gold 1520 Owain Matthews Rosie Sibthorp Royal Dee/ISC 108 108 108 3 108   435 219
64 Gold 1559 Andy Peters Jill Peters QMSC 108 108 108 5 108   437 221
65 Gold 1355 Arthur Henderson Sophie Hermitage ISC/Wessex SC 108 108 108 6 108   438 222
66 Silver 801 Nick Martindale Ruth Kenyon Chew 108 108 108 9 108   441 225
67 SIlver 1235 Matt Shorrock Jo Kalderon BSC/ISC 108 108 108 11 108   443 227
68 Silver 1554 Thomas Wright Chris Coulcher NHBSC 108 108 108 12 108   444 228
69 Gold 629 Alex Warren Mary Henderson Shoreham SC/Salcombe SC 108 108 108 13 108   445 229
70 Silver 1389 Roger Phillips Lucy Phillips Burghfield 108 108 108 15 108   447 231
71 Bronze 1004 Charlie Poyner Lucy Hartley Emsworth SC 108 108 108 17 108   449 233
72 Bronze 1299 Kelvin Matthews Kirsty Matthews HISC 108 108 108 19 108   451 235
73 Bronze 1452 Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall RYA 108 108 108 20 108   452 236
74 Bronze 1661 Steve MacQueen Lynn MacQueen ISC 108 108 108 21 108   453 237
75 Bronze 533 James Cunnison Jo Fowke/Emma Durham ISC 108 108 108 23 108   455 239
76 Bronze 627 Neil Barrett Sophie Barrett ISC 108 108 108 24 108   456 240
77 Bronze 360 Andrew Marsh Lily Marsh/Caroline Marsh ISC 108 108 108 25 108   457 241
78 Gold 1657 Nick Craig Emma Hivey Burghfield SC/A.S.A 108 108 108 108 2   434 218
79 Gold 1328 Ben Saxton Izzy Hamiton Itchenor SC 108 108 108 108 3   435 219
80 Gold 1637 Ollie Groves Esther Parkhurst Beaver SC 108 108 108 108 4   436 220
81 Gold 1675 James Peters Emily Anderson HISC 108 108 108 108 5   437 221
82 Gold 1440 Peter Ballanne Jo Kaldevon Wessex SC 108 108 108 108 8   440 224
83 Gold 162 Morgan Peach Katie Davies Royal Torbay YC 108 108 108 108 14   446 230
84 Gold 1629 Philip Bailey Helen Bailey Grafham Water SC 108 108 108 108 15   447 231
85 Gold 1319 Simon Horsfield Katie Burridge Army Sailing Association 108 108 108 108 16   448 232
86 Silver 1383 Tom Goodey Immy Cage-White Broadstairs SC 108 108 108 108 18   450 234
87 Silver 1568 Rhos Hawes Izi Davies SCSC/Itchenor 108 108 108 108 19   451 235
88 Silver 1365 Jamie Harris Bettine Harris Bristol CYC/WSC 108 108 108 108 20   452 236
89 Silver 1262 Josh Adams Cat Wallace Oxford SC 108 108 108 108 22   454 238
90 Silver 1035 Jemima Lawson Jess Lavery Emsworth SC 108 108 108 108 23   455 239
91 Silver 1673 Harry Chatterton Faye Chatterton Waldringfield SC 108 108 108 108 24   456 240
92 Silver 1247 Issy Taylor Jones Cara Bland Royal Harwich SC 108 108 108 108 25   457 241
93 Silver 1358 Charlie Whitaker Becca Stephens Budworth SC 108 108 108 108 26   458 242
94 Silver 1447 Stephen Videlo Cris Videlo Waldringfield SC 108 108 108 108 27   459 243
95 Silver 1076 Ethan Dawson James Abbatt Bass SC/Ullswater YC 108 108 108 108 28   460 244
96 Bronze 1025 Alex Beaney Hannah Liptrot Wembley SC 108 108 108 108 33   465 249
97 Bronze 967 Chris White Nicola White South Staffordshire SC 108 108 108 108 34   466 250
98 Bronze 1242 Will Birchall Hattie Askeq QMSC 108 108 108 108 35   467 251
99 Bronze 303 Lucy Gates Krystal Law QMSC 108 108 108 108 36   468 252
100 Bronze 1638 Angus Collingridge Rosie Targett Waldringfield SC 108 108 108 108 38   470 254
101 Bronze 1653 Peter Hudson Adam Hudson Grafham Water SC 108 108 108 108 39   471 255
102 Bronze 1071 Gemma Francis-Burnett Tim Waller Beaver SC 108 108 108 108 40   472 256
103 Bronze 899 Chris Webber Nicki Webber Pevensay Bay SC 108 108 108 108 41   473 257
104 Bronze 1162 Russ Coggrave Lucy Mallory Staunton Harold SC 108 108 108 108 42   474 258
105 Bronze 812 Harry Gilchrist Toni Duffy Itchenor SC 108 108 108 108 43   475 259
106 Bronze 1670 Alice Senior Matt Conyers Plymouth SC 108 108 108 108 44   476 260
107 Bronze 1663 Hattie Collingridge Katie Spark Waldringfield SC 108 108 108 108 44   476 260

 

 

Website Security Test