United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
Czech Republic
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

16/05/2021

    Rooster West Country Boat Repairs RS400 Southern Tour Lee on the Solent 22 May 21

    Overall

    Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
    SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
    1515 LOSSC Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
    1422 Warsash SC Bruce Mills Andrea Jarman 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
    1235 Torpoint Mosquito Sam Pickering Emily Heath 2.0 2.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
    1504 LOSSC Mark Tucker Julie Tucker 8.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
    1377 LOSSC Neil Bevington Alan Skeens 5.0 7.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
    1292 QMYC Christopher Eames Rachel Tilley 10.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
    1503 Shoreham SC Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 6.0 6.0 8.0 20.0 20.0
    1113 Warsash SC Andy LeGrice Dan Wealthy 9.0 10.0 6.0 25.0 25.0
    148 Portchester SC Ivan Burden Blake Latta 12.0 9.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
    1031 Emsworth Slipper Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb 14.0 14.0 10.0 38.0 38.0
    1481 Lymington Town SC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 4.0 12.0 23.0 RET 39.0 39.0
    1479 Eastbourne Sovereign Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore 7.0 11.0 23.0 RET 41.0 41.0
    1312 Warsash SC David Swift Rob Burgess 11.0 8.0 23.0 RET 42.0 42.0
    1394 LOSSC Peter Weeks Christian Weeks 13.0 13.0 23.0 RET 49.0 49.0
    708 LOSSC Jonty Challis Claire Darch 15.0 15.0 23.0 RET 53.0 53.0
    1487 LOSSC Andy Bray Sarah Kingston 16.0 23.0 RET 23.0 RET 62.0 62.0
    1519 Lymington Town SC Steve Broomfield Jenni Lewis 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
    1509 Star Cross Trisha Clancy Charlie Bell 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
    1500 LOSSC Nick Craig Tobytastic Lewis 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
    1030 LOSSC Chris Yelland Nicki Yelland 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
    1213 LOSSC Paul Atkinson Alex Atkinson 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
    1278 LOSSC David Tozer Fiona Tozer 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 69.0

    R1

    Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
    SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
    1515 LOSSC Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 1 1.0
    1235 Torpoint Mosquito Sam Pickering Emily Heath 2 2.0
    1422 Warsash SC Bruce Mills Andrea Jarman 3 3.0
    1481 Lymington Town SC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 4 4.0
    1377 LOSSC Neil Bevington Alan Skeens 5 5.0
    1503 Shoreham SC Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 6 6.0
    1479 Eastbourne Sovereign Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore 7 7.0
    1504 LOSSC Mark Tucker Julie Tucker 8 8.0
    1113 Warsash SC Andy LeGrice Dan Wealthy 9 9.0
    1292 QMYC Christopher Eames Rachel Tilley 10 10.0
    1312 Warsash SC David Swift Rob Burgess 11 11.0
    148 Portchester SC Ivan Burden Blake Latta 12 12.0
    1394 LOSSC Peter Weeks Christian Weeks 13 13.0
    1031 Emsworth Slipper Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb 14 14.0
    708 LOSSC Jonty Challis Claire Darch 15 15.0
    1487 LOSSC Andy Bray Sarah Kingston 16 16.0

    R2

    Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
    SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
    1515 LOSSC Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 1 1.0
    1235 Torpoint Mosquito Sam Pickering Emily Heath 2 2.0
    1292 QMYC Christopher Eames Rachel Tilley 3 3.0
    1504 LOSSC Mark Tucker Julie Tucker 4 4.0
    1422 Warsash SC Bruce Mills Andrea Jarman 5 5.0
    1503 Shoreham SC Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 6 6.0
    1377 LOSSC Neil Bevington Alan Skeens 7 7.0
    1312 Warsash SC David Swift Rob Burgess 8 8.0
    148 Portchester SC Ivan Burden Blake Latta 9 9.0
    1113 Warsash SC Andy LeGrice Dan Wealthy 10 10.0
    1479 Eastbourne Sovereign Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore 11 11.0
    1481 Lymington Town SC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken 12 12.0
    1394 LOSSC Peter Weeks Christian Weeks 13 13.0
    1031 Emsworth Slipper Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb 14 14.0
    708 LOSSC Jonty Challis Claire Darch 15 15.0
    1487 LOSSC Andy Bray Sarah Kingston RET 23.0

    R3

    Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
    SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
    1515 LOSSC Steve Cockerill Sarah Cockerill 1 1.0
    1504 LOSSC Mark Tucker Julie Tucker 2 2.0
    1377 LOSSC Neil Bevington Alan Skeens 3 3.0
    1422 Warsash SC Bruce Mills Andrea Jarman 4 4.0
    1292 QMYC Christopher Eames Rachel Tilley 5 5.0
    1113 Warsash SC Andy LeGrice Dan Wealthy 6 6.0
    148 Portchester SC Ivan Burden Blake Latta 7 7.0
    1503 Shoreham SC Peter Snowdon Louise Carr 8 8.0
    1235 Torpoint Mosquito Sam Pickering Emily Heath 9 9.0
    1031 Emsworth Slipper Sean Curtis Simon Goldfarb 10 10.0
    1481 Lymington Town SC Howard Farbrother Louise Hosken RET 23.0
    1479 Eastbourne Sovereign Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RET 23.0
    1312 Warsash SC David Swift Rob Burgess RET 23.0
    1394 LOSSC Peter Weeks Christian Weeks RET 23.0
    708 LOSSC Jonty Challis Claire Darch RET 23.0
    1487 LOSSC Andy Bray Sarah Kingston RET 23.0

     

     

    Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
    www.sailwave.com

    Website Security Test