Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 Rope for Boats RS Sailing Northern Tour

Congratulations to Ollie Groves, Esther Parkhurst and Reg Grayson, winners of the RS200 Norhtern Tour 2017.

59 boats took part, what a great turnout.

Huge thanks to our sponsors Rope for Boast and RS Sailing and to Jon Ward for all the planning and orgabnistaion.

Roll on 2018!

 

 

Sailwave results for Rope 4 Boats / RS Sailing sponsored RS200 Northern Tour Series 2017 at 2017

Rope 4 Boats / RS Sailing sponsored RS200 Northern Tour Series 2017

 

 

Final Positions (4 to count from 8)

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Delph Ullswater Staunton Harold Yorkshire Dales Filey South Shields Leigh & Lowton Budworth Total Nett
1st 1637 Beaver Ollie Groves Esther Parkhurst / Reg Grayson (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 72.0 5.0
2nd 1606 Budworth Martin Joesbury Sian Joesbury 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 195.0 11.0
3rd 1631/1538 Beaver Martin Penty Tom Penty / Tim Waller (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 255.0 15.0
4th 1560 Budworth Jon Ward Heather Ward 7.0 12.0 5.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 272.0 32.0
5th 1068 Delph Martin Smith Barbara Smith 6.0 (17.0) 10.0 10.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) 232.0 35.0
6th 1071 Beaver Sam Waller Tim Waller / Lewis (60.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 310.0 70.0
7th 1419 Budworth Russell Page Vicky Page 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 312.0 72.0
8th 1082 Yorkshire Dales Henry Raistrick Lucy Ferguson / Jamie Raistrick (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 60.0 DNC 314.0 74.0
9th 1536 Budworth Andrew Brown Alex Sutcliffe (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 60.0 DNC 5.0 317.0 77.0
10th 1296 RYA Matt Bromley Libby Cuthbert / Faye Caswell (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 8.0 325.0 85.0
11th 1092/824 Bassenthwaite Ethan Dawson Ellie Clarke / Izzi Bristow (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 60.0 DNC 327.0 87.0
12th 968 Yorkshire Dales Keith Escritt Andrea Clough 2.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 368.0 128.0
13th 1181 Leigh & Lowton Dave Exley Jack Exley (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 370.0 130.0
14th 1195 Bassenthwaite Alex Leonard Olivia Leonard (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 2.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 373.0 133.0
15th 296 Leigh & Lowton Alistair Coates Thomas Coates (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 DNC 373.0 133.0
16th 1037 Leigh & Lowton Caroline Exley Charlie Exley (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 375.0 135.0
17th 1374 Ripon Alistair Scott Charlotte / Katie Scott (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 376.0 136.0
18th 834 Bartley Andrew Gill Ciara Perry (60.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 379.0 139.0
19th 1118 Yorkshire Dales Faye Caswell Tom Squires 8.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 381.0 141.0
20th 289/922 Ullswater Isabel Abbatt Emily Ingham (60.0 DNC) 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 13.0 60.0 DNC 388.0 148.0
21st 1631 Beaver Sailing Club James Penty George Stainforth (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 421.0 181.0
22nd 1615 Burghfield / Red Wharf Bay Matt Mee Emma Norris (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 421.0 181.0
23rd 1006 Staunton Harold Peter Gray Rachel Rhodes (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 421.0 181.0
24th 1137 Budworth Tony Taylor Wendy Martin (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 422.0 182.0
25th 1183 Beaver SC Steve Hanby Ian Parkhurst (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 424.0 184.0
26th 939 Coniston SC Colin Rawlinson Nick Johnson (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 425.0 185.0
27th 1314 Budworth Jon Chapman Wendy Martin 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 425.0 185.0
28th 834 Bartey Andt Gill Ciara Perry (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 6.0 426.0 186.0
29th 1192 Beaver SC Richard Hanby Brian Kelly (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 426.0 186.0
30th 779 Staunton Harold Peter Goodyear Ali Lucas (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 426.0 186.0
31st 1256 Leigh & Lowton Cathy Partington Vanessa Evans (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 60.0 DNC 427.0 187.0
32nd 1092 Ripon SC Bernard Clark Ellie Clark (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 427.0 187.0
33rd 1135 Yorkshire Dales Ben Murrell   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 427.0 187.0
34th 1026 Staunton Harold Craig Williamson Helen Williamson (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 427.0 187.0
35th 1333 Ripon SC Ben Rayner Ann Saul (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 428.0 188.0
36th 1256 Leigh & Lowton Louise McKeand Cathy Partington (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 428.0 188.0
37th 383 Covenham SC Charlotte Redmond Olivia Redmond (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 429.0 189.0
38th 1420 Ripon James Ricketts S Ricketts 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 429.0 189.0
39th 951 Budworth Anabelle Page Emily Page (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 10.0 430.0 190.0
40th 1033 Leigh & Lowton Gareth Williams Lewis Coop (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 10.0 60.0 DNC 430.0 190.0
41st 724 Delph A Barton N Gillham 10.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 430.0 190.0
42nd 720 Budworth Ross Cook Andrea Bailey (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 431.0 191.0
43rd 698 Leigh & Lowton Will Rowland Adam Din (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 60.0 DNC 431.0 191.0
44th 1289 RYA Luke Shaw Jim Driver (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 431.0 191.0
45th 1110 Ogston Roscoe Martin Kent Martin (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 431.0 191.0
46th 972   Hugh Smallman   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 12.0 432.0 192.0
47th 1112 Staunton Harold Richard Pepperdine Amy Forbes (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 432.0 192.0
48th 1167 Ripon Bernard Clarke Tom Squires (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 433.0 193.0
49th 1402 Leigh & Lowton Sophie Cogger Olivia Cuthbert (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 60.0 DNC 434.0 194.0
50th 1118 Yorkshire Dales Erica Caswell Eleanor Everitt (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 434.0 194.0
51st 1112 Staunton Harold Nigel Pepperdine Di Pepperdine (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 434.0 194.0
52nd 984 Ullswater George Pullman Sophie Cogger (60.0 DNC) 14.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 434.0 194.0
53rd 872 Yorkshire Dales John Turley Anne Saul (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 15.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 435.0 195.0
54th 1452 Exmouth Alistair Hodgson Rob Watson (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 435.0 195.0
55th 1620 Staunton Harold Rob Watson Wendy Gray (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 16.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 436.0 196.0
56th 748 Ullswater Mark Simpson Olivia Simpson (60.0 DNC) 16.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 436.0 196.0
57th 1017 Staunton Harold Hannah Jones Jamie Barker (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 17.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 437.0 197.0
58th 967 Chase Graham Flynn Amber Kurcaba (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 18.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 438.0 198.0
59th 479 Yorkshire Dales Ellie Young Eleanor Everitt (60.0 DNC) 18.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 438.0 198.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

 

Website Security Test