Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 2ndhanddinghies.com SW Ugly Tour 2016

Final results for the 2016 series

RS200 SW Ugly Tour 2016

SW Sailing Clubs

 

Results are final as of 11:29 on October 25, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Sail No Club Helm Crew BCYC Parkstone ESC Thornbury Starcross Chew Total Nett
1st Gold 1365 Bristol Corinthian YC John Teague Naomi Pound / Kerry Pinker (3.0) (10.0) (70.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 88.0 5.0
2nd Gold 1562 Parkstone YC Edd Whitehead Kate Allam / Claire Walsh 1.0 3.0 1.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (4.0) 149.0 5.0
3rd Gold 1615 Burghfield SC & Red Wharf Bay SC Matt Mee Emma Norris 2.0 1.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 2.0 215.0 5.0
4th Gold 1509 BCYC & Red Wharf Bay SC Alistair Norris Helen Summersgill 4.0 2.0 (70.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) (70.0 DNC) 158.0 11.0
5th Gold 418 Exe SC & Red Wharf Bay SC Liz Teague Fred Mainwaring 5.0 (15.0) 5.0 (70.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0) 109.0 12.0
6th Gold 805 RTYC Andy Brierley Larissa Connabeer (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 4.0 (70.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 223.0 13.0
7th Gold 1389 Burghfield SC Roger Phillips Lucy Phillips 10.0 (14.0) 2.0 2.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 168.0 14.0
8th Silver 379 Thornbury SC Hannah Smith Nick Smith (18.0) (70.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 8.0 (22.0) 127.0 17.0
9th Gold 15 / 995 Llandegfedd SC & Bristol Corinthian YC Pete Vincent Abi Campbell / Maggie Garden / Emma Hivey 7.0 (13.0) (70.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (70.0 DNC) 172.0 19.0
10th Silver 542 Thornbury SC John Harvey Sally Harvey (12.0) (70.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (70.0 DNC) 9.0 174.0 22.0
11th   1466 Chew Valley SC David Sweet Derian Scott / James Williams / Jackie Ireland (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 15.0 235.0 25.0
12th Bronze 1330 Burghfield SC Pete Haddrell Flea Haddrell (13.0) (26.0) 11.0 13.0 10.5 (18.0) 91.5 34.5
13th Silver 422 / 1552 Parkstone YC Owain Hughes Jade Bowen / Ian Mairs 9.0 23.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 5.0 247.0 37.0
14th Bronze 522 Exe SC Victoria Upton Jess Harding (21.0) (22.0) 10.0 10.0 (70.0 DNC) 19.0 152.0 39.0
15th Bronze 1364 Chew Valley SC Joe Stansfield Ellie Geare / James Williams (20.0) (29.0) (70.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 20.0 160.0 41.0
16th Bronze 519 Burghfield SC Sue Brannam Mike Proven 16.0 (32.0) (70.0 DNC) 11.0 (70.0 DNC) 16.0 215.0 43.0
17th Silver 1451 Bristol Corinthian YC Izzy Savage Paul Williams 11.0 25.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 8.0 254.0 44.0
18th   361 Starcross YC Grant Booker Jonathan Carr / Alex Dudgeon 25.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 16.0 10.5 (70.0 DNC) 261.5 51.5
19th   1342 Llandegfedd SC Sarah Green David Green 17.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 15.0 (70.0 DNC) 21.0 263.0 53.0
20th Bronze 411 Bristol Corinthian YC William Rhodes Chris Chorlton 14.0 30.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 23.0 277.0 67.0
21st Silver 822 Parkstone YC Peter Eyre Sam Norman 8.0 11.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 299.0 89.0
22nd   1019 CVLSC James Williams Pippa Taylor / Vicky Counsell 15.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 11.0 306.0 96.0
23rd   504 Thornbury SC Tim Unerman Sarah Maddison (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 17.0 70.0 DNC 29.0 326.0 116.0
24th   832 CVLSC Pete Alvey Toby Halliwell 22.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 26.0 328.0 118.0
25th   1079 Baltic Wharf Benjamin Palmer Kathy Cashman 24.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 24.0 328.0 118.0
26th Gold 1338 Torquay SC Morgan Peach Eve Gadd (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 3.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 353.0 143.0
27th   994 Queen Mary SC James George Harry George (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 4.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 354.0 144.0
27th Gold 17 Parkstone YC Ian Martin Lucy Preston (70.0 DNC) 4.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 354.0 144.0
29th Gold 1458 Datchet Water SC Nick Charles Juliet Charles (70.0 DNC) 5.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 355.0 145.0
29th   472 RYA Ian Mills Claire Mills (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 5.0 70.0 DNC 355.0 145.0
31st   1233 CVLSC John Spelman Phil Brook (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 6.0 356.0 146.0
31st Gold 1403 Exe SC Iain Horlock Ellie Geare (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 6.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 356.0 146.0
31st Gold 1510 Exe SC Bex Partridge Darren McNamara 6.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 356.0 146.0
31st Gold 1545 Parkstone YC Dan Vickers Georgie Vickers (70.0 DNC) 6.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 356.0 146.0
35th Gold 861 Parkstone YC Kirsten Glen Duncan Glen (70.0 DNC) 7.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 357.0 147.0
35th   374 Bristol Corinthian YC Chris Baber Emily Forester (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 7.0 357.0 147.0
37th Silver 1313 Swanage SC Ben Whaley Adrian Whaley (70.0 DNC) 8.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 358.0 148.0
38th Gold 1562 Parkstone YC Karen Baker Jo Allam (70.0 DNC) 9.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 359.0 149.0
38th   593 Thornbury SC Tom Sully Henry Morgan (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 9.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 359.0 149.0
38th Silver 408 Exe SC Mike Way Anne Way (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 9.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 359.0 149.0
41st   914 CVLSC Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 10.0 360.0 150.0
42nd Bronze 285 Shoreham SC Louise Currel Darren Field (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 12.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 362.0 152.0
42nd Gold 1617 Parkstone YC Andy Hadfield Millie Alcock (70.0 DNC) 12.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 362.0 152.0
44th Bronze 1206 Exe SC Ian Holder Trudy Scott-Sheppard (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 13.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 363.0 153.0
44th   1309 South Cerney Alex Frost Mike Frost (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 13.0 363.0 153.0
46th   700 CVLSC Tim Houghton Nick Martindale (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 14.0 364.0 154.0
46th   791 Thornbury SC Cam Webber Tim Webber (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 14.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 364.0 154.0
48th Silver 1286 Parkstone YC Chris Bailey Alice Bailey (70.0 DNC) 16.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 366.0 156.0
49th Silver 224 Parkstone YC & Itchenor SC Milly Pugh Jo Kalderon (70.0 DNC) 17.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 367.0 157.0
49th   1078 RYA Alistair Hodgson Joanna Worrall (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 17.0 367.0 157.0
51st   835 Thornbury SC Gary Prosser Linda Prosser (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 18.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 368.0 158.0
51st Silver 584 Warsash SC Tim Freeman Hannah Freeman (70.0 DNC) 18.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 368.0 158.0
53rd Silver 1605 Burghfield SC Kevin Druce Izzy Frazer (70.0 DNC) 19.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 369.0 159.0
53rd   1060 Thornbury SC Steve Hobbs Jim Storrar (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 19.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 369.0 159.0
53rd   826 Bristol Corinthian YC Kerry Pinker Chris Baker 19.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 369.0 159.0
56th Silver 1230 Parkstone YC Chris Bower Sarah Gavin (70.0 DNC) 20.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 370.0 160.0
57th Silver 1132 Parkstone YC Peter Loretto Lily Tointon (70.0 DNC) 21.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 371.0 161.0
58th   ? Bristol Corinthian YC Sally Campbell Ellie Hill J 23.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 373.0 163.0
59th Bronze 983 Parkstone YC Shaun Robson Marie Smith (70.0 DNC) 24.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 374.0 164.0
60th   509 CVLSC Dave Bonslow Tom Henver (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 25.0 375.0 165.0
61st   1516 CVLSC Martyn Stubbs Yvonne Smith (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 27.0 377.0 167.0
61st Bronze 1117 Datchet Water SC Natalie Messingham Jonny Olin (70.0 DNC) 27.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 377.0 167.0
63rd Bronze 1284 Parkstone YC Tony Wilkinson Max Carey (70.0 DNC) 28.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 378.0 168.0
63rd   506 CVLSC John Sydenham Linda Day (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 28.0 378.0 168.0
65th Bronze 961 Poole YC Simon Philbrick Carole Coveney (70.0 DNC) 31.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 381.0 171.0
66th Bronze 1585 Parkstone YC David Pointer Jan Pointer (70.0 DNC) 33.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 383.0 173.0
67th Bronze 811 Parkstone YC Mike Christopher Caroline Christopher (70.0 DNC) 34.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 384.0 174.0
68th Bronze 433 Parkstone YC Alex Palmer Sophia Haynes (70.0 DNC) 35.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 385.0 175.0
69th Bronze 825 Parkstone YC Pete Maycock Juliette Hine (70.0 DNC) 36.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 386.0 176.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.15
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test