United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 Magic Marine Championship Tour

Final results below.   Congratulations to Howard Farbrother & Dan Martin who overcame serious hangovers at the Last Shout Champs to take the Tour.

 

 

 

 

Sailwave results for Championship Tour at 2015

Championship Tour

 

 

Championship Tour

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 100, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Winters Sprints Scottish Southerns Northerns Last Shout Total Nett
1st 1418 QMSC Howard Farbrother Dan Martin (101.0 DNC) 8.0 (101.0 DNC) 2.0 (101.0 DNC) 1.0 314.0 11.0
2nd 1407 Llangorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 8.0 2.0 (101.0 DNC) 4.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 317.0 14.0
3rd 1290 QMSC David Brown Rebecca Witt (12.0) 12.0 (101.0 DNC) 5.0 (101.0 DNC) 5.0 236.0 22.0
4th 476 Dalgety Bay SC Keith Bedborough Martin Booth (101.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 21.0 338.0 35.0
5th 1131 Welton SC Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst 14.0 6.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 26.0 349.0 46.0
6th 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan (101.0 DNC) 18.0 (101.0 DNC) 20.0 (101.0 DNC) 17.0 358.0 55.0
7th 703 Delph SC Chris Pickles Matt Sharman 1.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 1.0 101.0 DNC 406.0 103.0
8th 1414 Parkstone YC Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 1.0 101.0 DNC 2.0 407.0 104.0
9th 1441 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 3.0 101.0 DNC 3.0 410.0 107.0
10th 1202 Bartley SC Sam Knight John Knight (101.0 DNC) 1.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 6.0 411.0 108.0
11th 1395 LLSC Paul Allen Jo Hartigan 5.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 3.0 101.0 DNC 412.0 109.0
12th 1186 LLSC David Exely Nigel Hall 3.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 6.0 101.0 DNC 413.0 110.0
13th 725 Budworth SC Bill Kenyon Andy Dawson 11.0 3.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 418.0 115.0
14th 1296 Batley SC Howard Eeles Wayne Hancox (101.0 DNC) 4.0 (101.0 DNC) 11.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 419.0 116.0
15th 1189 Downs SC Steve Restall Chris Stubbs 10.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 6.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 420.0 117.0
16th 1018 Dalgety Bay SC Richard Bolton Max Gabbott (101.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 420.0 117.0
17th 1053 Glossops SC Tony Woods Lisa Woods 13.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 4.0 101.0 DNC 421.0 118.0
18th 1082 Bassenthwaite SC Mark Somerville Joe Roberts 15.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 5.0 101.0 DNC 424.0 121.0
19th 1212 Bartley SC Carolone Whitehouse Jason McDonnell (101.0 DNC) 7.0 (101.0 DNC) 13.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 424.0 121.0
20th 1439 Lymington Town SC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield (101.0 DNC) 14.0 (101.0 DNC) 7.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 425.0 122.0
21st 1447 Lymington Town SC John Cooper Becci Wigley (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 16.0 101.0 DNC 7.0 427.0 124.0
22nd 1192 Arun YC Jack Munnelly Liam Vass (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 14.0 101.0 DNC 13.0 431.0 128.0
23rd 1393 Locks SC Nick Zammit Nick Zammit (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 10.0 101.0 DNC 20.0 434.0 131.0
24th 946 Bartly SC Nick Eaves Greg Pace (101.0 DNC) 18.0 (101.0 DNC) 18.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 440.0 137.0
25th 1342 QMSC Max Tosetti Simon Baker (101.0 DNC) 10.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 27.0 441.0 138.0
26th 1175 Bartley SC Shawn Woodcock Tony Cliff (101.0 DNC) 11.0 (101.0 DNC) 27.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 442.0 139.0
27th 866   Paul Reynalds Cathy Reynolds 21.0 18.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 443.0 140.0
28th 1270 Burghfield SC James Cutler Alan Glanville (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 19.0 101.0 DNC 36.0 459.0 156.0
29th 1443 RFYC Stuart Urquhart Richard Urguhart (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 1.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 506.0 203.0
30th 1401 Budworth SC Bill Kenyon Andy Dawson (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 2.0 101.0 DNC 507.0 204.0
31st 1319 Forfar SC Stewart Robertson Hannah Robertson (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 2.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 507.0 204.0
32nd 1435 Carsington Mike Simms Richard Brown 2.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 507.0 204.0
33rd 1370 Dalgety Bay SC Neil McLellan Sarah Meldrum (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 3.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 508.0 205.0
34th 976 Arun YC Josh Metcalfe Jack Holden (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 4.0 509.0 206.0
35th 1432 Dalgety Bay SC Keith Bedborough Laura Spacey (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 4.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 509.0 206.0
36th 1014 West Riding SC Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse 4.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 509.0 206.0
37th 1124 ASYC Robert Yeamans Nadia McMinn (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 5.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 510.0 207.0
38th 612 Dalgety Bay SC Peter Taylor Naomi Moran (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 6.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 511.0 208.0
39th 1216 LLSC Caroline Exely Jude Allen 6.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 511.0 208.0
40th 1191 LLSC Louise McKeand Joe Hartigan (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 7.0 101.0 DNC 512.0 209.0
41st 1148 Bassenthwaite SC Robin Dawson Phil Davenport 7.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 512.0 209.0
42nd 319 Dalgety Bay Ben Robertson Martin Booth (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 8.0 513.0 210.0
43rd 1289 LLSC Stuart Halman Anna Walsh (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 8.0 101.0 DNC 513.0 210.0
44th 1356 Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Pete Cruickshank (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 8.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 513.0 210.0
45th 1445 Dalgety Bay SC Phil Britton Harry McCulloch (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 8.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 513.0 210.0
46th 755 QMSC Thomas De Silva Fred Rabacal (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 9.0 514.0 211.0
47th 1003 Blithfield David Moore Bob Hodkinson (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 9.0 101.0 DNC 514.0 211.0
48th 1444 Lee on Solent SC Nick Martin Caroline Martin (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 9.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 514.0 211.0
49th 1396 LLSC Richard Catchpole Gary Coop 9.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 514.0 211.0
50th 1017 Oxford SC Sean Cleary Emily Campion (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 10.0 515.0 212.0
51st 525 Scaling Dam SC Matt Jackson Jason Upton (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 10.0 101.0 DNC 515.0 212.0
52nd 475 ASYC Chris Dowe Rosanne Dinsdale (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 10.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 515.0 212.0
53rd 1390 QMSC Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 11.0 516.0 213.0
54th 527 Delph SC Jason Kay Michelle Hughes (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 11.0 101.0 DNC 516.0 213.0
55th 768 ASYC Colin Davies Andrew Grieve (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 11.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 516.0 213.0
56th 1203 QMSC Richard Gray Ronan (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 12.0 517.0 214.0
57th 1062 Emsworth SC Simon Townsend Jack Townsend (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 12.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 517.0 214.0
58th 1195 RYA Oli Webster Ali Kay (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 12.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 517.0 214.0
59th 786   Bruce Murdoch Calum Murdoch (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 13.0 (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 518.0 215.0
60th 697 Bartley SC Richard Ashwell Billy Blunden (101.0 DNC) 13.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 518.0 215.0
61st 979 RNSA Oliver George-Taylor Toria Burton (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 14.0 519.0 216.0
62nd 932 Notts County SC Jonathan Lye Milly Hughes (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 15.0 520.0 217.0
63rd 4 Weston SC Chris Brown James Brown (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 15.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 520.0 217.0
64th 1168 Alton Water SC Oli Harris Alex Drayson (101.0 DNC) 15.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 520.0 217.0
65th 904 Oxford SC Grant Blake Jessica Barker (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 16.0 521.0 218.0
66th 1363 Notts County Ross Ryan Amy Hinsliff-Smith 16.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 521.0 218.0
67th 791 Parkstone SC Stuart Costigan Tony Sammons (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 17.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 522.0 219.0
68th 1091 LLSC Stuart Belfield Beth Belfield 17.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 522.0 219.0
69th 1147 RTYC Sarah Allan Gavin Stanley (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 18.0 523.0 220.0
70th 1339 Bartley SC Mark Reddington Colin Staite (101.0 DNC) 18.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 523.0 220.0
70th 1275 Hickling Broad SC David Hearsum Ian Hearsum (101.0 DNC) 18.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 523.0 220.0
72nd 1196 Fiddlers Ferry SC Peter Snowden Chris Mountain 18.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 523.0 220.0
73rd 1450 Bartley SC Nick Eaves Greg Pace (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 19.0 524.0 221.0
74th 1298 LLSC Martin Parker Liam Parker 19.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 524.0 221.0
75th 532 Notts County John Hobson Kathryn Hinsliff-Smith 20.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 525.0 222.0
76th 1287 Starcross YC James Bowman Jonathan Carr (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 21.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 526.0 223.0
77th 813 Medway SC Jono Ratnage Chris Grosscurch (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 22.0 527.0 224.0
78th 1019 Dell Quay SC Rob Carfield Tom Dobbs (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 22.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 527.0 224.0
79th 1166 LLSC Steve Dawson Kay Tickle 22.0 (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 527.0 224.0
80th 1392 QMSC Chris Stanton Louise Hosken (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 23.0 528.0 225.0
81st 846 Parkstone YC Richard Hall Alicia Andrews (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 23.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 528.0 225.0
82nd 1448 Silverwing SC Paul Englemann Ollie Perry (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 24.0 529.0 226.0
83rd 701 Parkstone YC Martin Powell Jane Phillipps (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 24.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 529.0 226.0
84th 1101 QMSC Simon Baker Zoe David (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 25.0 530.0 227.0
85th 1357 Parkstone YC Chris Garvey Jim Garvey (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 25.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 530.0 227.0
86th 117 Corinthian YC Chris Appleton Izzy Savage (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 26.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 531.0 228.0
87th 1228 Grafham Water Andrew Johnson Simon Plant (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 28.0 533.0 230.0
88th 1328 Starcross YC Steve Peat Tom Carr (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 28.0 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 533.0 230.0
89th 1252 QMSC James Alsop Simon Edwards (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 29.0 534.0 231.0
90th 680 TSC Paul Browning Jemma Hughes (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 30.0 535.0 232.0
91st 934 Warshash SC David Swift Rob Burges (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 31.0 536.0 233.0
92nd 1167 QMSC Robert Joce Isabel Joce (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 32.0 537.0 234.0
93rd 1377 Portchester SC Jamie Pidduck Alex Lester (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 33.0 538.0 235.0
94th 836 Thorney Island SC Adam Humphrey Jo Humphrey (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 34.0 539.0 236.0
95th 566 QMSC Glen Smith Alan Harris (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 35.0 540.0 237.0
96th 677 GWSC Rhys Westcott Jamie Waterhouse (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 37.0 542.0 239.0
97th 1416 Grafham Water SC Norman Bell Barbara Bell (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 38.0 543.0 240.0
98th 910 Fowey Gallants SC Harry Haulding Hans Wehmayer (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 39.0 544.0 241.0
99th 1022 Lancing SC Andy Clark Lukasz Sieniawski (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 40.0 545.0 242.0
100th 1399 Locks SC William Lacey Angus Ball (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) (101.0 DNC) 101.0 DNC 101.0 DNC 41.0 546.0 243.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

 
Website Security Test