United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 Eurocup 2015

<!doctype html>

Sailwave results for at 2015

 

 

 

RS400 Eurocup

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 101, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 1435 Carsington Sailing Club Michael Sims Richard Brown 1.0 1.0 (102.0 DNC) 104.0 2.0
2nd 1385 Gurnard SC Jim Downer Toby Lewis / Jono Price (102.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 107.0 5.0
3rd 1126 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club / Royal Cork Alex Barry Richard Leonard 2.0 (102.0 DNC) 3.0 107.0 5.0
4th 1441 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey (102.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 109.0 7.0
5th 1319 Royal Forth YC Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson (102.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 114.0 12.0
6th 1407 Llangorse SC Jon Helissig Nicky Griffin (102.0 DNC) 13.0 2.0 117.0 15.0
7th 1418 QMSC Howard Farbrother Dan Martin (102.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 117.0 15.0
8th 1447 Lymington Town SC John Cooper Becci Wigley (102.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 117.0 15.0
9th 1290 QMSC David Brown Rebecca Witt (102.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 122.0 20.0
10th 941 Cushendall Sailing CLub Paul McLoughlin Michael Mc Kinley 7.0 (102.0 DNC) 14.0 123.0 21.0
11th 1339 Greystones Sailing Club Emmet Ryan James Ryan 10.0 (102.0 DNC) 11.0 123.0 21.0
12th 1433 Lymington Town SC Rob Martin Jan Martin (102.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 124.0 22.0
13th 1362 East Lothian Yacht Club James Sinclair Ben Wilcox 12.0 12.0 (102.0 DNC) 126.0 24.0
14th 1189 Downs SC Steve Restall Chris Stubbs (102.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 127.0 25.0
15th 1004 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Chris Penney Simon Martin 8.0 18.0 (102.0 DNC) 128.0 26.0
16th 864 Braasemeer Elaine Turner Sybrand Jongejans (102.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 134.0 32.0
17th 1439 Lymington Town SC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield (102.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0 136.0 34.0
18th 1230 Howth Yacht Club Paul McMahon Laura Houlihan 19.0 16.0 (102.0 DNC) 137.0 35.0
19th 1444 Lee on Solent SC Nick Martin Ben George (102.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 139.0 37.0
20th 1428 Neyland YC Mark Chamberlain Ellis Banner (102.0 DNC) 23.0 18.0 143.0 41.0
21st 1140 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Robey O'Sullivan Philip McGlade 23.0 (102.0 DNC) 19.0 144.0 42.0
22nd 1393 Locks SC Nick Zammit Nicky Zammit (102.0 DNC) 27.0 20.0 149.0 47.0
23rd 1405 Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club Liam Donnelly Rick McCaig 28.0 (102.0 DNC) 22.0 152.0 50.0
24th 1342 QMSC Max Tosetti Julie Harrison (102.0 DNC) 29.0 26.0 157.0 55.0
25th 1392 QMSC Chris Santon Louise Hosken (102.0 DNC) 34.0 24.0 160.0 58.0
26th 1018 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Richard Bolton Stephen Penney / Naomi Moran 29.0 30.0 (102.0 DNC) 161.0 59.0
27th 1353 Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club Rob Hastings Johnny Cully 34.0 (102.0 DNC) 27.0 163.0 61.0
28th 1445   Phil Britton Jules Thorne 33.0 41.0 (102.0 DNC) 176.0 74.0
29th 1414 Parkstone SC Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass (102.0 DNC) 2.0 102.0 DNC 206.0 104.0
30th 1259 Ballyholme Yacht Club Gareth Flannigan David Fletcher 3.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 207.0 105.0
31st 435   Josh Metcalfe Jack Hoden 4.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 208.0 106.0
32nd 703 Delph SC Chris Pickles Matt Sharman (102.0 DNC) 5.0 102.0 DNC 209.0 107.0
33rd 1321 Balyholme Yacht Club Robert Espey Michael Gunning 5.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 209.0 107.0
34th 1432 Dalgety Bay SC Keith Bedborough Hannah Robertson (102.0 DNC) 6.0 102.0 DNC 210.0 108.0
35th 1264 Carlingford Sailing Club Barry McCartin Finbarr Bradley 6.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 210.0 108.0
36th 1044 Royal Cork Yacht Club George Kenfick Johnny Durcan 9.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 213.0 111.0
37th 1400 Burfield SC Steve Middleton Chris Rowland (102.0 DNC) 10.0 102.0 DNC 214.0 112.0
38th 1144   George Kingston Ian McNamee 11.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 215.0 113.0
39th 979   Oliver Taylor Simon Murray (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 13.0 217.0 115.0
40th 1143 Irish National Sailing Club / Royal Cork Alexander Rumball Kevin Brazel 13.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 217.0 115.0
41st 748 Monkstown Bay Sailing Club Andrew Woodward Ritchie Harrington 14.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 218.0 116.0
42nd 840 Carrickfergus Sailing Club Ryan Seaton Mark Seaton 15.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 219.0 117.0
43rd 901 Bartley SC Mark Reddington Colin Staite (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 16.0 220.0 118.0
44th 1131 Welton Sailing Club Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst 16.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 220.0 118.0
45th 1179 MGSC David Rose Ian Hef 17.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 221.0 119.0
46th 1406 RYNIC David Cheyne Stevie KAne 18.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 222.0 120.0
47th 1017 Greystones SC Sean Cleary Conor Cleary (102.0 DNC) 19.0 102.0 DNC 223.0 121.0
48th 512 Strangford Lough Yacht Club Robbie Gilmore Charlie Horder 20.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 224.0 122.0
49th 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 21.0 225.0 123.0
50th 319   Ben Robertson Martin Booth (102.0 DNC) 21.0 102.0 DNC 225.0 123.0
51st 825 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club Trevor D'Arcy Alan McClernon 21.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 225.0 123.0
52nd 1294 Dalgety Bay Sailing Club John MacKenzie Andy Box 22.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 226.0 124.0
53rd 1421 Salcombe YC John McLaren Annie McLaren (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 23.0 227.0 125.0
54th 932 Notts County SC Jonathan Lye Milly Hughes (102.0 DNC) 24.0 102.0 DNC 228.0 126.0
55th 1260   David Kenfick Grattan Roberts 24.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 228.0 126.0
56th 1221 RNSA Ben Biglin James Shrives (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 25.0 229.0 127.0
57th 1190 Chew Valley Lake SC Steve Jones Andy Harris (102.0 DNC) 25.0 102.0 DNC 229.0 127.0
58th 741 Royal Ulster / Royal Ocean Sailing Club Mikey Ferguson Phil Adams 25.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 229.0 127.0
59th 979 RNSA Oliver George-Taylor Ruby Murray (102.0 DNC) 26.0 102.0 DNC 230.0 128.0
60th 1292 Ballyholme Yacht Club Chris Eames Rachael Tilley 26.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 230.0 128.0
61st 589 Dublin Bay SC Peter Bayly Paddy Blackley 27.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 231.0 129.0
62nd 1252 QMSC James Alsop Simon Edwards (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 28.0 232.0 130.0
63rd 1192 Arun YC Jack Munnelly Liam Vass (102.0 DNC) 28.0 102.0 DNC 232.0 130.0
64th 1414 Lymington Town SC David Gorringe Andy Hessig (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 29.0 233.0 131.0
65th 1057 Salcombe YC Graham Cranford Smith Fiona Cranford Smith (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 30.0 234.0 132.0
66th 1124 Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club Robert Yeamans Nadia McMinn 30.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 234.0 132.0
67th 1424 Lymignton Town SC John Martin Pam Martin (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 31.0 235.0 133.0
68th 1363 Notts County SC Ross Ryan The Hinsliff-Smiths (102.0 DNC) 31.0 102.0 DNC 235.0 133.0
69th 903 RCYC Robin O'Mahony Michael Walsh 31.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 235.0 133.0
70th 962 SNEH Alexandre Juignet Delpine Etienne (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 32.0 236.0 134.0
71st 565 South Shields SC Jacob Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts (102.0 DNC) 32.0 102.0 DNC 236.0 134.0
72nd 1245 Royal Cork Yacht Club Peter O'leary Blake Walsh 32.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 236.0 134.0
73rd 1286 Y C Carnac / S R Harve Paul ellie De Loynes Corentin Guerendel (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 33.0 237.0 135.0
74th 1426 Dabchicks SC Dan Woodcock Bruce Woddcock (102.0 DNC) 33.0 102.0 DNC 237.0 135.0
75th 821 QMSC Nicki Thurston Jenny Douglas (102.0 DNC) 35.0 102.0 DNC 239.0 137.0
76th 1138 Royal St George Yacht Club Owen Laverty Gina Laverty 35.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 239.0 137.0
77th 1101 QMSC Simon Baker David Rueda (102.0 DNC) 36.0 102.0 DNC 240.0 138.0
78th 1352 Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club Simon Hutchinson Jamie Hanna 36.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 240.0 138.0
79th 630 York RI SC Peter Craggs Phil Nelson (102.0 DNC) 37.0 102.0 DNC 241.0 139.0
80th 1251 County Antrim Yacht Club John Lewis Sheela Lewis 37.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 241.0 139.0
81st 1129 Wormit Boating Club David Webley Fraser Mulford (102.0 DNC) 38.0 102.0 DNC 242.0 140.0
82nd 1440 County Antrim Yacht Club David McFarland Alistair McBroom 38.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 242.0 140.0
83rd 904 Oxford SC Grant Blake Jessica Barker (102.0 DNC) 39.0 102.0 DNC 243.0 141.0
84th 1025 Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club Andrew Vaughan Adam McCollough 39.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 243.0 141.0
85th 1233 QMSC Nick Francis Simon Edwards (102.0 DNC) 40.0 102.0 DNC 244.0 142.0
86th 578 Ballyholme Yacht Club Garth Maxwell Wendy Smyth 40.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 244.0 142.0
87th 484   Sean Ritson Owen McKinley 41.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 245.0 143.0
88th 1296 Bartley SC Howard Eeles Jason McDonnell (102.0 DNC) 42.0 102.0 DNC 246.0 144.0
89th 352 County Antrim Yacht Club Gavin Polland Ian Patterson 42.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 246.0 144.0
90th 946 Bartlety SC Nick Eaves Greg Pace (102.0 DNC) 43.0 102.0 DNC 247.0 145.0
91st 1001 RNIYC Charles Kearney Martin Weatherstone 43.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 247.0 145.0
92nd 1275 Hickling Broad SC David Hearsum Gareth Fay (102.0 DNC) 44.0 102.0 DNC 248.0 146.0
93rd 1265 Royal Cork Yacht Club Colin Davies Martin Booth 44.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 248.0 146.0
94th 768 Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC Colin Davies Phil Rose (102.0 DNC) 45.0 102.0 DNC 249.0 147.0
95th 1349 Malahide Yacht Club Michael Donnelly Garrett Donnelly 45.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 249.0 147.0
96th 1092 Grafham Water SC Alan Cooke Peter Cooke (102.0 DNC) 46.0 102.0 DNC 250.0 148.0
97th 1210 Ballyholme Yacht Club Suzanne Flannigan Mark Mcdonough 46.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 250.0 148.0
98th 1500 Arun YC Jack Holden   (102.0 DNC) 47.0 102.0 DNC 251.0 149.0
99th 1188 Royal North of Ireland Yacht Club Neil Strain John Ferguson 47.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 251.0 149.0
100th 786 Aberdeen & Stonehaven Yacht Club Bruce Murdoch Iain Leighton 48.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 252.0 150.0
101st 1178 Coleraine Yacht Club Brian Holmes Robin Taggart 49.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 253.0 151.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 
Website Security Test