Australia
United Kingdom
Ireland
Sweden
United States

RS200 Fat Face RS200 Racing Circuit

RESULTS AFTER 9 EVENTS WITH 4 DISCARDS IN PLACE.
Sailwave results for 2006 Fat Face Circuit

2006 Fat Face Circuit

RS 200 Fat Face Racing Circuit

Sailed: 9  Discards: 4

Rank Flight Sail No Helm Crew Club BCYC Burton Abersoch Filey Derwent Weymouth Brixham Parkstone HISC Points
            25/03/06 08/04/06 29/04/06 13/05/06 27/05/06 10/06/06 24/06/06 08/07/06 23/09/06  
1 Gold 772 Tom Hewitson Jo Hewitson Ricksmansworth S.C. 16 DNC 1 1 1 2 DNC 5 1 6
2 Gold 753 David Giles Kita Carpenter Weir Wood 1 4 DNC 4 DNC 10 1 DNC 7 17
3 Gold 1165 Ian Pickard Loopie Lucy Bristol Corinthian YC 11 5 12 6 DNC 3 18 2 3 19
4 Gold 1054 Jon Lewis KT Nichol Burghfield 15 19 2 DNC DNC 4 9 3 4 22
5 Gold 789 Steve Dunn Noelle Vidal Milton Keynes S.C 6 6 6 DNC DNC 1 6 8 8 25
6 Gold 1077 Pete Vincent Tessa Nicholls Bristol Corinthian YC 5 7 3 3 DNC 8 11 DNC 13 26
7 Gold 953 Nick Charles Juliet Kingsworth Bristol Corinthian YC 2 1 18 DNC DNC 9 10 DNC 5 27
8 Gold 725 Matt Jenkins Emma Jenkins Sheffield Viking DNC 11 4 5 2 DNC 7 DNC DNC 29
9 Silver 1190 Martin Penty Jeremy Collins Beaver DNC 9 10 7 4 DNC 4 DNC DNC 34
10 Gold 927 Trudie Fell Karen Baker Bristol Corinthian YC 12 2 8 DNC DNC 13 5 9 22 36
11 Silver 1083 Will Storey Kate Havill Parkstone 7 DNC 11 DNC DNC 17 12 10 19 57
12 Gold 371 Sarah Taylor Lucy Matthews BCYC 13 13 7 DNC DNC 14 13 19 14 60
13 Gold 815 Micky Wright Howie Enkel HBSC 20 14 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 10 65
14 Silver 600 Fiona Hall Steven Hall Littleton/ Hollowell 29 8 DNC 11 DNC 16 DNC 13 29 77
15 Silver 1176 Georgie Hill Roger Tait Lerwick 9 18 16 30 10 DNC DNC 28 34 81
16 Gold 1187 Colin Staite Matthew Giles Bartley S.C 10 33 23 DNC DNC DNC 8 DNC 18 92
17 Silver 1022 Stephen Janering Marianne Evangelious Wembley S.C 33 15 DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC 24 26 113
18 Bronze 1007 Paul Goodwin Kirsty Phipps Draycote Water 60 DNC 19 20 DNC 31 28 26 32 124
19 Bronze 835 Charlie Muir Jane Sands Littleton SC 26 32 DNC DNC DNC 29 DNC 17 36 140
20 Bronze 604 Neil Chadborn Lucy Hall Paignton SC 34 DNC DNC DNC DNC 49 23 29 35 170
21 Bronze 917 Martin Fear Chris Georyiou RNSA/SCC 56 29 27 DNC DNC 45 27 46 DNC 174
22 Gold 858 Mark Littlejohn Emma Clarke Lancing S.C DNC 3 5 DNC DNC DNC 2 4 DNC 179
23 Silver 1020 Andrew Hartley Eve Hartley Ripon DNC 16 13 12 6 DNC DNC DNC DNC 212
24 Gold 1167 Ronald Millar Jen Reekie Dalgety Bay 18 DNC 26 DNC 5 DNC DNC DNC 15 229
25 Silver 743 Andi Riley Julie Marsden S.W.S.C 17 10 DNC 14 DNC 25 DNC DNC DNC 231
26 Gold 962 Andy Peters Jeraldine Peters King & Queen 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC 11 DNC 6 42 232
27 Gold 896 Sue Antonelli Jo Lloyd Littleton 19 DNC DNC DNC DNC 19 DNC 15 21 239
28 Silver 1130 Rob Janering Charlotte Cotter Wembley S.C 27 20 DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC 24 251
29 Silver 1147 Simon Gillow Emma Harniman Wembley 28 DNC DNC DNC DNC 22 DNC 21 23 259
30 Gold 880 Sarah Allan Geoff Carveth Littleton SC 32 DNC 21 DNC DNC 33 DNC DNC 17 268
31 Bronze 1156 Rosie Sands Ben Cornish Exe SC 31 DNC DNC DNC DNC 36 16 32 DNC 280
32 Silver 1099 Nigel Biggs W Smythe Budworth SC 30 DNC 22 DNC DNC 32 DNC 31 DNC 280
33   617 Ellie Martin Steve Woodward Burghfield 51 DNC DNC DNC DNC 30 DNC 39 33 318
34 Bronze 984 Nigel Harniman Marianthe Evangelidis Wembley 48 DNC DNC DNC DNC 38 DNC 34 41 326
35 Bronze 904 Mike Riley Fran Jones CVLSC 58 DNC 24 DNC DNC DNC DNC 37 43 327
36 Bronze 935 Jane Sutor Kat Matthews-Lundin Bartley 61 31 DNC 28 DNC DNC DNC 45 DNC 330
37 Bronze 612 Phil Waind Sonya Gohil Wembley 44 DNC DNC DNC DNC 39 DNC 36 57 341
38 Gold 854 Roger Gilbert Jane Willan Stokes Bay 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1 12 346
39 Bronze 1015 Wayne Fletcher Deb fletcher Scaling Dam DNC 22 DNC 13 12 DNC DNC DNC DNC 377
40 Gold 941 Mike Chapman Lynne Rarcliffe Bough Beech/Bexhill SC DNC 24 DNC DNC DNC 20 DNC 14 DNC 388
41 Silver 744 Paul Lewis Felicity Pearson   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 14 22 37 403
42 Gold 1094 Sam Littlejohn Alice Sepe Lancing SC 47 DNC DNC DNC DNC 21 DNC DNC 9 407
43 Bronze 1036 Alan Tarrant Dale Phillips Highcliffe 36 DNC DNC DNC DNC 28 DNC 25 DNC 419
44 Gold 805 Matt Davies Andy Robertson Weston SC 38 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 35 DNC 420
45 Bronze 912 Lol Hayward Sarah Webb Staunton Harold DNC 25 DNC 24 DNC 43 DNC DNC DNC 422
46 Gold 1153 Martin English Cathy King Restronguet 46 DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 21 DNC DNC 424
47 Bronze 640 Katharine Lovering Chris Lawson Burghfield DNC 34 DNC DNC DNC 42 DNC 44 DNC 450
48 Bronze 898 Martin Lilley S Jacklyn Exe/BCYC 57 DNC DNC DNC DNC 46 26 DNC DNC 459
49 Bronze 529 Toby Ashton Rachel Ashton Oxford 59 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 24 DNC 54 467
50 Gold 876 Keith Escritt Annabel Bannerman Yorkshire Dales s.c DNC DNC DNC 8 3 DNC DNC DNC DNC 506
51 Gold 491 John Greenland Pippa Williams Hayling Island SC 4 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 DNC 515
52 Gold 1082 Patrick Altoft Deborah Greenland Rippon DNC 12 DNC 10 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 517
53   1033 Richard Edwards Paru Edwards Parkstone YC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12 DNC 11 DNC 518
54 Bronze 841 Jonathan Thompson Meg Fletcher Ripon S.C DNC DNC DNC 16 8 DNC DNC DNC DNC 519
55 Silver 1000 Chris Pickles Laura Westwell Delph DNC DNC 9 15 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 519
56 Bronze 477 Jonny Harrison Kate Harrison Derwent Reservoir DNC DNC 17 DNC 11 DNC DNC DNC DNC 523
57   1031 Chris Catt Nikki Catt Downs SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 20 11 526
58   996 Hamish Walker Caroline Eyre RNSA DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC 25 527
59 Silver 1074 Ben Dutton Emma Fell Budworth DNC DNC 20 DNC 16 DNC DNC DNC DNC 531
60   1066 Harry Roome Prue Roome Itchenor SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 DNC DNC 31 532
61 Silver 911 Josh Gebbard Jeffrey Ginger Derwent s.c DNC DNC DNC 23 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC 532
62 Silver 1087 Jethro Gebhard Carinna Perkin Derwent Reservoir DNC DNC 25 DNC 13 DNC DNC DNC DNC 533
63 Gold 1103 Alex Taylor Sam Lones SCYC DNC DNC 15 DNC DNC 23 DNC DNC DNC 533
64 Gold 626 Paul Fisk Caroline Fisk Emsworth Supper SC 23 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 20 538
65 Gold 773 Phil Sowden Jim Sowden Highcliffe SC 14 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 30 DNC 539
66   594 George Kingsnorth Victoria Fairhurst Burghfield SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 26 DNC 18 DNC 539
67   947 Gareth Robinson Willow Holland Parkstone YC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC 27 DNC 540
68 Silver 735 Steve Cooper Jo Field Draycote Water 22 23 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 540
69 Bronze 270 Steve Handy Matt Bown Beaver S.C DNC DNC DNC 26 22 DNC DNC DNC DNC 543
70 Bronze 1013 Tim Hand C Scott Sotton-N-Ashfield DNC DNC 30 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 546
71 Silver 1026 Paul Williamson Helen Williamson Staunton Harold DNC 35 DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 547
72 Bronze 974 Simon Howell Richard Murphy Wembley 25 DNC DNC DNC DNC 41 DNC DNC DNC 561
73 Silver 1136 Chris Woodard Linda Woodard Deben/Wembley 39 30 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 564
74 Bronze 721 Ashley Fry Catherine Fry Draycote S.C DNC DNC DNC 25 DNC DNC DNC 50 DNC 570
75 Silver 1029 Christian Humphrey Nikki Lindfield BCYC 42 DNC DNC DNC DNC 37 DNC DNC DNC 574
76 Silver 1146 Joanne Wooton Camilla Oakley Wembley 41 DNC DNC DNC DNC 40 DNC DNC DNC 576
77   1182 Andrew Barraclough Elice Barraclough Ricksmansworth S.C. DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 38 51 584
78   751 Geoff Carveth Fiona Clark Littleton DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 2 662
78 Gold 1123 Mike Saul Sophie Hartley Yorkshire Dales s.c DNC DNC DNC 2 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 662
80   999 Dave Derby Emma Derby   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 3 DNC DNC 663
81   491 Lizzie Edwards Pippa Williams HISC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 5 DNC DNC DNC 665
82   854 Lee Sydenham Jane Willan   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 666
83   932 Martin Smith Barbara Smith Delph DNC DNC DNC DNC 7 DNC DNC DNC DNC 667
84   980 Dave Gebhard Jackie Gebhard DRSC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC 669
84 Silver 538 James Whitehead Mandy Whitehead Filey S.C DNC DNC DNC 9 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 669
86   854 Sandy Ramus Jane Willaw Hayling Island SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 12 DNC 672
87   526 Liz Jamie Liz Copland Dalgetty Bay S.C. DNC DNC DNC DNC 15 DNC DNC DNC DNC 675
88   1010 Steve Restall Katie Restall Downs SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 16 676
89   1173 Andrew Price Hannah DRSC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC 677
89 Silver 1068 Russell Collister June Collister Isle of Man YC DNC 17 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 677
91   202 Robbie Burns Viki Simpson DRSC DNC DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC DNC DNC DNC 678
91 Bronze 526 Ross McKerchar Martin Fox ? DNC DNC DNC 18 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 678
93 Bronze 1092 Katy Shepherd Danial Phillips Ripon S.C DNC DNC DNC 19 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 679
93   1120 Jake Gebhard Andy Conn DRSC DNC DNC DNC DNC 19 DNC DNC DNC DNC 679
93   247 R Frost J Ackrill   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 19 DNC DNC 679
96 Bronze 1141 George Savell Jack Foster   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 20 DNC DNC 680
96   520 Richard Startup Kate Startup DRSC DNC DNC DNC DNC 20 DNC DNC DNC DNC 680
98 Silver 1057 Paul Lewis Ruth Evans Ullswater DNC DNC DNC DNC 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC 681
98 Silver 1006 Tim Gray Wendy Gray Staunton Harold DNC 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 681
98 Silver 920 Mark Harrison Sally Harrison Gurnard 21 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 681
101   942 R Hanby C Collins Beaver S.C DNC DNC DNC 22 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 682
101 Bronze 850 Andy Savell Harry Savell   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 22 DNC DNC 682
103   953 Juliet Kingsnorth Aline Kingsnorth BCYC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 23 DNC 683
103   479 Steve Gibbon Julie Gibbon Kielder Water DNC DNC DNC DNC 23 DNC DNC DNC DNC 683
105   227 Neil Kelsall Paula Kelsall Banbury S.C. DNC DNC DNC DNC 24 DNC DNC DNC DNC 684
105   37 Katrina Gilbert Jenny Rust Frensham Pond SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 24 DNC DNC DNC 684
105 Silver 777 Laurie Fitzjohn-Sykes Gemma Fitzjohn-Sykes Dittisham 24 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 684
108 Bronze 1055 Richard Morley Sue Morley   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 25 DNC DNC 685
109 Bronze 708 Sam Knight John Knight TWSS DNC 26 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 686
110 Bronze 707 Bobbie Johnson Tom Sherwood Burton DNC 27 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 687
110   1175 Chris Darling Alice Darling ISC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 27 687
110   1076 Andy Baxter Kate Baxter Beaver S.C DNC DNC DNC 27 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 687
113   322 Gary Stephenson Annie Stephenson Delph DNC DNC 28 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 688
113   345 Simon Cox E Jones RYA DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 28 688
113 Bronze 1102 Jeff Marksz Denise Brown Staunton Harold DNC 28 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 688
116 Bronze 777 Gemma Fitzjohn-Sykes Jenni Fitzjohn   DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 29 DNC DNC 689
116   995 Kev O'Brien Tina O'Brien RAF S C DNC DNC 29 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 689
116   586 Paul Willis Jo Willis Filey S.C DNC DNC DNC 29 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 689
119   243 Ian Faulkner Charles Faulkner LL SC DNC DNC 30 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 690
119   363 Michael Wright Lindsay McCarty RNIYC DNC DNC 30 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 690
119   919 Mark Blackham Sam Blackham Chase DNC DNC 30 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 690
119   486 Richard Neall Sara Terry ISC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 30 690
123   344 Daniel Scott Nicole Chambers Wembley SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 33 DNC 693
124   593 Patch Fillery Sarah Steeds Littleton SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 34 DNC DNC DNC 694
125   1040 Tony Witham Mandie Neal Bexhill DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 35 DNC DNC DNC 695
125 Silver 498 Matt Ambrose Ruth Baker Deben YC 35 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 695
127 Bronze 686 Craig Hellon Abigail Hellon Burton DNC 36 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 696
128 Bronze 769 Emily Rowlindson Jess Olden Gurnard SC 37 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 697
129   5901 Dan Perry Jo Hermer Horning SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 38 698
130   594 Karen Falcon Vicky Fairhurst Burghfield DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 39 699
131   344 Marianthe Evangelidis Nicole Chambers WSC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 40 700
131   336 Peter Jenkins James Jenkins Thorney Island DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 40 DNC 700
131 Bronze 780 Paul Teague Pat Teague BCYC 40 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 700
134   581 Adrian Spicer Jordan Kirk Middle Nene SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 41 DNC 701
135   845 Karen Littlejohn John McGrath Lancing SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 42 DNC 702
136   837 Emily McKee Guy Kippen Chipstead SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 43 DNC 703
136 Bronze 404 Ian Mairs Tally Watson CVLSC 43 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 703
138   736 Philip Pascall Linda Barr ISC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 44 704
138   1164 Emma Johnson Ruth Birkett SCYC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 44 DNC DNC DNC 704
140   1088 Andrew Boyce Clare Michelmore PSC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 45 705
140   914 J P McCaldin Joanna McCaldin Dalgety Bay 45 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 705
142   373 Andrew Reid Celine Relet Burghfield DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 46 706
143   948 Andy Palmer-Felgate Elizabeth Sitton Littleton DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 47 707
143   933 Peter Milligan Mark Hodgson Parkstone YC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 47 DNC 707
143   5901 Alan Perry Alex Isidro Wembley SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 47 DNC DNC DNC 707
146   950 Tony Cook Caroline Scutt Littleton SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 48 DNC DNC DNC 708
146   419 James Bayliss Lucinda Hall-Jones Littleton SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 48 DNC 708
146   1117 John Preston Sue Michelmore Papercourt DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 48 708
149   964 Charlie Odell Helen HISC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 49 709
149   852 Peter Franklin Melissa Storey Parkstone YC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 49 DNC 709
149   323 John Teague Chris Appleton BCYC 49 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 709
152 Bronze 826 Chris Reid Tess Reid BCYC 50 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 710
152   372 Louise Wells Rosa Simpson Porchester DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 50 710
152   705 Julian Bradley Lesley Bates Wembley SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 50 DNC DNC DNC 710
155   1143 Robert Timms Oliver Timms Parkstone YC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 51 DNC 711
156   3 Kevin Druce Lydia Frew WLSTC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 52 712
156 Bronze 728 Jon Jenkins Anna Sutcliffe Dale 52 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 712
158 Bronze 695 Jennifer Dando Will Symons Bowmoor 53 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 713
158   430 Fraje Watson David Watson HISC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 53 713
160 Bronze 909 David Sweet Andy Bones CVLSC 54 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 714
161 Bronze 654 Alice Allen Sharky Massey BCYC 55 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 715
161   590 Jo Mortimer Mike Essex Hythe & saltwood SC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 55 715
163   1152 Damon Roberts Alan Roberts HISC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 56 716
164   522 Lucy Mendham Alice Pullan HISC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 58 718


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com

Website Security Test