United Arab Emirates
Australia
Canada
Czech Republic
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Ireland

RS400 Northern Tour

.

Northern Tour 2015 Results (four to count from eight events)

Current results based on: 

4

events

 

 

 

 

Sail No

Helm

Crew

Club

Winter Champs L&L

GNAC Bass

Notts County

Bala SC

Glossop

Lord Birkett

N Champs 

Points 

Current Overall

703

Chris Pickles

Matt Sharman

Delph

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

4

1

1395

Paul Allen

Mike Allen

Leigh & Lowton

5

2

 

3

 

1

2

8

2

1435

Mike Simms

Rich Brown

Carsington

2

5

1

1

 

 

 

9

3

1186

Dave Exley

Nigel Hall

Leigh & Lwoton

3

3

 

5

 

3

6

14

4

1053

Tony WOODS

Charlie BERRY

Etherow Country Park Sailing Club

13

 

 

 

2

5

4

24

5

1401

Bill Kenyon

Andy 

Budworth

11

8

5

 

 

 

3

27

6

1082

Mark Somerville

Joe Roberts

Bassenthwaite Sailing Club

15

6

 

 

 

6

5

32

7

1014

Hamish Gledhill

Simon Dowse

West Riding

4

4

 

4

 

 

 

 

8

1131

Ben Williamson

Charlie Ticehurst

Welton

14

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

9

1196

P Snowdon

Chris Mountain

Scaling Dam

18

11

 

 

 

4

 

 

10

640

Jason KAY

Vic KAY

Delph SC

 

13

 

 

 

10

11

 

11

1289

Stuart Halman

Pete Chambers

Leigh & Lowton

 

 

 

 

3

 

8

 

12

1216

Caroline Exley

Jude Allen

Leigh & Lowton

6

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

13

1148

Robin DAWSON

Phil DAVENPORT

Bassenthwaite SC

7

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

750

Jeremy CHILD

Paul CORNISH

Scammonden Water Sailing Club

 

 

 

 

4

11

 

 

15

564

Jacob AINSWORTH

Kayleigh ROBERTS

Derwent Resevoir

 

 

8

 

 

8

 

 

16

525

Matt JACKSON 

Paul Smith

Scaling Dam Sailing Club

 

 

 

 

 

9

10

 

17

1363

Ryan Ross

Hinsliffe‑Smith Amy

NCSC

16

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

18

1275

Dave Hearsum

Hickling Broad SC

 

 

 

15

 

 

13

 

 

19

532

John Hobson

Kathryn Hinsliff-Smith

Notts County SC

20

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

20

866

REYNOLDS PAUL

REYNOLDS KATH

NCSC

21

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

1189

Steve Restall

Chris Stubbs

Downs SC

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

932

Lye Jonathan

Hughes Milly

Notts County SC

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

1323

Phil Titchmarsh

 

Glossop

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

830

Clive Posford

 

Glossop

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

1336

Parr John

Parnham Kim

NCSC

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

1191

Louise McKeand

Joe Hartigan

Leigh & Lowton

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

1407

Jon Heissig

Nicky Griffin

LLangorse

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1396

R Catchpole

M Atherton

Leigh & Lowton

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

564

AINSWORTH JACOB

ROBERTS KAYLEIGH

DERWENT RESERVOIR

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

574

Steve Restall

Chris Stubbs

Downs

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

950

Elkington Alan

Clayton Louise

NCSC

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

1029

Wayne Fletcher

Deb Fletcher

Scaling Dam

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1246

Stott Martin

Ogden Nicola

NCSC

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

1290

David Brown

Rebecca Witt

Queen Mary SC

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1354

Twemlow Ken

Ogden Lindsay

NCSC

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

1113

Mark Meadows

Ellie Meadows

Burton SC

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1248

Peter DYER

Alan Rogers

Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

1067

Logan James

Logan PHILLIPA

NCSC

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

1091

Stuart Belfield

Beth Belfield

Leigh & Lowton

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1122

Coupland Jeremy

Hayhoe Martin

NCSC

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

1298

Martin Parker

Liam Parker

Leigh & Lowton

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1003

David Moore

Bob Hodkinson

Blithfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Number of entries

21

13

17

6

6

13

 

38

 

Website Security Test