United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 Rooster National Tour 2019

Congratulatiuons to our RS400 Rooster National Tour 2019 winners Mike Sims and Jack Holden / Keith Bedborough! What a fantastic season they had.

As the sun sets on the 2019 tour, the Rooster National Tour dates for 2020 have just been published (some regioanl events still tbc) - time to get them in your diary...

Many thanks to Paul Oakey for the results and of course to Rooster for the support, individual event and final tour prizes.

Photo: Tim Olin

RS400 Rooster Tour 2019

Tour Including Summer Champs

 

RS400 Rooster Tour 2019 - V03

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 99, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Winters Sprints Northerns Scottish Summer Inlands End of seasons Total Nett
1st 1488 Carsington SC Mike Sims Jack Holden/Keith Bedborough/Mark Lunn (4.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd 1377 Oxford SC Sean Cleary Annalise Nixon 5.0 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 (7.0) 133.0 17.0
3rd 1202 Bartley SC Sam Knight John Knight/Chris Bownes (10.0) 3.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 228.0 18.0
4th 874 Lochabar YC John Gay Amanda Henderson 11.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 326.0 26.0
5th 1363 Notts County SC Ross Ryan Oliver Ryan-Moore 15.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 27.0 15.0 363.0 63.0
6th 1435 Queen Mary SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan (100.0 DNC) 11.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 19.0 369.0 69.0
7th 527 Warsash SC Andy Powell Ian Verso/Jon Costin (100.0 DNC) 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 22.0 28.0 20.0 380.0 80.0
8th 1489 Stokes Bay SC Stephen Cockerill Sarah Cockerill (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 407.0 107.0
9th 1454 Llangorse Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin 7.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 412.0 112.0
10th 1407 West Riding SC Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse/Andy Dawson 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 100.0 DNC 415.0 115.0
11th 8 Welton SC Wayne Flecher Mertin Cooper (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 424.0 124.0
12th 1254/1355 Tynemouth SC Philip Murray Neil Schofield (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 15.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 8.0 425.0 125.0
13th 1465 Welton SC Ben Williamson Charlie Ticehurst 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 100.0 DNC 425.0 125.0
14th 1437 Scaling Dam SC Barrie Thornton Nick Hunt 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 33.0 100.0 DNC 446.0 146.0
15th 1447 Welton SC Jon Willars Richard Brameld (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 21.0 13.0 446.0 146.0
16th 971 Grantham Water SC Simon Kitchen Abbi Hooper (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 14.0 23.0 11.0 448.0 148.0
17th 1460 LLSC Dave Exley Nigel Hall/Mark Lunn 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 508.0 208.0
18th 1396 LLSC Richard Catchpole Gary Coop 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 509.0 209.0
19th 1441 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey/Dan Martin (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 510.0 210.0
20th 1290 Dalgety Bay SC Peter Taylor Ruary Williamson (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 518.0 218.0
21st 1124 ASYC Robert Yeamans Nadia Yeamans (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 17.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 523.0 223.0
22nd 1450 Bartley SC Nick Eaves Greg Pace (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 16.0 523.0 223.0
23rd 1484 Bassenthwaite SC Mark Somerville Joe Roberts 16.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 523.0 223.0
24th 669 South Shileds SC Jacob Ainsworth Kayliegh Roberts/Andrew Grieve (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 525.0 225.0
25th 1503 Shoreham SC Peter Snowden Louise Carr (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 18.0 9.0 527.0 227.0
26th 770 Grafham Water SC Thomas Broatch Ancel Davison (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 528.0 228.0
27th 1345 Notts County SC John Hobson Rebecca Ogden (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 529.0 229.0
28th 1129 Wormit Boating Club David Webley Fraser Mulford (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 22.0 11.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 533.0 233.0
29th 1395 Shoreham SC Peter Snowdon Louise Carrr (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 18.0 (100.0 DNC) 16.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 534.0 234.0
30th 1445 Dalgety Bay SC Phil Britton Mike Atkinson (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 26.0 16.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 542.0 242.0
31st 1342 Queen Mary SC Max Tosetti Naomi Moran (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 18.0 29.0 100.0 DNC 547.0 247.0
32nd 1500 Frencham/Burghfield Nick Craig Oli Wells (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 602.0 302.0
33rd 1283 Delph Chris Pickles Matt Sharman 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 602.0 302.0
34th 1309 RNSA/Stokes Bay Russ Clark Penny Clark (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 603.0 303.0
35th 1370 Dalgety Bay SC Neil McLellan Sarah Meldrum/Emily Robertson (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 604.0 304.0
36th 1400 Burghfield SC Steve Middleton Chris Rowland (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 605.0 305.0
37th 1418 QMSC Howard Fairbrother Louise Hosken (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 606.0 306.0
38th 1355 Warsash SC Robin Kirby Alex Horlock (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 607.0 307.0
39th 891 Helensburgh Calum Rosie Angus Lawson (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 607.0 307.0
40th 1189 Downs Steve Restall Chris Stubbs (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 608.0 308.0
41st 1429 Lee on Solent SC Neil Bevington Alan Skeens (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 608.0 308.0
42nd 1073 Yorkshire Dales SC Jamie Rogers Neil McLaren (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 608.0 308.0
43rd 1383 Carsington SC Joe Scurrah Phil Robinson (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 608.0 308.0
44th 1184 Army Sailing Association Stuart Williams Ross Southwell (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 609.0 309.0
45th 1359 Starcross YC Richard Aswell Trisha Clancy (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 10.0 610.0 310.0
46th 1439 Lymington Town SC Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 10.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 610.0 310.0
47th 1455 Dalgety Bay SC John MacKenzie Andy Box (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 610.0 310.0
48th 1418 Itchenor/QMSC Mark Oakey Louise Hosken (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 11.0 100.0 DNC 611.0 311.0
49th 1480 Parkstone YC Andy Hadfield Stirling Taylor (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 11.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 611.0 311.0
50th 847 South Shileds SC Ian Martin Liam Alcock (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 11.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 611.0 311.0
51st 1399 QMSC/Broadwater Richard Gray Jon Dyas (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 12.0 100.0 DNC 612.0 312.0
52nd 1263 Wimbleball SC Dave Stockton Sophie stockton (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 12.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 612.0 312.0
53rd 370 Dalgety Bay SC Martin Booth Oliver Milling Smith (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 612.0 312.0
54th 1150 Rotherham Mett Velamail Tim Brownell 12.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 612.0 312.0
55th 1414 Bartley SC Caroline Whitehead Adam Whitehead (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 13.0 100.0 DNC 613.0 313.0
56th 1181 Warsash SC Bruce Mills Andrea Jarman (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 13.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 613.0 313.0
57th 768 Dalgety Bay SC Angus Marshall Imogen Barnett (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 13.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 613.0 313.0
58th 1461 LLSC Caroline Exley Andy Dawson 13.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 613.0 313.0
59th 1148 Dalgety Bay SC Hester Robertson Richard Hope (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 14.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 614.0 314.0
60th 603 Bass SC & YDSC Alex Leonard Ben Murrell (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 14.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 614.0 314.0
61st 1161 LLSC Louise McKeand Joe Hartigan 14.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 614.0 314.0
62nd 1425 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Mike Green Sophie Green (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 15.0 100.0 DNC 615.0 315.0
63rd 934 Warsash SC David Swift Ian Clark (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 15.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 615.0 315.0
64th 1294 Largs SC Michael Grant Alan Birse (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 15.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 615.0 315.0
65th 1479 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 16.0 100.0 DNC 616.0 316.0
66th 875 South Shileds SC Jacob Ainsworth Liam Alcock (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 17.0 617.0 317.0
67th 1236 Lymington Town SC Mike Baker June Baker (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 17.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 617.0 317.0
68th 1401 Budworth SC Bill Kenyon Ben Swinson 17.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 617.0 317.0
69th 1043 Oxford SC Ian Watkins Imagen Watkins (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 18.0 618.0 318.0
70th 1257 LLSC Mark Dingsdale Vanessa Evans 18.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 618.0 318.0
71st 1430 Lancing SC Simon Matthews Penny Matthews (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 19.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 619.0 319.0
72nd 1123 Filey SC Carl Whitehead Carol Millner (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 19.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 619.0 319.0
73rd 828 LLSC Chris Williams Martin Spencer 19.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 619.0 319.0
74th 1292 Royal Thames Christopher Eames Henry Morley (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 20.0 100.0 DNC 620.0 320.0
75th 725 South Shileds SC Jason Riby Nial Graham/David Cooke (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 20.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 620.0 320.0
76th 1423 Scammonden Water SC Jeremy Child Ian 20.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 620.0 320.0
77th 1287 Starcross YC James Bowman Jonathan Carr (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 21.0 621.0 321.0
78th 1228 Grafham Water SC Andrew Johnson Mark Warford/Marc Woolford (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 21.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 621.0 321.0
79th 630 York RI SC Peter Craggs Phil Nelson (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 21.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 621.0 321.0
80th 703 Welton SC Richard Wharram Richard Brameld 21.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 621.0 321.0
81st 951 Parkstone YC George Kennedy Hebe Hemming (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 22.0 100.0 DNC 622.0 322.0
82nd 1325 Notts County SC James Logan Pip Logan 22.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 622.0 322.0
83rd 836 Lymington Town SC Steve Broomfield Oliver Pettifer (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 23.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 623.0 323.0
84th 505 Welton SC Richard Wharram Todd Brameld (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 23.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 623.0 323.0
85th 1103 LLSC Howard Green Mike Baldwin 23.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 623.0 323.0
86th 1493 Locks SC Geoffrey Holden Bernice Holden (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 24.0 100.0 DNC 624.0 324.0
87th 859 Lancing SC Robert Trevis In Sykes (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 24.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 624.0 324.0
88th 1118 South Shileds SC Nicholas Woodhouss Miles Lilley (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 24.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 624.0 324.0
89th 1453 LLSC Paul Heath Anna Walsh 24.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 624.0 324.0
90th 880 Aldenham SC James Le Couilliard Tim Le Couilliard (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 25.0 100.0 DNC 625.0 325.0
91st 445 Roadford SC Trevor Griffiths Jono Griffiths (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 25.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 625.0 325.0
92nd 521 South Shileds SC Nick Harrison Chris Albert (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 25.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 625.0 325.0
93rd 1157 West Riding SC Alsitair Banks Anthony Wheatley 25.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 625.0 325.0
94th 1101 QMSC Simon Baker Chris Hopkins (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 26.0 100.0 DNC 626.0 326.0
95th 1210 Ribble SC Martin Knott Jon Schofield 26.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 626.0 326.0
96th 676 Thorpe Bay YC Michael Marriott Maurice Barnes (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 30.0 100.0 DNC 630.0 330.0
97th 1382 Eastbourne Sovereign SC Andrew Hunt Matt Hunt (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 31.0 100.0 DNC 631.0 331.0
98th 1203 West Riding SC Johnny Limebear Abi Morgan (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 32.0 100.0 DNC 632.0 332.0
99th         (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 700.0 400.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test