United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
Czech Republic
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 RS400 Eurocup 2014

The overall RS400 Eurocup 2014 Results are below.   Congratulations to Jon Gorringe and Nicola Bass.

 

The Eurocup was a combination (2 of 3 to count) of UK Nationals, Irish Nationals, and Garda, and the presentation was made at the UK Nationals at Mounts Bay SC.

 

Many thanks to Mark Oakey for the results.

 

Sailwave results for at 2014

Europa Cup

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 123, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Garda Galway Mounts Bay Total Nett
1st RS400 1414 Parkstone YC Jon Gorringe Nicola Bass 1.0 (124.0 DNC) 4.0 129.0 5.0
2nd RS400 1385 Royal Victoria YC James Downer Jon Price 5.0 (124.0 DNC) 2.0 131.0 7.0
3rd RS400 1418 Queen Mary SC Howard Farbrother Dan Martin (7.0) 2.0 6.0 15.0 8.0
4th RS400 1017 GSC Sean Cleary Steven Tyner (124.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 137.0 13.0
5th RS400 1215 Y Felinheli Josh Metcalfe Patrick Metcalfe /Elaine Jones 6.0 (124.0 DNC) 7.0 137.0 13.0
6th RS400 1432 Dalgety Bay SC Keith Bedborough Richard Brown 3.0 (124.0 DNC) 12.0 139.0 15.0
7th RS400 1384 Portchester SC Paul Oakey Mark Oakey 4.0 (124.0 DNC) 13.0 141.0 17.0
8th RS400 1339   Emmet Ryan Jay Stacy 10.0 7.0 (124.0 DNC) 141.0 17.0
9th RS400 1259 BYC Gareth Flanningan David Fletcher (124.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 142.0 18.0
10th RS400 1179 Royal Cork YC David Rose Ian Heffernan 12.0 6.0 (124.0 DNC) 142.0 18.0
11th RS400 1342 Arun YC Jack Holden Ollie Miller 13.0 (124.0 DNC) 8.0 145.0 21.0
12th RS400 1406   Dave Cheyne Richie McCullough (124.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 151.0 27.0
13th RS400 864 Braasmermeer Elaine Turner Sijbrand Jongejans 8.0 (124.0 DNC) 20.0 152.0 28.0
14th RS400 1161   Ben Robertson Hannah Robertson 14.0 (124.0 DNC) 19.0 157.0 33.0
15th RS400 1326 Lee on Solent SC Nick Martin Ben George/ Caroline Martin 15.0 (124.0 DNC) 25.0 164.0 40.0
16th RS400 1405   Liam Donnelly Johnny Owen (124.0 DNC) 9.0 33.0 166.0 42.0
17th RS400 1290 Queen Mary SC David Brown Rebecca Witt 17.0 (124.0 DNC) 31.0 172.0 48.0
18th RS400 1390 Queen Mary SC Andy Hatch Dan Hawkins (124.0 DNC) 17.0 36.0 177.0 53.0
19th RS400 1428 HISC James Gardner Anna Gardner (124.0 DNC) 16.0 43.0 183.0 59.0
20th RS400 1393 Locks SC Nick Zammit Nick Zammit 23.0 (124.0 DNC) 39.0 186.0 62.0
21st RS400 1101   Simon Baker David Rueda (124.0 DNC) 20.0 46.0 190.0 66.0
22nd RS400 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 29.0 (124.0 DNC) 42.0 195.0 71.0
23rd RS400 979 Locks SC OIiver George-Taylor Toria Burton 27.0 (124.0 DNC) 45.0 196.0 72.0
24th RS400 1044 RNIYC Rob Hasting Neil Calvin (124.0 DNC) 19.0 58.0 201.0 77.0
25th RS400 1031 Queen Mary SC Max Tosetti Jenny Douglas (124.0 DNC) 25.0 57.0 206.0 82.0
26th RS400 1383 Frensham Pond SC Nick Craig Toby Lewis (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 1.0 249.0 125.0
27th RS400 1126 MBSC/ RCYC Alex Barry Richard Leonard (124.0 DNC) 1.0 124.0 DNC 249.0 125.0
28th RS400 1319 Royal Forth YC Stewart Robertson Sarah Robertson 2.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 250.0 126.0
29th RS400 1435   Michael Sims Richard Brown (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 3.0 251.0 127.0
30th RS400 1388 Frensham Pond Roger Gilbert James Stewart (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 5.0 253.0 129.0
31st RS400 1143 RstGYC/ WHBC Marty O'Leary Brian Fenlon (124.0 DNC) 8.0 124.0 DNC 256.0 132.0
32nd RS400 1407   Jon Heissig Nicky Griffin (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 9.0 257.0 133.0
33rd RS400 922 Wormit Boating Club Roger Carter Ian Robertson 9.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 257.0 133.0
34th RS400 1352 RMITC Simon Hutchinson Stuart Annesley (124.0 DNC) 10.0 124.0 DNC 258.0 134.0
35th RS400 1395   Paul Hilliar Sam Parker (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 11.0 259.0 135.0
36th RS400 522 MBSC David Kenefick Sandy Rimmington (124.0 DNC) 11.0 124.0 DNC 259.0 135.0
37th RS400 1172   Barrie Thornton Alex Oyston 11.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 259.0 135.0
38th RS400 1335 RstGYC Andrew Algeo Paul Nolan (124.0 DNC) 12.0 124.0 DNC 260.0 136.0
39th RS400 1176 GSC Andy Verso Oisin Baugh (124.0 DNC) 13.0 124.0 DNC 261.0 137.0
40th RS400 589 HYC/GSC Peter Bayly Paddy Blackley (124.0 DNC) 14.0 124.0 DNC 262.0 138.0
41st RS400 1425   Mike Saul Demo Dave (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 15.0 263.0 139.0
42nd RS400 1140 MBSC Ewan Barry Robbie O'Sulivan (124.0 DNC) 15.0 124.0 DNC 263.0 139.0
43rd RS400 1082   Mark Somerville Jan Roberts (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 16.0 264.0 140.0
44th RS400 1394 Lee on Solent SC Mark Tucker Julie Tucker 16.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 264.0 140.0
45th RS400 1186   Dave Exley Joe Hartigan (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 17.0 265.0 141.0
46th RS400 1436   Simon Herriot Tom Maron (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 18.0 266.0 142.0
47th RS400 1349 GSC Simon Herriott Tom Moran (124.0 DNC) 18.0 124.0 DNC 266.0 142.0
48th RS400 1049 East Lothian SC Neil Mclellan Ollie Milling-Smith 18.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 266.0 142.0
49th RS400 1294 West Lothian SC John Mackenzie Andy Box 19.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 267.0 143.0
50th RS400 1196 Scaling Dam SC Peter Snowdon Teresa Miolla 20.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 268.0 144.0
51st RS400 574   Steve Restall Chris Stubbs (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 21.0 269.0 145.0
52nd RS400 1138 RstGYC Owen Laverty Gina Laverty (124.0 DNC) 21.0 124.0 DNC 269.0 145.0
53rd RS400 1123 Royal Lymington YC Nev Herbert Steve Penfold 21.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 269.0 145.0
54th RS400 1188 RNIYC Nell Strain John Ferguson (124.0 DNC) 22.0 124.0 DNC 270.0 146.0
55th RS400 1199 Lee on Solent SC Graham Child Will Perrett 22.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 270.0 146.0
56th RS400 411   Richard Cain Barnabus Dearsly (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 23.0 271.0 147.0
57th RS400 1308 GSC Gerry Cannon Avril Cannon (124.0 DNC) 23.0 124.0 DNC 271.0 147.0
58th RS400 1231   Rob Martin Jan Martin (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 24.0 272.0 148.0
59th RS400 601 Mullingar SC John Malone Blair Stranaway (124.0 DNC) 24.0 124.0 DNC 272.0 148.0
60th RS400 1018 East Lothian YC Richard Bolton Martin Booth 24.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 272.0 148.0
61st RS400 564 Dervent Reservoir Jacon Ainsworth Kayleigh Roberts 25.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 273.0 149.0
62nd RS400 1313   Peter Vincent Pete Cruickshank (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 26.0 274.0 150.0
63rd RS400 1099 HYC Ross McDonald Aoife English (124.0 DNC) 26.0 124.0 DNC 274.0 150.0
64th RS400 8 Water Rats SC Allan Measor Darren Monster 26.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 274.0 150.0
65th RS400 1202   Sam Knight John Knight (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 27.0 275.0 151.0
66th RS400 637 KSC Pat Culloo David Coleman (124.0 DNC) 27.0 124.0 DNC 275.0 151.0
67th RS400 1203   Richard Grey Isobel Mitchel (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 28.0 276.0 152.0
68th RS400 1276 RCYC Fiachra Etchingham Sarah Hoolahan (124.0 DNC) 28.0 124.0 DNC 276.0 152.0
69th RS400 1097 Scaling Dam SC Aaron White Niall White 28.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 276.0 152.0
70th RS400 1088   Mark Chamberlain Rebecca Chamberlain (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 29.0 277.0 153.0
71st RS400 1197 RCYC Aidan McSweeney Sinead O'Beirn (124.0 DNC) 29.0 124.0 DNC 277.0 153.0
72nd RS400 725   Bill Kenyon Andy Dawson (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 30.0 278.0 154.0
73rd RS400 867 RCYC Kate Nagle Maria Coleman (124.0 DNC) 30.0 124.0 DNC 278.0 154.0
74th RS400 440 Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC Robert Yeamans Nadia McMinn 30.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 278.0 154.0
75th RS400 1264 RstGYC Kate Nagle John Grey (124.0 DNC) 31.0 124.0 DNC 279.0 155.0
76th RS400 1162 Royal Findhorn YC Martin Slack Scott Macbeth 31.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 279.0 155.0
77th RS400 983   Kevin Podger Heather Chipperfield (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 32.0 280.0 156.0
78th RS400 1 RYA David Harcourt Christine Short 32.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 280.0 156.0
79th RS400 1067 Nottinghamshire County SC James Logan Philippa Logan 33.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 281.0 157.0
80th RS400 1109   Richard Mayo Fiona Mayo (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 34.0 282.0 158.0
81st RS400 1129 Wormti Boating Club David Webley Fraser Mulford 34.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 282.0 158.0
82nd RS400 1344   Nick Bonner Will Hackney (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 35.0 283.0 159.0
83rd RS400 1168 Alton Water SC Oli Harris Ed Deacon 35.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 283.0 159.0
84th RS400 1233 Queen Mary SC Nick Francis Simon Edwards 36.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 284.0 160.0
85th RS400 1377   Ivan Burden Alex Lester (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 37.0 285.0 161.0
86th RS400 1164 Findhorn SC Roy Cowie Garry Rendall 37.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 285.0 161.0
87th RS400 1340   Sam Neal Alayne Seymour (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 38.0 286.0 162.0
88th RS400 786 Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC Bruce Murdoch Steve Wilson 38.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 286.0 162.0
89th RS400 475 Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC Chris Dowie Nicole Tinmurth 39.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 287.0 163.0
90th RS400 1230   Paul McMahon Laura Houlihan (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 40.0 288.0 164.0
91st RS400 1198 Chanonry SC Simon Grey Pollyanna Grey 40.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 288.0 164.0
92nd RS400 1014   Hamish Gledhill Simon Dowse (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 41.0 289.0 165.0
93rd RS400 1240 Silverwing SC Paul Engelmann Katy Engelmann 41.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 289.0 165.0
94th RS400 768   Colin Davies Naomi Moran 42.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 290.0 166.0
95th RS400 981 RNSA Roly Wilson Tom Joyce 43.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 291.0 167.0
96th RS400 1043   Ian Watkins Imogen Watkins (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 44.0 292.0 168.0
97th RS400 894   John Perry Gary Aylmer 44.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 292.0 168.0
98th RS400 494 Royal Findhorn YC Stephen MacGillivray Simon MacGillivray 45.0 (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 293.0 169.0
99th RS400 1370   Keith Willis Julie Willis (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 47.0 295.0 171.0
100th RS400 630   Peter Craggs Phil Nelson (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 48.0 296.0 172.0
101st RS400 939   Steve Janering Chloe Sideris (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 49.0 297.0 173.0
102nd RS400 824   Chris Banner Ellis Banner (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 50.0 298.0 174.0
103rd RS400 1292   Christopher Eames Nial Eames (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 51.0 299.0 175.0
104th RS400 1189   Pete Bennett Liss Bennett (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 52.0 300.0 176.0
105th RS400 877   Phil Britton Jules Thorne (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 53.0 301.0 177.0
106th RS400 1252   James Alsop Simon Edwards (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 54.0 302.0 178.0
107th RS400 976   Tim Garvin Ellie Gadd (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 55.0 303.0 179.0
108th RS400 1387 Locks SC Simon Palmer Danielle Palmer (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 56.0 304.0 180.0
109th RS400 1275   David Hearsum Gareth Fay (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 59.0 307.0 183.0
110th RS400 1430   Simon Matherqa Penny Mathews (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 60.0 308.0 184.0
111th RS400 1353   Bill Handley Lynda Handley (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 61.0 309.0 185.0
112th RS400 1426   Mike Corduff Bruce Woodcock (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 62.0 310.0 186.0
113th RS400 1287   James Bowman Sara Roberts (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 63.0 311.0 187.0
114th RS400 1270   James Cutler Andy Trim (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 64.0 312.0 188.0
115th RS400 535   Ernie Hatton Colin Hatton (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 65.0 313.0 189.0
116th RS400 1328   Steve Peat Sarah Peat (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 66.0 314.0 190.0
117th RS400 1322   Gideon Ewers Gilly Ewers (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 67.0 315.0 191.0
118th RS400 1337   Graeme Henry Katie Masterson (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 68.0 316.0 192.0
119th RS400 438   Franco Marenco Tom Carr (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 69.0 317.0 193.0
120th RS400 519   Alistair Cole Julie Cole (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 70.0 318.0 194.0
121st RS400 556   Ross Davies Clemmy Dymond (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 71.0 319.0 195.0
122nd RS400 887   Keith Escritt Phil Preistley (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 72.0 320.0 196.0
123rd RS400 1320   Chris Stanton Louise Hoskins (124.0 DNC) 124.0 DNC 73.0 321.0 197.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/

Website Security Test